Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
English
EspaƱol
Log In
|
Sign Up
Firecracker 5K & Kids 1K Run/Walk
Iowa Falls, IA
About
Participants
Results
Photos
Awards
Sponsors
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
Race:
5K
8K
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
Under 14
14-19
20-29
30-39
40-49
50-59
60-69
70+
No Age
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5K Overall Females
1st
28
LYDIA ROSE
00:20:57
6:45/mile
17
F
1
2nd
118
Aubrie Fisher
00:21:00
6:46/mile
14
F
2
3rd
163
Megan Carr
00:23:13
7:29/mile
17
F
3
5K Overall Males
1st
131
Ryan Izer
00:16:27
5:18/mile
18
M
1
2nd
197
Landon Boomsma
00:16:40
5:22/mile
16
M
2
3rd
43
ESPEN CLEVELAND
00:18:42
6:01/mile
19
M
3
5K Female Under 14
1st
88
DARCI WISEMAN
00:24:18
7:50/mile
11
F
6
2nd
35
ANNIE KNEE
00:25:20
8:10/mile
12
F
11
3rd
125
Ellie Meyer
00:25:30
8:13/mile
12
F
12
5K Male Under 14
1st
45
SOREN CLEVELAND
00:22:26
7:13/mile
11
M
16
2nd
150
Brian Hoversten
00:23:36
7:36/mile
13
M
24
3rd
120
Mason Kent
00:23:50
7:41/mile
12
M
25
5K Female 14-19
1st
28
LYDIA ROSE
00:20:57
6:45/mile
17
F
1
2nd
118
Aubrie Fisher
00:21:00
6:46/mile
14
F
2
3rd
163
Megan Carr
00:23:13
7:29/mile
17
F
3
5K Male 14-19
1st
131
Ryan Izer
00:16:27
5:18/mile
18
M
1
2nd
197
Landon Boomsma
00:16:40
5:22/mile
16
M
2
3rd
43
ESPEN CLEVELAND
00:18:42
6:01/mile
19
M
3
5K Female 20-29
1st
117
Robin Linn
00:23:57
7:43/mile
28
F
5
2nd
145
Kourtney Krumm
00:24:57
8:02/mile
21
F
9
3rd
12
HOLLY RICHTSMEIER
00:25:37
8:15/mile
24
F
13
5K Male 20-29
1st
203
Cody Fischer
00:21:43
7:00/mile
24
M
14
2nd
137
Joe Thoms
00:22:27
7:14/mile
22
M
17
3rd
61
JUSTIN BAHR
00:22:27
7:14/mile
21
M
18
5K Female 30-39
1st
14
KIM MERZ
00:26:35
8:34/mile
37
F
16
2nd
191
Lora Brunkhorst
00:27:56
9:00/mile
35
F
24
3rd
97
KAITLYN HOVERSTEN
00:28:05
9:03/mile
30
F
25
5K Male 30-39
1st
190
Joey Brunkhorst
00:21:22
6:53/mile
36
M
12
2nd
51
BRYCE LEMKE
00:25:01
8:03/mile
38
M
30
3rd
55
JON KIES
00:25:55
8:21/mile
33
M
35
5K Female 40-49
1st
199
Sandra Witty
00:25:09
8:06/mile
48
F
10
2nd
79
ANGI MOORE
00:26:37
8:35/mile
42
F
18
3rd
63
JENNA KOENIGSFELD
00:28:41
9:15/mile
40
F
31
5K Male 40-49
1st
170
Aaron Fopma
00:21:28
6:55/mile
41
M
13
2nd
133
Steve Murra
00:22:57
7:24/mile
47
M
20
3rd
87
MATT WISEMAN
00:24:45
7:58/mile
45
M
29
5K Female 50-59
1st
33
BRENDA BRADLEY
00:27:23
8:49/mile
54
F
21
2nd
41
NANCY GUINANE
00:28:35
9:13/mile
53
F
30
3rd
182
Sondra Mulford
00:29:04
9:22/mile
51
F
37
5K Male 50-59
1st
144
Kurt Kastendick
00:19:56
6:25/mile
52
M
9
2nd
21
JOHN JENSEN
00:22:09
7:08/mile
50
M
15
3rd
53
JEFF HERZBERG
00:24:15
7:49/mile
50
M
27
5K Female 60-69
1st
62
PATRICIA PHIPPS
00:49:58
16:06/mile
66
F
78
5K Male 60-69
1st
113
Dave Hartl
00:27:57
9:00/mile
68
M
45
5K Female 70+
1st
19
MARY JENSEN
00:46:01
14:50/mile
73
F
71
5K Male 70+
1st
192
Joe Brunkhorst
00:35:19
11:23/mile
71
M
60
2nd
184
Bert Moore
00:38:39
12:27/mile
71
M
65