IHSA Cross Country Sectional - St. Charles

st charles, IL

Race Results

Boys (Team Scores)

Saturday, Nov 2, 2019

Results are: Unofficial

 
 
Place Team Name Team Score Position Bib # Name Elapsed Time Rank Score
1 St. Charles (East) 29          
1 228 Liking, Bob 00:15:21.325 1 1
2 235 Wilson, Micah 00:15:39.167 4 4
3 227 King, Aidan 00:15:42.781 5 5
4 238 Loomis, Zack 00:15:50.475 8 8
5 233 Schildmeyer, Luke 00:15:56.502 11 11
6 231 Olenek, Jonathan 00:16:09.381 23 22
7 229 Murphy, Connor 00:16:34.514 43 41
2 Oswego (East) 74          
1 147 Wentz, Luke 00:15:51.240 9 9
2 146 Alvarez, Herbie 00:15:53.442 10 10
3 144 Wiggins, Brad 00:15:58.998 12 12
4 150 Bozarth, Nick 00:16:04.707 19 18
5 149 Brischetto, Nathaniel 00:16:12.631 26 25
6 148 Lange, Maverick 00:16:12.681 27 26
7 143 Das, Alex 00:16:14.069 28 27
3 Naperville (North) 90          
1 136 Allen, Jake 00:15:28.981 2 2
2 142 Paltzer, Tommy 00:16:00.059 13 13
3 132 Burrell, Chase 00:16:05.751 20 19
4 139 Head, Julian 00:16:05.839 21 20
5 134 Ryan, Gabe 00:16:27.169 38 36
6 140 Williams, Nick 00:16:51.386 53 51
7 138 Tong, Josh 00:16:52.403 57 55
4 Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 163          
1 16 Benzinger, Zach 00:16:00.956 15 14
2 15 Beitler, Wes 00:16:08.151 22 21
3 8 Bukala, Jackson 00:16:23.963 36 34
4 13 Szivak, Robert 00:16:27.116 37 35
5 7 Marshall, Ethan 00:16:54.959 61 59
6 3 Oster, Aidan 00:17:01.888 65 62
7 14 McGuire, Toby 00:17:18.044 78 74
5 Naperville (Central) 168          
1 103 Graham, Arthur 00:15:44.301 6 6
2 116 Adamo, Vinny 00:16:23.340 35 33
3 109 Ramachandran, Nethan 00:16:29.559 40 38
4 110 Keeling, Nicholas 00:16:30.314 41 39
5 111 Spisak, Patrick 00:16:51.696 54 52
6 107 Moccio, Jack 00:17:13.468 72 68
7 105 Kamp, Brandon 00:17:23.618 82 78
6 Batavia 170          
1 34 Rodriguez, Damian 00:16:01.974 16 15
2 35 Samsami, Eamon 00:16:14.112 29 28
3 44 Mansour, Ryan 00:16:17.664 31 30
4 32 Kennedy, Adam 00:16:29.519 39 37
5 43 Lowe, Quintin 00:16:55.120 62 60
6 39 Fallon, Jonah 00:18:00.888 104 96
7 41 Miller, Matthew 00:18:03.584 106 97
7 Naperville (Neuqua Valley 187          
1 123 Dovalovsky, Nicolas 00:15:45.076 7 7
2 117 Stone, Aidan 00:16:12.389 24 23
3 125 Kennedy, Quinn 00:16:49.221 52 50
4 124 Schalliol, Noah 00:16:52.070 55 53
5 128 Stuart, Sam 00:16:52.292 56 54
6 130 Fong, Vasant 00:16:52.514 58 56
7 122 Mennecke, Luke 00:17:26.500 83 79
8 Huntley 234          
1 84 Geisler, Ian 00:15:30.379 3 3
2 82 Kucz, Charlie 00:16:35.514 44 42
3 87 Besch, Ryan 00:16:54.507 60 58
4 88 Patel, Thomas 00:17:09.687 68 65
5 85 Ozzauto, Jimmy 00:17:11.309 69 66
6 81 Klepfer, Brice 00:17:36.292 90 85
7 86 Cravens, Owen 00:17:54.391 100 92
9 DeKalb 244          
1 46 Donohue, Aidan 00:16:14.181 30 29
2 57 Newport, Riley 00:16:17.744 32 31
3 49 Yepiz, Emmanuel 00:16:18.163 33 32
4 54 Castro, Juan 00:17:13.836 74 70
5 50 Jang, Eric 00:17:30.082 86 82
6 47 Boyden, Alex 00:17:48.525 96 89
7 56 Gomez, Kevin 00:17:48.889 97 90
10 Oswego (H.S.) 246          
1 157 Doud, Balin 00:16:44.273 47 45
2 164 Bohnert, Jacob 00:16:44.514 49 47
3 170 Erickson, Owen 00:16:44.866 50 48
4 163 Forsell, Ethan 00:16:46.436 51 49
5 168 Schramm, Kole 00:16:52.625 59 57
6 158 Huey, Benjamin 00:17:06.063 67 64
7 161 Nelson, Brady 00:17:12.319 70 67
11 Geneva 294          
1 68 Calusinski, Ben 00:16:04.039 18 17
2 78 Slokenbergs, Valdis 00:16:55.615 63 61
3 72 Palmquist, Eric 00:17:14.070 75 71
4 76 Lehman, Nathan 00:17:15.922 76 72
