Malverne 5K

Malverne, NY



PLACE
BIB
NAME
TIME
PACE
AGE
GENDER
GENDER PLACE
 

5K Overall Females

 
1st
 1084
Maggie Maier
00:20:35
 6:38/mile
 12
 F
 1
 

5K Overall Males

 
1st
 721
Gerald Ohara
00:16:57
 5:27/mile
 50
 M
 1
 

5K Female Masters

 
1st
 416
Jayne Paskoff
00:20:59
 6:45/mile
 48
 F
 3
 

5K Male Masters

 
1st
 716
Daniel Valderrama
00:18:48
 6:03/mile
 43
 M
 4
 

5K Female Senior Masters

 
1st
 701
Gloria withus
00:26:41
 8:36/mile
 64
 F
 26
 

5K Male Senior Masters

 
1st
 611
ANGELO MORRONGIELLO
00:21:20
 6:52/mile
 60
 M
 13
 

5K Female 1-11

 
1st
 1245
Madison McDonald
00:20:40
 6:39/mile
 11
 F
 2
 
 
2nd
 1248
Kanai Bay-Englsh
00:22:30
 7:15/mile
 8
 F
 5
 
 
3rd
 1242
Kaylah Hill
00:23:20
 7:31/mile
 10
 F
 8
 

5K Male 1-11

 
1st
 1460
Daniel Beck
00:22:49
 7:21/mile
 11
 M
 23
 
 
2nd
 487
James W. Lamoreaux
00:24:01
 7:44/mile
 11
 M
 30
 
 
3rd
 374
Thomas Gallagher
00:26:02
 8:23/mile
 7
 M
 55
 

5K Female 12-14

 
1st
 1255
Jasmine Douglas-Grant
00:22:13
 7:09/mile
 14
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 1464
Brooke Beck
00:25:20
 8:10/mile
 12
 F
 15
 
