Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
English
EspaƱol
Log In
|
Sign Up
Firecracker 5K & Kids 1K Run/Walk
Iowa Falls, IA
About
Participants
Results
Photos
Awards
Sponsors
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
Race:
5K
8K
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
Under 14
14-19
20-29
30-39
40-49
50-59
60-69
70+
No Age
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5K Overall Females
1st
160
Tangy Wiseman
00:20:56
6:45/mile
20
F
1
2nd
136
Ellie Meyer
00:22:23
7:12/mile
13
F
2
3rd
219
Kate Guinare
00:23:14
7:29/mile
21
F
3
5K Overall Males
1st
8
RYAN IZER
00:16:56
5:27/mile
18
M
1
2nd
223
Landon Boomsma
00:17:26
5:37/mile
17
M
2
3rd
143
Aaron Spratt
00:17:51
5:45/mile
38
M
3
5K Female Under 14
1st
136
Ellie Meyer
00:22:23
7:12/mile
13
F
2
2nd
95
Darci Wiseman
00:24:47
7:59/mile
12
F
10
3rd
226
Mallory McCall
00:28:47
9:16/mile
13
F
26
5K Male Under 14
1st
158
Jake Michaelson
00:24:02
7:45/mile
13
M
21
2nd
224
Rafe Bessman
00:24:10
7:47/mile
13
M
23
3rd
157
Brody Houersten
00:27:07
8:44/mile
12
M
33
5K Female 14-19
1st
42
SARAH FAITH CARSON
00:24:10
7:47/mile
15
F
7
2nd
137
Katie Meyer
00:24:44
7:58/mile
15
F
9
3rd
55
CLOIE HERZBERG
00:25:17
8:09/mile
17
F
12
5K Male 14-19
1st
8
RYAN IZER
00:16:56
5:27/mile
18
M
1
2nd
223
Landon Boomsma
00:17:26
5:37/mile
17
M
2
3rd
156
Seth Mazoway
00:19:14
6:12/mile
16
M
4
5K Female 20-29
1st
160
Tangy Wiseman
00:20:56
6:45/mile
20
F
1
2nd
219
Kate Guinare
00:23:14
7:29/mile
21
F
3
3rd
5
Amanda Hickman
00:23:28
7:33/mile
24
F
4
5K Male 20-29
1st
13
MARK SCALLON
00:19:44
6:21/mile
29
M
5
2nd
159
Alex Wiseman
00:22:17
7:11/mile
23
M
15
3rd
15
ROB TEBBEN
00:25:09
8:06/mile
25
M
25
5K Female 30-39
1st
222
Sue Milsom
00:26:42
8:36/mile
35
F
19
2nd
134
Diane Brunkhorst
00:28:35
9:13/mile
35
F
25
3rd
35
JENNIFER ELLINGSON
00:28:47
9:16/mile
31
F
27
5K Male 30-39
1st
143
Aaron Spratt
00:17:51
5:45/mile
38
M
3
2nd
248
Will Reingardt
00:19:51
6:24/mile
30
M
6
3rd
218
Matt Meier
00:20:35
6:38/mile
36
M
9
5K Female 40-49
1st
39
BETTY CARSON
00:24:28
7:53/mile
48
F
8
2nd
83
Jenna Koenigsfeld
00:25:57
8:21/mile
41
F
14
3rd
228
Lori Handeland
00:26:34
8:34/mile
40
F
18
5K Male 40-49
1st
217
Aaren Fopma
00:20:48
6:42/mile
42
M
10
2nd
94
Matt Wiseman
00:25:26
8:11/mile
46
M
26
3rd
164
Jeff Carr
00:26:03
8:24/mile
46
M
28
5K Female 50-59
1st
45
LISA JONES
00:29:02
9:21/mile
50
F
29
2nd
68
DEB PRIER
00:30:51
9:57/mile
56
F
49
3rd
4
Jo Lynn Langerud
00:34:53
11:14/mile
52
F
60
5K Male 50-59
1st
51
KURT KASTENDICK
00:19:53
6:24/mile
53
M
7
2nd
54
JEFF HERZBERG
00:23:17
7:30/mile
51
M
19
3rd
44
TIM CARSON
00:26:15
8:27/mile
59
M
30
5K Female 60-69
1st
46
SANDY SAILER
00:27:02
8:43/mile
60
F
21
2nd
60
SUSAN BUCKEL
00:39:00
12:34/mile
61
F
77
3rd
244
Mary VanValkanburgh
00:43:15
13:56/mile
68
F
83
5K Male 60-69
1st
235
Paul Hoversten
00:27:25
8:50/mile
65
M
35
2nd
140
Dave Hartl
00:28:47
9:17/mile
69
M
39
3rd
59
FRAN BUCKEL
00:39:02
12:35/mile
67
M
61
5K Female 70+
1st
37
GLENICE MILLER
00:48:02
15:29/mile
71
F
89
5K Male 70+
1st
100
Joe Brunkhorst
00:33:04
10:39/mile
72
M
54