Cedar Lake Triathlon Series #6

Chester, CT

Race Results

Individual

Thursday, Aug 8, 2019

Results are: Official

Participants 90
Finishers 76
Pace
Average Time 01:12:42
 
 
Place Name Sex Sex Place Age Age Place Gun Time Swim Swim Place T1 T1 Place Bike Bike Place T2 T2 Place Run Run Place
1 MATTHEW RICHARD (# 215) M 1 19 1st Overall 00:53:43 00:06:45 6 / 79 00:00:58 16 / 79 00:27:02 2 / 79 00:00:37 24 / 77 00:18:23 1 / 76
2 DAVID LAUGHRAN (# 239) M 2 41 1 / 8 00:56:08 00:08:00 18 / 79 00:00:26 1 / 79 00:26:42 1 / 79 00:00:26 12 / 77 00:20:37 6 / 76
3 BOB MERRICK (# 240) M 3 48 2 / 8 00:56:56 00:07:37 14 / 79 00:00:42 7 / 79 00:27:09 3 / 79 00:00:39 29 / 77 00:20:51 10 / 76
4 AMY STEFFEN (# 275) F 1 44 1 / 4 00:57:44 00:08:53 30 / 79 00:00:37 5 / 79 00:28:09 4 / 79 00:00:22 7 / 77 00:19:46 2 / 76
5 AUBREY COOK (# 225) F 2 32 1 / 7 00:58:23 00:07:12 11 / 79 00:00:50 11 / 79 00:29:58 14 / 79 00:00:17 2 / 77 00:20:09 5 / 76
6 EGAN ROTHROCK (# 236) M 4 16 1 / 8 00:58:48 00:07:10 9 / 79 00:01:22 34 / 79 00:30:00 15 / 79 00:00:18 3 / 77 00:19:58 4 / 76
7 MATT ERASMUS (# 247) M 5 37 1 / 12 00:59:05 00:06:00 1 / 79 00:00:50 12 / 79 00:29:15 7 / 79 00:00:50 39 / 77 00:22:12 17 / 76
8 NOAH KRISHNASWAMI (# 243) M 6 15 2 / 8 01:00:45 00:06:54 8 / 79 00:01:23 35 / 79 00:30:24 16 / 79 00:01:19 64 / 77 00:20:47 8 / 76
9 MILLY WADE-WEST (# 220) F 3 29 1 / 5 01:01:10 00:09:20 38 / 79 00:01:10 26 / 79 00:28:43 6 / 79 00:00:53 41 / 77 00:21:06 11 / 76
10 JOHN BYSIEWICZ (# 237) M 7 56 1 / 12 01:01:13 00:08:31 25 / 79 00:00:59 19 / 79 00:29:29 8 / 79 00:00:43 30 / 77 00:21:33 13 / 76
11 THAEA COLLINS (# 218) F 4 35 2 / 7 01:02:01 00:07:52 16 / 79 00:00:37 4 / 79 00:29:54 13 / 79 00:00:26 13 / 77 00:23:14 22 / 76
12 MARTIN ADLIANITSKI (# 279) M 8 16 3 / 8 01:02:13 00:06:15 2 / 79 00:00:26 2 / 79 00:31:50 25 / 79 00:00:21 6 / 77 00:23:23 24 / 76
13 COREY ACKER (# 281) M 9 43 3 / 8 01:02:35 00:08:11 22 / 79 00:00:44 8 / 79 00:29:52 12 / 79 00:00:45 33 / 77 00:23:05 21 / 76
14 GLENN VAN NEIL (# 262) M 10 48 4 / 8 01:02:57 00:07:40 15 / 79 00:01:01 22 / 79 00:29:38 9 / 79 00:00:51 40 / 77 00:23:49 30 / 76
15 JOHN KOSTER (# 253) M 11 20 1 / 3 01:03:00 00:06:38 3 / 79 00:01:39 53 / 79 00:31:38 24 / 79 00:01:15 62 / 77 00:21:52 15 / 76
16 MATTHEW SATTERWHITE (# 244) M 12 31 2 / 12 01:03:23 00:08:53 31 / 79 00:01:30 42 / 79 00:28:27 5 / 79 00:00:49 37 / 77 00:23:45 29 / 76
17 ROBERT LOW (# 267) M 13 43 5 / 8 01:03:27 00:07:55 17 / 79 00:00:58 17 / 79 00:33:29 35 / 79 00:00:22 8 / 77 00:20:45 7 / 76
18 BEN FISHER (# 273) M 14 15 4 / 8 01:03:44 00:08:58 33 / 79 00:00:37 6 / 79 00:33:49 36 / 79 00:00:27 14 / 77 00:19:54 3 / 76
19 ART LINARES (# 214) M 15 30 3 / 12 01:03:48 00:06:47 7 / 79 00:01:34 45 / 79 00:31:24 21 / 79 00:00:35 22 / 77 00:23:30 25 / 76
20 EMILY MILLER (# 231) F 5 39 3 / 7 01:04:05 00:08:39 28 / 79 00:01:32 43 / 79 00:32:41 29 / 79 00:00:28 15 / 77 00:20:47 9 / 76
21 CHARLIE ISELIN (# 202) M 16 56 2 / 12 01:04:08 00:09:56 46 / 79 00:00:56 14 / 79 00:29:49 11 / 79 00:00:34 21 / 77 00:22:55 20 / 76
22 ERIN MCGUIRE (# 224) F 6 22 2 / 5 01:04:38 00:09:32 42 / 79 00:01:05 24 / 79 00:31:28 22 / 79 00:00:46 35 / 77 00:21:48 14 / 76
23 MARGARET SMITH (# 258) F 7 32 4 / 7 01:05:13 00:08:35 27 / 79 00:01:05 25 / 79 00:30:26 19 / 79 00:00:38 27 / 77 00:24:30 32 / 76
24 JOHN MINERVINO (# 260) M 17 55 3 / 12 01:06:03 00:11:24 63 / 79 00:01:49 60 / 79 00:30:46 20 / 79 00:00:45 32 / 77 00:21:22 12 / 76
25 BARTH KECK (# 234) M 18 57 4 / 12 01:06:30 00:08:45 29 / 79 00:01:50 63 / 79 00:29:39 10 / 79 00:01:01 48 / 77 00:25:17 36 / 76
    Page:     Next >   Last >>