 
3rd
 672
Shannon Nealon
00:26:36
 8:34/mile
 13
 F
 25
 

5K Male 12-14

 
1st
 616
Vincent O Connell
00:22:18
 7:11/mile
 12
 M
 19
 
 
2nd
 714
Stephen Rettagliata
00:24:25
 7:52/mile
 13
 M
 35
 
 
3rd
 712
John Paz
00:40:32
 13:04/mile
 13
 M
 108
 

5K Female 15-19

 
1st
 785
Sarah Afzali
00:38:51
 12:31/mile
 15
 F
 97
 
 
2nd
 334
Dennise Gregory
00:56:42
 18:17/mile
 15
 F
 126
 
 
3rd
 787
Briana McGovern
00:56:46
 18:18/mile
 15
 F
 127
 

5K Male 15-19

 
1st
 684
Roberrt Schiller
00:18:33
 5:58/mile
 15
 M
 3
 
 
2nd
 608
CHRISTOPHER MEACHAM
00:20:19
 6:33/mile
 15
 M
 8
 
 
3rd
 729
Ian Foley
00:20:24
 6:34/mile
 16
 M
 9
 

5K Female 20-24

 
1st
 450
Deidre Early
00:28:35
 9:13/mile
 23
 F
 40
 
 
2nd
 679
Jacqueline Buckridge
00:29:28
 9:30/mile
 22
 F
 49
 
 
3rd
 372
Cendy Lopez
00:33:30
 10:48/mile
 23
 F
 80
 

5K Male 20-24

 
1st
 469
KEVIN HARRINGTON
00:18:49
 6:04/mile
 23
 M
 5
 
 
2nd
 620
CHRIS POSTOL
00:19:43
 6:21/mile
 24
 M
 7
 
 
3rd
 632
ANTHONY SALSONE
00:24:09
 7:47/mile
 23
 M
 33
 

5K Female 25-29

 
1st
 483
LINDSAY KENNEDY
00:25:42
 8:17/mile
 27
 F
 19
 
 
2nd
 369
Kristina Castellano
00:26:14
 8:27/mile
 27
 F
 22
 
 
3rd
 463
MAEVE GAVAGAN
00:26:21
 8:29/mile
 28
 F
 24
 

5K Male 25-29

 
1st
 640
TREVOR TANSEY
00:19:33
 6:18/mile
 27
 M
 6
 
 
2nd
 737
Eweka Osasuhwen
00:21:10
 6:49/mile
 25
 M
 12
 
 
3rd
 666
COREY ZETTLER
00:24:31
 7:54/mile
 28
 M
 37
 

5K Female 30-34

 
1st
 408
Danielle Pecorella
00:23:14
 7:29/mile
 30
 F
 7
 
 
2nd
 1017
Letisha Jenkins
00:24:46
 7:59/mile
 30
 F
 13
 
 
3rd
 637
LAUREN SIRACUSA
00:28:11
 9:05/mile
 33
 F
 36
 

5K Male 30-34

 
1st
 799
Chris Koegel
00:17:05
 5:30/mile
 31
 M
 2
 
 
2nd
 674
Jerone Pettas
00:25:09
 8:06/mile
 33
 M
 45
 
 
3rd
 431
BILL BENNETT
00:25:22
 8:10/mile
 34
 M
 48
 

5K Female 35-39

 
1st
 615
Julie O Connell
00:24:52
 8:01/mile
 39
 F
 14
 
 
2nd
 480
RACHAEL KANDLER
00:25:26
 8:12/mile
 36
 F
 17
 
 
3rd
 465
ROSALIE GRUOSSO
00:25:51
 8:20/mile
 39
 F
 20
 

5K Male 35-39

 
1st
 629
LEO RUNDLE
00:20:30
 6:36/mile
 36
 M
 10
 
 
2nd
 375
Dan Gallagher
00:21:47
 7:01/mile
 39
 M
 17
 
 
3rd
 730
Joseph Chojnacki
00:24:01
 7:44/mile
 39
 M
 29
 

5K Female 40-44

 
1st
 466
JENNIFER HANKE BACI
00:23:40
 7:37/mile
 40
 F
 9
 
 
2nd
 1268
Z McNally-Wolff
00:25:24
 8:11/mile
 42
 F
 16
 
 
3rd
 1283
Melissa Cameron
00:28:19
 9:07/mile
 41
 F
 38
 

5K Male 40-44

 
1st
 794
Hector Jaramillo
00:21:32
 6:56/mile
 43
 M
 16
 
 
2nd
 339
Thomas Klimek
00:22:40
 7:18/mile
 43
 M
 21
 
 
3rd
 476
JOHN HYNES
00:24:06
 7:46/mile
 43
 M
 31
 

5K Female 45-49

 
1st
 635
Linda Sarfati
00:27:14
 8:47/mile
 48
 F
 29
 
 
2nd
 630
ISABEL RUPAY
00:31:36
 10:11/mile
 47
 F
 71
 
 
3rd
 440
Patricia Callahan
00:32:08
 10:21/mile
 48
 F
 73
 

5K Male 45-49

 
1st
 738
Philip Hamid
00:21:52
 7:03/mile
 48
 M
 18
 
 
2nd
 373
Maximo Rolin
00:24:10
 7:47/mile
 47
 M
 34
 
 
3rd
 783
Brian Curan
00:26:09
 8:25/mile
 45
 M
 56
 

5K Female 50-54

 
1st
 722
Tracey Epstein
00:22:44
 7:19/mile
 54
 F
 6
 
 
2nd
 703
Maura Spar
00:24:08
 7:46/mile
 52
 F
 10
 
 
3rd
 686
Maritza Jones
00:26:15
 8:27/mile
 50
 F
 23
 

5K Male 50-54

 
1st
 678
Alberto Perez
00:20:57
 6:45/mile
 52
 M
 11
 
 
2nd
 318
Orlando De Jesus
00:21:30
 6:56/mile
 53
 M
 15
 
 
3rd
 406
Anthony Pecorella
00:24:08
 7:46/mile
 50
 M
 32
 

5K Female 55-59

 
1st
 727
Jodi Brodsky
00:24:40
 7:57/mile
 59
 F
 12
 
 
2nd
 704
Jane Blackburn
00:25:40
 8:16/mile
 56
 F
 18
 
 
3rd
 694
Peg Reynolds
00:29:28
 9:30/mile
 55
 F
 48
 

5K Male 55-59

 
1st
 489
Reginald Lipsky
00:21:26
 6:54/mile
 58
 M
 14
 
 
2nd
 636
Lev Sinayev
00:22:30
 7:15/mile
 56
 M
 20
 
 
3rd
 617
Chuck Otto
00:23:28
 7:33/mile
 58
 M
 24
 

5K Female 60-64

 
1st
 444
BEVERLY CLENDENING
00:27:41
 8:55/mile
 62
 F
 34
 
 
2nd
 739
Patti Drake
00:28:10
 9:05/mile
 63
 F
 35
 
 
3rd
 702
Fran Dowling
00:33:17
 10:43/mile
 61
 F
 79
 

5K Male 60-64

 
1st
 705
John Cavagnaro
00:22:44
 7:19/mile
 63
 M
 22
 
 
2nd
 717
Robert Raab
00:24:34
 7:55/mile
 64
 M
 38
 
 
3rd
 1032
Russell Hauk
00:25:41
 8:16/mile
 64
 M
 51
 

5K Female 65-69

 
1st
 1028
Jackie McGinty
00:37:06
 11:58/mile
 66
 F
 96
 
 
2nd
 338
Maryann Torrabi
00:55:19
 17:50/mile
 66
 F
 124
 

5K Male 65-69

 
1st
 367
Samuel Leitman
00:24:51
 8:00/mile
 67
 M
 42
 
 
2nd
 793
Angelo Noge
00:38:54
 12:32/mile
 69
 M
 106
 

5K Female 70-74

 
1st
 646
Rosemary Tobin
00:47:02
 15:10/mile
 71
 F
 114
 

5K Male 70-74

 
1st
 1006
Spencer Leitman
00:27:31
 8:52/mile
 71
 M
 68
 
 
2nd
 665
ROBERT ZALESKI
00:31:39
 10:12/mile
 71
 M
 83
 
 
3rd
 427
Michael Hatchette
00:33:33
 10:49/mile
 73
 M
 87
 

5K Female 75-79

 
1st
 791
Maria Kontonicolar
00:45:35
 14:42/mile
 77
 F
 111
 

5K Female 80-84

 
1st
 795
Jessica Oliva
00:30:21
 9:47/mile
 80
 F
 56
 

5K Male 80-84

 
1st
 994
Alan Stern
00:35:00
 11:17/mile
 80
 M
 92