Nock the Rock Half Marathon

Soda Springs, ID

Race Results

Nock the Rock Half Marathon

Saturday, Jun 22, 2019

Results are: Unofficial

Participants 31
Finishers 24
Pace 10:43/mile
Average Time 02:20:31
 

 
Place Name Team Name Sex Sex Place Age Age Place Gun Time Chip Time Pace Last Seen At Start Time Split1 Split1 Place
1 COREY MAGEE (# 388) M 1 34 1st Overall 01:33:28 01:33:28 7:08/mile Finish 8:03 AM --
+ 7 more
2 BILL GLICK (# 368) M 2 49 2nd Overall 01:46:54 01:46:54 8:09/mile Finish 8:03 AM --
+ 6 more
3 JAMES BERGIN (# 370) M 3 58 3rd Overall 01:53:40 01:53:40 8:40/mile Finish 8:03 AM --
+ 7 more
4 LAUREN WHITNEY (# 383) F 1 25 1st Overall 01:55:29 01:55:29 8:48/mile Finish 8:03 AM --
+ 6 more
5 STACEY WILSON (# 384) F 2 34 2nd Overall 01:56:29 01:56:29 8:53/mile Finish 8:03 AM --
+ 7 more
6 SHANE DAMRON (# 364) M 4 53 1st Masters 02:01:26 02:01:26 9:16/mile Finish 8:03 AM --
+ 7 more
7 Sam Hakala (# 386) M 5 23 1 / 1 02:07:12 02:07:12 9:42/mile Finish 8:03 AM --
+ 7 more
8 MONIQUE PRATT (# 379) F 3 45 3rd Overall 02:07:12 02:07:12 9:42/mile Finish 8:03 AM --
+ 7 more
9 DEVON GREEN (# 371) M 6 41 2nd Masters 02:08:42 02:08:42 9:49/mile Finish 8:03 AM --
+ 7 more
10 EMILY HAKALA (# 374) F 4 18 1 / 2 02:12:44 02:12:44 10:07/mile Finish 8:03 AM --
+ 7 more
11 DANA BOWDEN (# 361) F 5 34 1 / 2 02:14:20 02:14:20 10:15/mile Finish 8:03 AM --
+ 6 more
12 JENNIFER BODILY (# 360) F 6 38 1 / 2 02:14:24 02:14:24 10:15/mile Finish 8:03 AM --
+ 7 more
13 EMMA HANSEN (# 375) F 7 21 1 / 1 02:17:07 02:17:07 10:27/mile Finish 8:03 AM --
+ 7 more
14 CLARA HANSEN (# 376) F 8 19 2 / 2 02:17:11 02:17:11 10:28/mile Finish 8:03 AM --
+ 7 more
15 TRICIA FRENCH (# 366) F 9 41 1st Masters 02:18:08 02:18:08 10:32/mile Finish 8:03 AM --
+ 7 more
16 JULIE STURM (# 381) F 10 64 2nd Masters 02:26:27 02:26:27 11:10/mile Finish 8:03 AM --
+ 5 more
17 JENNIFER BERGIN (# 359) F 11 47 3rd Masters 02:31:57 02:31:57 11:35/mile Finish 8:03 AM --
+ 5 more
18 PAULA GOLICOVA (# 369) F 12 36 2 / 2 02:36:35 02:36:35 11:57/mile Finish 8:03 AM --
+ 7 more
19 ELIZABETH CHOWNING (# 363) F 13 32 2 / 2 02:41:49 02:41:49 12:21/mile Finish 8:03 AM --
+ 7 more
20 PATRICK TUFTS (# 382) M 7 49 3rd Masters 02:42:26 02:42:26 12:23/mile Finish 8:03 AM --
+ 7 more
21 RICK GEE (# 367) M 8 60 1st Gr Masters 02:43:45 02:43:45 12:29/mile Finish 8:03 AM --
+ 7 more
22 JERRY ACKLIN (# 358) M 9 51 2nd Gr Masters 02:49:19 02:49:19 12:55/mile Finish 8:03 AM --
+ 7 more
23 REBECCA KELLEY (# 377) F 14 25 1 / 1 02:56:49 02:56:49 13:29/mile Finish 8:03 AM --
+ 7 more
24 CHRISTOPHER DAVIS (# 365) M 10 62 3rd Gr Masters 03:38:58 03:38:58 16:42/mile Finish 5:59 AM --
+ 7 more
    Page: