Azle Lake Run

Azle, TX

Race Results

Half Marathon

Saturday, Nov 14, 2020

Results are: Official

Finishers 60
Pace 10:09/mile
Average Time 02:13:04
 
 
Place Name Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Gun Time Chip Time Pace Last Seen At Start Time
1 Gabriel Zambrano (# 1327) M 1 26 1st Overall 01:14:32 01:14:32 5:41/mile Finish 7:31 AM
2 Raul Guerrero (# 1283) M 2 31 2nd Overall 01:16:48 01:16:47 5:51/mile Finish 7:31 AM
3 James Jackson (# 1292) M 3 54 3rd Overall 01:23:30 01:23:29 6:22/mile Finish 7:31 AM
4 Jennifer Pope (# 1314) F 1 34 1st Overall 01:29:06 01:29:04 6:47/mile Finish 7:31 AM
5 Neringa Kaulinaite (# 1293) F 2 37 2nd Overall 01:29:55 01:29:54 6:51/mile Finish 7:31 AM
6 aaron brabson (# 1268) M 4 37 1 / 1 01:31:56 01:31:56 7:01/mile Finish 7:31 AM
7 Aaron Ferrell (# 1333) M 5 47 1st Masters 01:40:11 01:40:11 7:38/mile Finish 7:31 AM
8 Amy Kotter (# 1294) F 3 36 3rd Overall 01:41:53 01:41:50 7:46/mile Finish 7:31 AM
9 Takashi Doi (# 1277) M 6 48 1 / 4 01:42:37 01:42:35 7:49/mile Finish 7:31 AM
10 Bill Goodwin (# 1336) M 7 40 1 / 4 01:44:23 01:44:21 7:57/mile Finish 7:31 AM
11 Julian Hernandez (# 1334) M 8 22 1 / 3 01:45:00 01:45:00 8:00/mile Finish 7:31 AM
12 Jennifer Henning (# 1286) F 4 44 1st Masters 01:46:33 01:46:27 8:07/mile Finish 7:31 AM
13 David Lomax (# 1299) M 9 67 1 / 1 01:47:24 01:47:19 8:11/mile Finish 7:31 AM
14 Irene Waldrep (# 1325) F 5 26 1 / 1 01:48:52 01:48:43 8:17/mile Finish 7:31 AM
15 Lara Hoefelmann (# 1290) F 6 37 1 / 6 01:49:32 01:49:29 8:21/mile Finish 7:31 AM
16 Daniel Brown (# 1270) M 10 70 1 / 2 01:53:25 01:53:22 8:39/mile Finish 7:31 AM
17 Landon Hodges (# 1288) M 12 14 1 / 2 01:54:32 01:54:26 8:44/mile Finish 7:31 AM
18 Shannon Hodges (# 1289) M 11 44 2 / 4 01:54:32 01:54:24 8:43/mile Finish 7:31 AM
19 Colleen Rebant (# 1316) F 7 65 1 / 1 01:54:34 01:54:33 8:44/mile Finish 7:31 AM
20 Amy Benson (# 1266) F 8 42 1 / 3 01:56:24 01:56:20 8:52/mile Finish 7:31 AM
21 Lisa Nelson (# 1309) F 9 51 1 / 7 01:56:32 01:56:26 8:53/mile Finish 7:31 AM
22 Ben Mishio (# 1332) M 13 17 2 / 2 01:57:47 01:57:42 8:59/mile Finish 7:31 AM
23 Lorena Bright (# 1269) F 10 35 2 / 6 01:59:26 01:59:15 9:06/mile Finish 7:31 AM
24 Richard Zellner (# 1328) M 14 41 3 / 4 02:04:11 02:04:01 9:27/mile Finish 7:31 AM
25 Mary Beth Errington (# 1279) F 11 54 2 / 7 02:04:15 02:04:04 9:28/mile Finish 7:31 AM
    Page:     Next >   Last >>




Trust Guard Security Scanned