Donut Dash 5K Run/Walk

Waterloo, IA



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5K Overall Females

 
1st
 470
ADDISON GRADY
00:22:25.8
 7:13/mile
 14
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 559
RUTH SCHARES
00:23:04.7
 7:25/mile
 18
 F
 2
 

5K Overall Males

 
1st
 628
JESSE MONROE
00:18:48.5
 6:03/mile
 32
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 576
NICHOLAS SWEERIN
00:19:15.3
 6:12/mile
 27
 M
 2
 

5K Female 13 and Under

 
1st
 624
LAKEN PETRIE
00:23:45.1
 7:39/mile
 9
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 478
ALEXIS HARLAN
00:25:34.0
 8:13/mile
 12
 F
 10
 
 
3rd
 599
SIDRA WHEELER
00:30:11.2
 9:40/mile
 13
 F
 26
 

5K Male 13 and Under

 
1st
 471
LUCAS GRADY
00:22:42.0
 7:19/mile
 12
 M
 8
 
 
2nd
 472
DAWSON GRADY
00:22:46.8
 7:20/mile
 10
 M
 9
 
 
3rd
 539
LANE ROGERS
00:23:51.8
 7:39/mile
 13
 M
 14
 

5K Female 14 - 19

 
1st
 470
ADDISON GRADY
00:22:25.8
 7:13/mile
 14
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 559
RUTH SCHARES
00:23:04.7
 7:25/mile
 18
 F
 2
 
 
3rd
 511
KATHERINE OCHSNER
00:23:56.7
 7:42/mile
 17
 F
 5
 

5K Male 14 - 19

 
1st
 546
CARSON ROWENHORST
00:21:05.3
 6:47/mile
 14
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 574
DAVID SWALVE
00:21:17.8
 6:51/mile
 15
 M
 5
 
 
3rd
 584
MAXWELL VILLA
00:22:58.4
 7:24/mile
 14
 M
 10
 

5K Female 20 - 29

 
1st
 613
SAMANTHA HELMKE
00:26:43.6
 8:36/mile
 20
 F
 14
 
 
2nd
 458
KARLIE FAHEY
00:27:11.5
 8:44/mile
 23
 F
 16
 
 
3rd
 540
REBECCA ROGERS
00:27:13.2
 8:45/mile
 29
 F
 17
 

5K Male 20 - 29

 
1st
 576
NICHOLAS SWEERIN
00:19:15.3
 6:12/mile
 27
 M
 2
 
 
2nd
 635
NOLAN TOMLINSON
00:22:58.5
 7:22/mile
 25
 M
 11
 
 
3rd
 459
KASEY FAHEY
00:25:29.4
 8:11/mile
 27
 M
 22
 

5K Female 30 - 39

 
1st
 489
JENNIFER JACOBSEN
00:24:04.1
 7:45/mile
 37
 F
 7
 
 
2nd
 623
JAMIE PETRIE
00:24:32.4
 7:54/mile
 36
 F
 9
 
 
3rd
 625
LESLIE WILLIAMS
00:27:34.3
 8:51/mile
 34
 F
 19
 

5K Male 30 - 39

 
1st
 628
JESSE MONROE
00:18:48.5
 6:03/mile
 32
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 563
RIFET SEKIC
00:20:09.5
 6:29/mile
 32
 M
 3
 
 
3rd
 561
TRAVIS SCOTT
00:22:18.9
 7:11/mile
 33
 M
 7
 

5K Female 40 - 49

 
1st
 565
JILL STEELE
00:23:45.1
 7:38/mile
 42
 F
 3
 
 
2nd
 605
LIZ WINTER
00:24:02.7
 7:44/mile
 40
 F
 6
 
 
3rd
 468
ATHENA GRADY
00:30:33.2
 9:49/mile
 42
 F
 27
 

5K Male 40 - 49

 
1st
 525
BARRY PLASSMAN
00:23:49.0
 7:39/mile
 47
 M
 12
 
 
2nd
 501
JEFF KENNEDY
00:24:59.9
 7:59/mile
 41
 M
 19
 
 
3rd
 571
RANDY SWALVE
00:29:51.0
 9:33/mile
 49
 M
 35
 

5K Female 50 - 59

 
1st
 558
SUSAN SCHARES
00:25:35.0
 8:13/mile
 57
 F
 11
 
 
2nd
 567
MARY STEFFENSMEIER
00:27:01.0
 8:41/mile
 54
 F
 15
 
 
3rd
 502
LYNOR KOCH
00:34:39.9
 11:09/mile
 58
 F
 51
 

5K Male 50 - 59

 
1st
 614
DOUG CLARK
00:22:03.4
 7:06/mile
 52
 M
 6
 
 
2nd
 509
SCOTT OCHSNER
00:24:00.9
 7:43/mile
 50
 M
 15
 
 
3rd
 493
GREG JOHNSON
00:25:22.6
 8:09/mile
 53
 M
 20
 

5K Female 60 and Over

 
1st
 418
MICHELE ARENDS
00:33:32.6
 10:47/mile
 63
 F
 44
 
 
2nd
 443
SUZANNE BROWN
00:40:55.1
 13:05/mile
 65
 F
 77
 
 
3rd
 449
JUDI DARK
00:50:13.6
 16:08/mile
 69
 F
 101
 

5K Male 60 and Over

 
1st
 537
DAVE RILEY
00:24:50.2
 7:59/mile
 63
 M
 17
 
 
2nd
 442
JERRY BROWN
00:31:51.6
 10:14/mile
 65
 M
 41
 
 
3rd
 453
DAVID DERFLINGER
00:43:17.5
 13:52/mile
 65
 M
 52