Fort Worth Marathon

Fort Worth, TX

Race Results

Marathon

Sunday, Nov 8, 2020

Results are: Official

Finishers 250
Pace 10:03/mile
Average Time 04:23:26
 
 
Place Name Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Gun Time Chip Time Pace Last Seen At Start Time 13.05 Split 13.05 Split Place
1 Meng Zhao (# 280) M 1 45 1st Overall 02:33:39 02:33:39 5:51/mile Finish 7:00 AM 01:16:50 1 / 250
2 Mohamed Taha Elkiaei (# 247) M 2 34 1 / 15 02:48:44 02:48:44 6:26/mile Finish 7:00 AM 01:19:24 3 / 250
3 Luis Rojas (# 215) M 3 38 1 / 20 02:49:35 02:49:35 6:28/mile Finish 7:00 AM 01:18:13 2 / 250
4 Paul Box (# 37) M 4 40 1st Masters 02:50:13 02:50:11 6:29/mile Finish 7:00 AM 01:24:57 4 / 250
5 Taylor Murphy (# 175) M 5 33 2 / 15 02:52:04 02:51:01 6:31/mile Finish 7:01 AM 01:26:09 6 / 250
6 Adam Cohen (# 58) M 6 52 1 / 21 02:52:46 02:52:40 6:35/mile Finish 7:00 AM --
7 Perry Berman (# 31) M 7 28 1 / 13 02:56:23 02:56:21 6:43/mile Finish 7:00 AM 01:28:07 9 / 250
8 Shandra Moore (# 171) F 1 35 1st Overall 02:57:19 02:57:19 6:46/mile Finish 7:00 AM 01:27:36 8 / 250
9 Evan Baker (# 25) M 8 36 2 / 20 02:58:24 02:57:19 6:46/mile Finish 7:01 AM 01:27:02 7 / 250
10 Michael Weum (# 272) M 9 31 3 / 15 02:58:57 02:58:54 6:49/mile Finish 7:00 AM 01:29:37 15 / 250
11 Matthew Tabor (# 246) M 10 31 4 / 15 02:59:01 02:58:57 6:49/mile Finish 7:00 AM 01:28:39 10 / 250
12 Ryan Rinehart (# 204) M 11 27 2 / 13 02:59:11 02:59:11 6:50/mile Finish 7:00 AM 01:29:38 16 / 250
13 Jose Piedrahita (# 191) M 12 53 2 / 21 02:59:59 02:57:29 6:46/mile Finish 7:02 AM --
14 Ben Cohen (# 59) M 13 35 3 / 20 03:00:27 03:00:25 6:53/mile Finish 7:00 AM 01:28:57 13 / 250
15 Alex Castillo (# 49) M 14 43 1 / 21 03:01:46 03:01:44 6:56/mile Finish 7:00 AM 01:25:10 5 / 250
16 Felix Gonzalez (# 96) M 15 41 2 / 21 03:03:19 03:03:19 6:59/mile Finish 7:00 AM 01:31:51 27 / 250
17 Ryan Huff (# 116) M 16 29 4 / 13 03:03:38 03:03:32 7:00/mile Finish 7:00 AM 01:30:50 21 / 250
18 Brandon Baty (# 28) M 17 21 1 / 8 03:04:07 03:03:05 6:59/mile Finish 7:01 AM 01:30:54 22 / 250
19 Francisco Adame (# 13) M 18 47 1 / 19 03:05:44 03:05:40 7:05/mile Finish 7:00 AM 01:30:34 18 / 250
20 Tim Olson (# 184) M 19 52 3 / 21 03:06:18 03:05:25 7:04/mile Finish 7:00 AM 01:30:55 23 / 250
21 John Yoder (# 279) M 20 49 2 / 19 03:06:37 03:06:34 7:07/mile Finish 7:00 AM 01:29:12 14 / 250
22 Joseph Capehart (# 47) M 21 41 4 / 21 03:07:24 03:07:16 7:08/mile Finish 7:00 AM 01:28:49 12 / 250
23 Blake Johnson (# 128) M 22 39 4 / 20 03:07:46 03:07:39 7:09/mile Finish 7:00 AM 01:33:50 34 / 250
24 Kristofor Seastrom (# 227) M 23 43 3 / 21 03:08:00 03:06:57 7:08/mile Finish 7:01 AM 01:31:24 25 / 250
25 Benjamine Rieck (# 291) M 24 40 5 / 21 03:08:23 03:07:20 7:08/mile Finish 7:01 AM --
    Page:     Next >   Last >>