IHSA Cross Country Regional - Stanford

Stanford, IL

Race Results

Boys (Team Scores)

Saturday, Oct 26, 2019

Results are: Official

 
 
Place Team Name Team Score Position Bib # Name Elapsed Time Rank Score
1 Stanford (Olympia) 28          
1 136 Kistner, Charlie 00:15:23.600 2 2
2 140 Neville, Jon 00:15:41.657 4 4
3 144 Wheeler, Logan 00:15:46.516 5 5
4 131 Bennet, Dylan 00:16:03.528 7 7
5 133 Dare, Owen 00:16:20.720 10 10
6 138 Lawless, Lucas 00:16:23.344 11 11
7 134 Fairfield, Carter 00:16:35.904 16 16
2 El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) 67          
1 65 Smith, Asa 00:16:12.052 8 8
2 56 Ingalsbe, Matt 00:16:28.010 12 12
3 63 Ringger, Mason 00:16:32.871 14 14
4 53 DeMarb, Nathan 00:16:34.892 15 15
5 62 Meyer, Sebastian 00:16:40.981 18 18
6 60 Ludy, Noah 00:17:03.248 25 25
7 54 Endress, Brett 00:17:31.360 39 39
3 Mackinaw (Deer Creek-M.) 77          
1 103 Johnson, Colby 00:15:19.361 1 1
2 101 Blumeyer, John 00:16:18.931 9 9
3 110 Wilkins, Kolin 00:16:39.363 17 17
4 102 Johnson, Hunter 00:16:53.781 21 21
5 107 Sanders, Ben 00:17:06.981 29 29
6 105 Knowles, Colton 00:17:20.172 34 34
7 100 Blumeyer, Lucas 00:17:36.054 41 41
4 Eureka 135          
1 68 Cook, Jack 00:15:49.742 6 6
2 69 Danner, Mitchell 00:17:05.346 27 27
3 67 Bardwell, Charlie 00:17:18.179 32 32
4 73 Nowatney, Matt 00:17:18.932 33 33
5 78 Walder, Cade 00:17:28.588 37 37
6 77 Strawn, Ryan 00:17:39.651 45 45
7 72 Knapp, Cade 00:19:21.123 69 67
5 Tremont 148          
1 152 Sumer, Leland 00:15:36.403 3 3
2 145 Brown, Clayton 00:16:53.171 20 20
3 153 Voss, Zach 00:16:54.276 22 22
4 147 Getz, James 00:17:48.881 46 46
5 151 Steiner, Caleb 00:18:40.858 59 57
6 148 Kellum, Josiah 00:18:46.504 62 60
7 146 Chaney, Cooper 00:21:01.077 90 86
6 Minonk (Fieldcrest) 159          
1 129 Wiesenhofer, Andy 00:16:54.617 23 23
2 120 Gochanour, Ryan 00:17:02.765 24 24
3 119 Gochanour, Andrew 00:17:06.089 28 28
4 126 Stoeger, Mason 00:17:34.213 40 40
5 118 Echeveste, Victor 00:17:39.381 44 44
6 121 Gochanour, Connor 00:17:55.671 50 50
7 124 Scott, Michael 00:19:21.336 70 68
7 Clinton 171          
1 22 Hale, Ian 00:16:42.384 19 19
2 18 Brennan, Ty 00:17:03.954 26 26
3 26 Shanks, Aidan 00:17:14.252 31 31
4 27 Stauffer, Max 00:17:49.440 47 47
5 17 Black, Ethan 00:17:49.723 48 48
6 24 O'Daniell, Ethan 00:18:22.630 54 53
7 29 Wolfe, Brennen 00:18:31.533 57 56
8 Heyworth 214          
1 95 Penry, Noah 00:16:29.905 13 13
2 93 Moore, Logan 00:17:10.310 30 30
3 89 Dahlhauser, Eli 00:17:39.337 43 43
4 90 Denning, Braden 00:18:44.569 61 59
5 94 Norsworthy, Colin 00:19:22.714 71 69
6 96 Russow, Austin 00:19:59.510 78 76
7 92 Lopez, Judah 00:20:25.037 81 79
9 Bloomington (Central Cath 219          
1 10 Morgan, Jack 00:17:27.336 36 36
2 6 Foley, Will 00:17:29.081 38 38
3 2 Bingham, Jacob 00:17:37.315 42 42
4 4 Cross, Landyn 00:18:03.332 51 51
5 1 Bingham, Alex 00:18:14.768 53 52
10 Delavan 304          
1 33 Erxleben, Dawson 00:17:50.399 49 49
2 34 Houston, Braden 00:18:42.186 60 58
3 39 Yontz, Sam 00:18:59.662 64 62
4 37 Sundell, Abrien 00:19:17.031 67 65
5 36 Lake, Josh 00:19:42.754 72 70
6 32 DeJesus, Sam 00:19:50.001 73 71
7 35 Jeckel, Prescott 00:20:39.326 85 82
11 Downs (Tri-Valley) 324          
1 44 Green, Brandon 00:17:23.252 35 35
2 41 Cassidy, Carter 00:19:01.378 65 63
3 42 Dardis, Andrew 00:19:53.124 76 74
4 40 Beauchamp, Tyler 00:19:57.082 77 75
5 48 Markwell, Kaleb 00:20:11.665 79 77
6 47 Markwell, Alex 00:20:19.821 80 78
7 45 Knox, Adam 00:20:49.372 88 84
12 Fairbury (Prairie Central 328          
1 81 Fogarty, Grant 00:18:27.843 55 54
2 84 Pick, Ian 00:18:29.001 56 55
3 83 Jones, Gabe 00:19:20.146 68 66
4 82 Fogarty, Collin 00:19:52.687 75 73
5 80 Ferrell, Tyler 00:20:27.256 82 80
6 85 Steidinger, Lincoln 00:23:17.031 91 87
7 86 Trembley, Joey 00:25:00.986 95 89
13 Washburn (Lowpoint-W.) 361          
1 155 Delagrange, Colin 00:18:57.591 63 61
2 159 Kirchgessner, Matthew 00:19:05.098 66 64
3 156 Feucht, Josh 00:19:50.661 74 72
4 158 Hartter, Gabe 00:20:37.947 84 81
5 160 Shawback, Dustin 00:20:49.026 87 83
6 162 Thierer, Aaron 00:20:50.841 89 85
7 163 Weldon, Trent 00:24:33.168 93 88
Peoria (P. Christian) - didn't have the minimum number of members. 0          
0 130 Forseth, Caleb 00:24:13.867 92 0
Colfax (Ridgeview) - didn't have the minimum number of members. 0          
0 30 Lopshire, Caeden 00:25:00.009 94 0
Bloomington (Cornerstone - didn't have the minimum number of members. 0          
0 16 Waterson, Ernie 00:18:05.001 52 0
0 15 Sorensen, Austin 00:18:36.763 58 0
0 14 Shearin, Will 00:20:45.114 86 0
Mason City (Illini Centra - didn't have the minimum number of members. 0          
0 111 Baskett, TJ 00:20:36.616 83 0
0 115 Strayder, Brayden 00:27:22.725 96 0
0 112 Entwistle, Alexander 00:27:26.703 97 0