Crawford County Triathlon

Robinson, IL

Race Results

Adult Sprint Individual

Saturday, Aug 17, 2019

Results are: Official

Participants 38
Finishers 36
Pace
Average Time 01:16:17
 
 
Place Name City/State Sex Sex Place Age Age Group Place Chip Time Pace Last Seen At Swim Swim Place T1 T1 Place Bike Bike Place T2 T2 Place Run Run Place
1 DOUG HORTIN (# 19) Albion, IL M 1 51 1st Overall 01:03:02 7:37/mile Finish 00:02:44 5 / 35 00:00:29 3 / 35 00:36:28 1 / 36 00:00:30 9 / 36 00:22:54 5 / 36
+ 7 more
2 CRAIG HUNT (# 35) Oakland, IL M 2 41 2nd Overall 01:03:09 6:26/mile Finish 00:02:53 9 / 35 00:00:26 2 / 35 00:40:05 7 / 36 00:00:25 8 / 36 00:19:21 1 / 36
+ 7 more
3 ALEX ANDERSON (# 27) Terre Haute, IN M 3 21 3rd Overall 01:04:31 7:48/mile Finish 00:02:48 6 / 35 00:00:31 4 / 35 00:37:10 3 / 36 00:00:37 16 / 36 00:23:27 8 / 36
+ 6 more
4 PAUL ASAY (# 6) Terre Haute, IN M 4 61 1 / 7 01:04:41 8:00/mile Finish 00:02:54 11 / 35 00:00:22 1 / 35 00:36:50 2 / 36 00:00:36 15 / 36 00:24:02 11 / 36
+ 7 more
5 KERI MULLINS (# 22) Robinson, IL F 1 41 1st Overall 01:07:29 8:14/mile Finish 00:02:36 3 / 35 00:00:43 5 / 35 00:38:30 5 / 36 00:00:58 25 / 36 00:24:44 15 / 36
+ 7 more
6 NATE FRANKLIN (# 42) Olney, IL M 5 36 1 / 7 01:07:41 7:56/mile Finish 00:03:09 21 / 35 00:01:08 16 / 35 00:38:39 6 / 36 00:00:56 24 / 36 00:23:50 10 / 36
+ 7 more
7 MARTHA WHITACRE (# 3) Paris, IL F 2 63 2nd Overall 01:07:55 8:25/mile Finish 00:02:42 4 / 35 00:00:43 6 / 35 00:38:24 4 / 36 00:00:52 20 / 36 00:25:16 19 / 36
+ 6 more
8 SAM RODGERS (# 2) Olney, IL M 6 31 2 / 7 01:07:58 7:34/mile Finish 00:02:51 7 / 35 00:01:30 22 / 35 00:40:37 9 / 36 00:00:19 3 / 36 00:22:44 4 / 36
+ 7 more
9 CHRIS JON (# 41) IL M 7 59 1 / 4 01:08:21 7:38/mile Finish 00:03:13 22 / 35 00:01:18 18 / 35 00:40:14 8 / 36 00:00:41 18 / 36 00:22:55 6 / 36
+ 7 more
10 MARK PROBST (# 32) Teutopolis, IL M 8 43 1 / 2 01:08:52 7:39/mile Finish 00:03:08 20 / 35 00:00:53 9 / 35 00:41:04 11 / 36 00:00:49 19 / 36 00:23:00 7 / 36
+ 7 more
11 LUKAS WOOLVERTON (# 12) Robinson, IL M 9 34 3 / 7 01:09:00 6:50/mile Finish 00:03:08 18 / 35 00:02:02 30 / 35 00:42:19 13 / 36 00:01:03 29 / 36 00:20:31 2 / 36
+ 7 more
12 AUSTIN SALISBURY (# 8) Robinson, IL M 10 23 1 / 3 01:10:56 8:20/mile Finish 00:01:59 1 / 35 00:01:02 13 / 35 00:42:40 14 / 36 00:00:16 1 / 36 00:25:01 17 / 36
