Apryle Showers Run - Florida's Fastest 10K and Kids Fun Run

Ponte Vedra, FL

Race Results

Florida's Fastest 10k

Sunday, Apr 7, 2019

Results are: Official

Participants 375
Finishers 348
Pace 10:43/mile
Average Time 01:06:33
 

Thank you for racing with us!

 
Place Name Sex Sex Place Age Age Place Gun Time Chip Time Pace Last Seen At Start Time
1 CHRISTOPHER MCCAFFREY (# 225) M 1 32 1st Overall 00:33:17 00:33:17 5:21/mile Finish 7:30 AM
2 ALEJANDRO HERNANDEZ (# 170) M 2 24 2nd Overall 00:33:48 00:33:48 5:27/mile Finish 7:30 AM
3 CHRIS CABRET (# 282) M 3 21 3rd Overall 00:36:41 00:36:41 5:54/mile Finish 7:30 AM
4 JULIE STACKHOUSE (# 1) F 1 40 1st Overall 00:36:49 00:36:49 5:56/mile Finish 7:30 AM
5 SHAWANNA WHITE (# 203) F 2 39 2nd Overall 00:39:53 00:39:53 6:25/mile Finish 7:30 AM
6 CHUCK BROMLEY (# 499) M 4 35 1 / 22 00:39:56 00:39:56 6:26/mile Finish 7:30 AM
7 ZOLTAN HEPP (# 172) M 5 20 1 / 1 00:40:28 00:40:28 6:31/mile Finish 7:30 AM
8 MIKE RYAN (# 177) M 6 56 1st Masters 00:40:51 00:40:51 6:35/mile Finish 7:30 AM
9 LEO FILA (# 498) M 7 41 1 / 20 00:42:15 6:48/mile Finish 7:30 AM
10 PHILLIP LAVALLEE (# 273) M 8 43 2 / 20 00:42:18 00:42:18 6:49/mile Finish 7:30 AM
11 MARIO GARCES (# 24) M 9 47 1 / 16 00:42:29 00:42:27 6:50/mile Finish 7:30 AM
12 SCOTT RABALAIS (# 316) M 10 60 1 / 5 00:42:35 00:42:35 6:52/mile Finish 7:30 AM
13 KELSEY HEARN (# 231) F 3 34 3rd Overall 00:42:37 00:42:37 6:52/mile Finish 7:30 AM
14 STEPHEN IZZO (# 321) M 11 37 2 / 22 00:42:41 00:42:41 6:53/mile Finish 7:30 AM
15 SALLY ANNE GROOMES (# 55) F 4 34 1 / 28 00:42:53 00:42:51 6:54/mile Finish 7:30 AM
16 JOHN HALMAN (# 88) M 12 37 3 / 22 00:43:04 00:42:58 6:55/mile Finish 7:30 AM
17 ADRIAN FIGUEROA (# 234) M 13 16 1 / 1 00:43:17 00:43:17 6:58/mile Finish 7:30 AM
18 SCOTT DAVIS (# 57) M 14 40 3 / 20 00:43:34 00:43:34 7:01/mile Finish 7:30 AM
19 BRIAN SZALLAY (# 119) M 15 37 4 / 22 00:44:11 00:44:11 7:07/mile Finish 7:30 AM
20 NADIA TEPPER (# 205) F 5 38 1 / 46 00:44:27 00:44:24 7:09/mile Finish 7:30 AM
21 VINCENT COLLOGAN (# 130) M 16 50 1 / 13 00:44:41 7:12/mile Finish 7:30 AM
22 TIMOTHY FRUSCIENTE (# 137) M 17 44 4 / 20 00:44:43 7:12/mile Finish 7:30 AM
23 SAMUEL MYERS (# 349) M 18 13 1 / 12 00:44:54 00:44:53 7:14/mile Finish 7:30 AM
24 SOREN BROCKDORF (# 158) M 19 51 2 / 13 00:45:02 00:45:01 7:15/mile Finish 7:30 AM
25 GORDON THOMAS (# 307) M 20 55 1 / 11 00:45:21 00:45:19 7:18/mile Finish 7:30 AM
    Page:     Next >   Last >>