5 73 Roeder, Isaiah 00:17:16.283 77 73
6 70 Coronado, Colby 00:17:23.090 81 77
7 75 Keen, Logan 00:17:54.993 101 93
12 St. Charles (North) 297          
1 248 Arnold, Ryan 00:16:02.729 17 16
2 245 Eng, Noah 00:16:12.473 25 24
3 251 Strader, Toby 00:17:26.775 84 80
4 242 Zankowski, Eric 00:17:31.849 87 83
5 240 Hornstrom, Cooper 00:17:56.825 102 94
6 250 Wagner, Scott 00:18:09.557 108 98
7 246 Obernesser, Patrick 00:18:17.526 115 104
13 Bartlett 359          
1 28 Jennes, Luke 00:16:37.733 46 44
2 31 Kalish, Steven 00:17:13.736 73 69
3 30 Jennes, Sam 00:17:21.165 80 76
4 23 Eid, Carter 00:17:33.791 89 84
5 26 Prashaad, Kavin 00:17:40.296 92 86
6 27 Paul, Louie 00:18:15.442 114 103
7 24 Konstanzer, Chase 00:18:30.162 121 108
14 South Elgin 382          
1 223 Harvey, Ryan 00:16:37.270 45 43
2 219 Lainez, Dylan 00:17:05.401 66 63
3 217 Gleba, Christian 00:17:20.304 79 75
4 220 Sacha, Konrad 00:17:44.223 93 87
5 218 Aguilar, D'Alessandro 00:18:52.183 128 114
6 222 Pozos, Rey 00:19:00.516 135 120
7 214 Jo, Andrew 00:19:09.648 137 122
15 Rockford (Auburn) 421          
1 182 Maculan, Peter 00:16:30.394 42 40
2 178 Garcia, Jonah 00:16:44.359 48 46
3 183 Sweeney, Ryan 00:18:32.575 124 110
4 172 Tatman, Aron 00:18:41.188 126 112
5 175 Melvin, Jacob 00:18:50.614 127 113
6 174 Torrisi, Ian 00:19:16.859 139 124
7 173 Schroeder, Cayden 00:19:19.699 140 125
16 Machesney Park (Harlem) 488          
1 90 Gruner, Aiden 00:17:29.283 85 81
2 97 Lugo, Julian 00:18:10.317 109 99
3 100 Greenland, Nick 00:18:11.433 111 101
4 93 Marocco, Brady 00:18:14.773 113 102
5 92 Ewald, Ben 00:18:19.893 116 105
6 99 Darr, Michael 00:19:00.284 134 119
7 94 Moski, Carter 00:19:45.101 141 126
17 Rockford (Guilford) 515          
1 198 Salas-Godinez, Salvador 00:17:50.203 98 91
2 193 Del Real, Juan 00:18:10.730 110 100
3 190 Castanon, Esteban 00:18:21.957 117 106
4 189 Johnson, Emon 00:18:23.395 118 107
5 192 Gibbons, Joe 00:18:36.092 125 111
6 187 Dennis, Carson 00:18:58.015 131 117
7 196 Dahlberg, Owen 00:19:03.981 136 121
18 Rockton (Hononegah) 523          
1 207 Halbrader, Nathan 00:17:47.405 95 88
2 200 Estrada, Bailen 00:17:59.502 103 95
3 210 Sterud, River 00:18:31.802 123 109
4 212 Waugh, Wesley 00:18:52.921 129 115
5 203 Paccagnini, Dylan 00:18:54.280 130 116
6 205 Collier, Jack 00:18:59.373 133 118
7 209 Winkelman, Phil 00:19:11.289 138 123
Aurora (Metea Valley) - didn't have the minimum number of members. 0          
0 2 Diallo, Mamadu 00:16:59.304 64 0
Aurora (East) - didn't have the minimum number of members. 0          
0 1 Del Real, Huitzi 00:17:32.589 88 0
Rockford (East) - didn't have the minimum number of members. 0          
0 186 Lang, Miles 00:17:51.424 99 0
0 185 Curtis, Leonard 00:18:29.549 120 0
West Chicago (H.S.) - didn't have the minimum number of members. 0          
0 254 Guzman, Luis 00:18:07.925 107 0
0 253 McLean, Josiah 00:18:14.144 112 0
Aurora (West Aurora) - didn't have the minimum number of members. 0          
0 17 Morrill, Jackson 00:16:00.514 14 0
0 19 Kunio, Seth 00:16:22.649 34 0
0 18 Lindstrom, Nathan 00:17:45.044 94 0
Elgin (H.S.) - didn't have the minimum number of members. 0          
0 62 Munoz, Noah 00:17:12.710 71 0
0 60 Lopez, Emmanuel 00:17:37.704 91 0
0 61 Godinez, Jaret 00:18:03.415 105 0
Elgin (Larkin) - didn't have the minimum number of members. 0          
0 65 Solis, Leo 00:18:27.007 119 0
0 64 Butcher, Angelo 00:18:30.637 122 0
0 63 Salazar, Andy 00:18:59.054 132 0