Rescue 1 Run 8K

Bethesda, MD

Race Results

2019 Rescue 1 Run 8K

Sunday, May 5, 2019

Results are: Official

Participants 106
Finishers 92
Pace 9:41/mile
Average Time 00:48:12
 

RACE TIMING PROVIDED BY:

 
Place Name Team Name Sex Sex Place Age Age Place Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 ANDREW BRODEUR (# 178) M 1 29 1st Overall 00:28:05.0 00:28:04.5 5:38/mile
+ 7 more
2 RAUL LOPEZ (# 163) M 2 33 2nd Overall 00:29:55.6 00:29:55.7 6:01/mile
+ 6 more
3 BENN THOMAS (# 185) M 3 39 3rd Overall 00:30:10.6 00:30:10.0 6:04/mile
+ 7 more
4 BYRON CREECH (# 176) M 4 38 1 / 12 00:31:05.8 00:31:04.5 6:15/mile
+ 7 more
5 CARTER BEACH (# 131) M 5 38 2 / 12 00:35:02.8 00:35:01.6 7:02/mile
+ 7 more
6 KOKI TAKIZAWA (# 140) M 6 13 1 / 7 00:36:20.5 00:36:19.0 7:18/mile
+ 6 more
7 AARON PANNER (# 177) M 7 54 1st Masters 00:36:36.2 00:36:33.3 7:21/mile
+ 7 more
8 JEREMY LEFFLER (# 170) M 8 49 1 / 12 00:36:51.2 00:36:48.7 7:24/mile
+ 7 more
9 DANIEL GOPMAN (# 172) M 9 34 3 / 12 00:37:07.2 00:37:06.3 7:27/mile
+ 7 more
10 MICHAEL KATZ (# 205) M 10 53 1 / 3 00:37:18.6 00:37:18.6 7:30/mile
+ 7 more
11 JUSTIN BOBB (# 160) Most Valuable Kids Dream Team M 11 17 2 / 7 00:38:15.6 00:38:08.3 7:40/mile
+ 7 more
12 LESLIE MORRISON (# 179) F 1 29 1st Overall 00:38:16.4 00:38:09.8 7:40/mile
+ 7 more
13 STEFAN CORDES (# 168) M 12 61 1 / 2 00:38:26.5 00:38:22.2 7:43/mile
+ 7 more
14 JAKE HOKE (# 126) M 13 32 4 / 12 00:38:43.6 00:38:26.6 7:44/mile
+ 6 more
15 GARY MASON (# 167) M 14 57 2 / 3 00:39:24.1 00:39:24.1 7:55/mile
+ 7 more
16 STUART GREER (# 135) M 15 45 2 / 12 00:39:38.5 00:39:33.5 7:57/mile
+ 7 more
17 THOMAS DOVE (# 144) M 16 21 1 / 5 00:40:18.0 00:40:17.5 8:06/mile
+ 7 more
18 ILYA ANDREEV (# 120) M 17 37 5 / 12 00:40:24.9 00:40:22.8 8:07/mile
+ 7 more
19 BALINT PETO (# 143) M 18 45 3 / 12 00:40:27.0 00:40:23.1 8:07/mile
+ 7 more
20 HIROYUKI UEHARA (# 145) M 19 41 4 / 12 00:41:29.2 00:41:17.0 8:18/mile
+ 7 more
21 MARIO MARROQUIN (# 130) Bethesda Elementary School M 20 52 3 / 3 00:41:45.6 00:41:43.2 8:23/mile
+ 7 more
22 SEBASTIEN LE GOFF (# 198) TNC M 21 23 2 / 5 00:41:54.3 00:41:46.4 8:24/mile
+ 6 more
23 MADELINE CUSICK (# 134) F 2 21 2nd Overall 00:42:00.2 00:41:51.1 8:25/mile
+ 7 more
24 MARY LORETO (# 104) Bethesda Elementary School F 3 13 3rd Overall 00:42:27.3 00:42:24.8 8:32/mile
+ 6 more
25 DANIEL TROY (# 124) M 22 11 3 / 7 00:42:42.3 00:42:37.3 8:34/mile
+ 7 more
    Page:     Next >   Last >>