+ 7 more
13 STEPHEN FOX (# 11) Marshall, IL M 11 39 4 / 7 01:11:01 7:52/mile Finish 00:02:54 10 / 35 00:00:57 12 / 35 00:42:59 16 / 36 00:00:34 14 / 36 00:23:39 9 / 36
+ 7 more
14 KYLE MATTHEWS (# 21) Calhoun, IL M 12 39 5 / 7 01:11:22 8:21/mile Finish 00:02:52 8 / 35 00:00:49 7 / 35 00:42:08 12 / 36 00:00:30 10 / 36 00:25:04 18 / 36
+ 7 more
15 RODNEY MITCHELL (# 4) Charleston, IL M 13 48 2 / 2 01:11:39 8:12/mile Finish 00:03:39 26 / 35 00:01:28 20 / 35 00:40:58 10 / 36 00:00:59 26 / 36 00:24:37 14 / 36
+ 7 more
16 TANA HENDRICKSON (# 28) Terre Haute, IN F 3 22 3rd Overall 01:11:59 7:28/mile Finish 00:02:26 2 / 35 00:02:11 31 / 35 00:44:37 21 / 36 00:00:23 5 / 36 00:22:25 3 / 36
+ 7 more
17 THAD REED (# 29) Martinsville IL, IL M 14 37 6 / 7 01:15:08 9:15/mile Finish 00:03:04 13 / 35 00:01:20 19 / 35 00:42:42 15 / 36 00:00:18 2 / 36 00:27:46 24 / 36
+ 7 more
18 GREG KASTNER (# 7) Robinson, IL M 15 63 2 / 7 01:15:49 8:44/mile Finish 00:03:19 24 / 35 00:01:46 26 / 35 00:43:10 18 / 36 00:01:21 31 / 36 00:26:14 22 / 36
+ 6 more
19 JAMES GOENS (# 15) Robinson, IL M 16 61 3 / 7 01:16:16 8:08/mile Finish 00:03:03 12 / 35 00:02:45 35 / 35 00:43:38 19 / 36 00:02:28 36 / 36 00:24:25 13 / 36
+ 7 more
20 JACOB SPARKE (# 5) Robinson, IL M 17 29 2 / 3 01:16:34 8:44/mile Finish 00:03:57 31 / 35 00:01:11 17 / 35 00:44:52 22 / 36 00:00:24 7 / 36 00:26:13 21 / 36
+ 7 more
21 DEVON PROBST (# 31) Teutopolis, IL M 18 16 1 / 1 01:16:42 8:15/mile Finish 00:03:08 19 / 35 00:01:03 14 / 35 00:47:23 25 / 36 00:00:24 6 / 36 00:24:46 16 / 36
+ 7 more
22 JERRY WHITACRE (# 26) Paris, IL M 19 63 4 / 7 01:18:09 8:37/mile Finish 00:04:18 34 / 35 00:01:31 23 / 35 00:45:28 23 / 36 00:01:02 28 / 36 00:25:52 20 / 36
23 CHRISTOPHER LEE (# 25) Terre Haute, IN M 20 24 3 / 3 01:18:16 8:04/mile Finish 00:03:45 27 / 35 00:00:55 10 / 35 00:49:02 30 / 36 00:00:21 4 / 36 00:24:15 12 / 36
+ 7 more
24 JENNY HORTIN (# 20) Albion, IL F 4 46 1 / 2 01:19:17 10:02/mile Finish 00:03:52 28 / 35 00:00:56 11 / 35 00:43:02 17 / 36 00:01:23 32 / 36 00:30:07 30 / 36
25 TIM STURGESS (# 14) Terre Haute, IN M 21 56 2 / 4 01:19:20 10:07/mile Finish 00:03:05 15 / 35 00:00:51 8 / 35 00:44:11 20 / 36 00:00:53 22 / 36 00:30:22 32 / 36
+ 7 more
    Page:     Next >   Last >>