IESA Sectional G

bethany, IL

Race Results

Boys (Team Scores)

Saturday, Oct 12, 2019

Results are: Official

 
 
Place Team Name Team Score Position Bib # Name Elapsed Time Rank Score
1 Okaw Valley 58          
1 94 Herold, Dominic 00:11:59.868 2 2
2 91 Forlines, Ryan 00:12:13.118 4 4
3 95 Moore, Camden 00:12:14.696 5 5
4 99 Spellman, Parker 00:13:04.689 19 18
5 98 Sparks, Grady 00:13:29.042 30 29
6 92 Forlines, Seth 00:13:41.632 32 31
7 96 Neal, Andrew 00:14:57.478 60 52
2 St Anthony 64          
1 140 Braunecker, Aidan 00:12:03.834 3 3
2 145 Hanfland, Drew 00:12:32.399 7 7
3 143 Frisbie, Elliot 00:12:46.369 14 13
4 142 Flaig, Noah 00:13:04.120 18 17
5 147 Link, Samuel 00:13:19.228 25 24
6 141 Canales Gonzalez, Luis 00:13:21.374 27 26
7 144 Griffith, Keenan 00:14:27.342 48 44
3 Springfield Christ the King 87          
1 110 Hemmer, Carter 00:12:26.439 6 6
2 117 Summers, Parker 00:12:38.394 8 8
3 115 Sanchez, Ej 00:12:39.324 9 9
4 112 Moriconi, Gino 00:13:14.565 23 22
5 108 Duke, Cannon 00:14:11.742 45 42
6 114 Pecori-Robinson, Antek 00:14:33.484 52 47
7 111 Luker, Sam 00:15:14.638 65 57
4 West Lincoln-Broadwell 121          
1 182 Jones, Luke 00:13:05.316 20 19
2 186 Toft, Jude 00:13:10.894 21 20
3 185 Short, Preston 00:13:12.407 22 21
4 180 Frietag, Riley 00:13:27.966 29 28
5 181 Horn, Blake 00:13:43.887 34 33
6 179 Eckhardt, Zack 00:14:41.920 55 49
7 183 Roemer, Owen 00:15:14.357 64 56
5 Casey-Westfield 146          
1 9 Leighty, Benjamin 00:12:46.292 13 12
2 10 Patrick, Gordy 00:13:16.877 24 23
3 6 Hines, Rylie 00:13:41.760 33 32
4 7 Hupp, Daryn 00:14:03.120 41 39
5 1 Aleman, Jose 00:14:05.100 42 40
6 3 Beeman, Jonathan 00:14:11.940 46 43
7 2 Becker, Lincoln 00:15:41.237 70 62
8 4 Field, Heath 00:15:41.821 71 0
6 CHBC 173          
1 33 Merrifield, Zander 00:13:03.649 17 16
2 31 Cosart, August 00:13:19.539 26 25
3 36 Wallace, Aiden 00:13:44.391 35 34
4 34 Miller, Michael 00:14:28.865 50 45
5 32 Doedtman, Beau 00:14:59.435 61 53
6 35 Pope, Hunter 00:16:04.335 76 66
7 30 Brummet, Byron 00:17:40.192 86 73
7 Springfield Christian 185          
1 127 Crater, Jacob 00:12:51.020 15 14
2 132 Young, Lincoln 00:13:21.776 28 27
3 131 Wallman, James 00:14:09.813 44 41
4 130 Morris, Derick 00:14:37.106 53 48
5 128 Kneller, Charlie 00:15:13.013 63 55
6 139 Blakeman, Cohen 00:15:14.717 66 58
7 129 Maddox, Cael 00:16:06.469 78 67
8 126 Black, Wyatt 00:18:14.594 87 0
8 St Michaels 193          
1 169 Ruholl, Nick 00:12:44.768 11 10
2 164 Durdel, Riley 00:13:29.710 31 30
3 168 Niebrugge, Zac 00:13:45.055 36 35
4 166 Hatton, Brady 00:15:07.322 62 54
5 165 Fearday, Brock 00:15:42.422 73 64
9 Johns Hill 194          
1 73 Uy, Mark 00:12:46.053 12 11
2 65 Cannon, Pierice 00:13:45.441 37 36
3 69 Haws, Jimmy 00:13:45.672 38 37
4 71 Renfro, Chris 00:14:55.888 59 51
5 74 Valencia, Mauricio 00:15:29.062 67 59
6 70 Matus, Hugo 00:15:42.343 72 63
7 66 Case, Jacob 00:16:44.260 81 69
10 Decatur Our Lady of Lourdes 214          
1 49 Striglos, Gus 00:13:00.808 16 15
2 44 Deetz, Colton 00:13:59.153 39 38
3 50 Wallen, Jackson 00:14:29.683 51 46
4 43 Chapple, Grover 00:14:53.658 57 50
5 46 Giger, Miller 00:15:47.122 74 65
6 47 Hackl, Sean 00:16:55.195 82 70
7 42 Boyer, Carter 00:18:57.922 88 74
11 Cerro Gordo 261          
1 25 Howell, Dylan 00:11:43.450 1 1
2 23 Barger, Colton 00:15:35.617 68 60
3 26 Mann, Kooper 00:15:36.626 69 61
4 22 Aubert, Mark 00:16:43.456 80 68
5 24 Freese, Michael 00:17:01.047 83 71
6 27 Puckett, Brenden 00:17:12.373 85 72
Hope Academy - didn't have the minimum number of members. 0          
0 59 Jackson, Deanthony 00:17:10.890 84 0
St Johns - didn't have the minimum number of members. 0          
0 158 Himes, Stanley 00:16:05.647 77 0
0 159 Waggoner, Callaway 00:19:49.163 90 0
Montessori - didn't have the minimum number of members. 0          
0 85 Cook, Evan 00:12:39.443 10 0
0 87 Rogers, Bricen 00:14:43.120 56 0
0 86 Rice, Anthony 00:15:57.051 75 0
Central AM - didn't have the minimum number of members. 0          
0 18 Jenkins, Tommy 00:14:00.433 40 0
0 20 Steiling, Cole 00:14:07.689 43 0
0 17 Adrian, Griffin 00:14:54.169 58 0
0 19 McElroy, Nathan 00:16:22.480 79 0
Detactur Dennis - didn't have the minimum number of members. 0          
0 55 Higar, Ashton 00:14:27.010 47 0
0 58 Wirey, Tristan 00:14:28.414 49 0
0 57 Raffety, Gage 00:14:39.116 54 0
0 56 Jordan, Seamus 00:19:29.406 89 0