IESA Sectional A

palatine, IL

Race Results

Boys (Team Scores)

Saturday, Oct 12, 2019

Results are: Unofficial

 
 
Place Team Name Team Score Position Bib # Name Elapsed Time Rank Score
1 Buffalo Grove St. Mary 38          
1 216 Chan, Matthew 00:11:06.933 1 1
2 224 Steward, Ian 00:11:35.748 4 4
3 219 Gutierrez, Jason 00:11:44.007 5 5
4 215 Brandt, Andrew 00:12:00.624 11 10
5 221 Moriarty, Sean 00:12:23.082 19 18
6 218 Del Valle, Logan 00:12:44.549 26 25
7 217 Dabbs, Jack 00:13:10.275 38 36
2 Arlington Heights St. James 77          
1 197 Papanicholas, Joey 00:11:26.743 3 3
2 195 O'Connor, Charlie 00:12:04.870 12 11
3 187 McLeod, P.J. 00:12:22.393 18 17
4 198 Sheldon, Ben 00:12:23.154 20 19
5 196 O'Connor, Michael 00:12:51.687 28 27
6 183 Hutchison, John 00:12:52.697 29 28
7 186 McLeod, Finn 00:13:16.463 46 44
3 Fox River Grove 107          
1 236 Dureja, Vidhit 00:11:46.299 7 7
2 242 Miller, Drake 00:12:22.116 17 16
3 629 Hancock, Michael 00:12:31.115 22 21
4 235 Bond, Grant 00:12:56.620 31 30
5 241 Miller, Brayden 00:13:04.107 34 33
6 239 Kephart, Luke 00:13:12.639 41 39
7 240 Kephart, Nate 00:13:48.128 58 56
4 Grayslake Prairie Crossing 116          
1 260 Smith, Zane 00:11:45.587 6 6
2 253 Gilbert, Griffin 00:12:14.038 16 15
3 258 Russ, Thomas 00:12:38.355 24 23
4 254 Halverson, Cole 00:13:01.169 33 32
5 256 Mohamed, Abdallah 00:13:12.823 42 40
6 257 Ross, Mitchell 00:13:34.692 53 51
7 255 Mody-Deshmukh, Neil 00:14:17.164 68 66
5 Palatine St. Theresa 119          
1 495 Widlowski, Trey 00:11:53.884 10 9
2 492 McVeigh, Jake 00:12:06.843 14 13
3 489 Carnel, Patrick 00:12:42.523 25 24
4 490 Doland, Matthew 00:12:57.192 32 31
5 493 Wagner, George 00:13:13.498 44 42
6 491 Marshall, Ryan 00:13:58.599 62 60
6 Mt. Prospect St. Raymond 120          
1 465 Adkins, William 00:12:10.621 15 14
2 467 Cantieri, Brian 00:12:28.300 21 20
3 469 Hargadon, Sam 00:12:32.917 23 22
4 466 Callaghan, Miguel 00:12:53.204 30 29
5 474 Sutton, Jacob 00:13:09.281 36 35
6 470 Hayes, Connor 00:13:12.248 40 38
7 468 Halpin, Sean 00:13:21.001 48 46
7 Wadsworth St. Patrick 208          
1 978 Crow, Kevin 00:11:52.032 9 8
2 985 Schmitz, Andrew 00:12:47.167 27 26
3 990 Stolarik, Elijah 00:13:32.998 51 49
4 988 Stolarik, Aiden 00:13:36.995 54 52
5 987 Stevens, Christian 00:14:40.610 77 73
6 981 Matejka, Brandon 00:15:03.076 82 78
7 962 Blankley, Robert 00:15:21.643 85 80
8 Mt. Prospect St. Emily 252          
1 453 Piagari, Michael 00:12:06.280 13 12
2 448 Beckert, Jeffery 00:13:33.690 52 50
3 451 Dempsey, Peter 00:13:40.258 56 54
4 450 Bruno, Joey 00:14:12.157 66 64
5 452 Laskiewicz, Timothy 00:14:34.423 76 72
6 449 Beckert, Joshua 00:16:22.721 94 87
9 Arlington Heights Our Lady of the Wayside 258          
1 172 Salatino, Reilly 00:13:11.109 39 37
2 169 Lewis, Aiden 00:13:14.073 45 43
3 168 Hegberg, Tommy 00:13:55.060 60 58
4 167 Gebka, Dominik 00:13:58.487 61 59
5 170 Ryan, Oliver 00:14:00.564 63 61
6 171 Salatino, Joey 00:14:06.455 65 63
7 165 Buehrer, Jack 00:15:01.366 81 77
10 Lake Zurich St. Francis deSales 270          
1 293 Grund, Charlie 00:13:13.096 43 41
2 294 Luby, Charlie 00:13:26.536 49 47
3 295 Luby, Jack 00:13:47.593 57 55
4 292 Fernada, Rylan 00:14:02.882 64 62
5 297 Quast, Trevor 00:14:14.204 67 65
6 298 Villinski, Evan 00:14:23.763 73 70
7 296 Quast, Joseph 00:15:27.383 87 82
11 Palatine St. Thomas 274          
1 919 Castelli, Jack 00:11:21.333 2 2
2 925 Loftus, Ryan 00:13:54.669 59 57
3 923 Kaczor, Michael 00:14:19.328 70 68
4 931 Rodriguez, Jose 00:14:26.913 75 71
5 927 Neff, Conner 00:15:00.974 80 76
6 929 Rodriguez, Armando 00:17:03.866 95 88
7 933 Romero, Alejando 00:17:44.083 96 89
12 Grayslake St. Gilbert 304          
1 270 Biegel, Pj 00:13:07.880 35 34
2 279 Tochor, Hudson 00:13:17.324 47 45
3 276 Mottola, Justin 00:14:23.237 72 69
4 274 Metz, Timothy 00:14:42.937 79 75
5 275 Mottola, Henry 00:15:23.605 86 81
6 272 Dolson, Theo 00:15:49.507 90 84
7 277 Nelson, Andrew 00:15:51.283 91 85
13 Libertyville St. Joseph 321          
1 437 Vortherms, Nick 00:13:29.421 50 48
2 432 Emmons, Cadel 00:13:38.085 55 53
3 434 Monroe, Marcos 00:14:18.106 69 67
4 438 Webb, Jack 00:14:41.226 78 74
5 433 Finerty, Jack 00:15:13.132 84 79
6 435 Nutschnig, Evan 00:15:43.425 88 83
7 430 Carnes, David 00:16:19.913 93 86
Antioch Emmons - didn't have the minimum number of members. 0          
0 9 Lanners, Carson 00:13:10.264 37 0
Antioch Grass Lake - didn't have the minimum number of members. 0          
0 159 Avila, Chris 00:11:46.856 8 0
0 160 Quist, Nick 00:15:10.212 83 0
Barrington St. Anne - didn't have the minimum number of members. 0          
0 210 Rebbeck, Justin 00:14:23.007 71 0
0 211 Wrzos, Vinnie 00:14:25.291 74 0
Palatine Quest - didn't have the minimum number of members. 0          
0 485 Seaburg, Brady 00:15:47.008 89 0
0 486 Visotsky, Adam 00:16:02.000 92 0