Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Run the Burg
Hamburg, NY
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
Race:
5K
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
14 and under
15-19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70-74
75-79
80 and older
No Age Provided
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5K Overall Females
1st
914
Mary Lawrence
00:20:37
6:38/mile
38
F
1
5K Overall Males
1st
502
Kevin Smith
00:16:24
5:17/mile
30
M
1
5K Female 14 and under
1st
100
Allison Cline
00:22:46
13
F
5
2nd
393
Natalie Muka
00:23:26
14
F
8
3rd
704
Natalie Pitillo
00:24:57
8:02/mile
13
F
19
5K Male 14 and under
1st
435
Joshua Peron
00:18:55
6:05/mile
13
M
8
2nd
236
Jack Heraty
00:20:27
14
M
15
3rd
931
Reichen Morrisey
00:20:46
12
M
16
5K Female 15-19
1st
919
MEGAN LEE
00:22:36
19
F
3
2nd
918
KATIE LEE
00:22:37
19
F
4
3rd
852
Erin Quinlinvan
00:23:42
16
F
11
5K Male 15-19
1st
639
Sean Riley
00:20:04
6:27/mile
17
M
14
2nd
153
Ryan Dils
00:20:59
6:45/mile
18
M
19
3rd
673
John Miller
00:23:15
18
M
59
5K Female 20-24
1st
880
kennedy hall
00:23:49
20
F
12
2nd
203
Stephanie Glassco
00:26:05
8:24/mile
23
F
34
3rd
771
Nicole Sedor
00:26:55
8:40/mile
23
F
47
5K Male 20-24
1st
545
Michael Taylor
00:19:51
6:23/mile
20
M
12
2nd
21
Robert Barten
00:22:23
24
M
43
3rd
635
Aaron Hayes
00:22:23
20
M
44
5K Female 25-29
1st
683
Kelly Campbell
00:21:48
7:01/mile
29
F
2
2nd
19
Antonette Backert
00:25:03
8:04/mile
27
F
22
3rd
416
Julie O'connell
00:25:15
8:08/mile
29
F
25
5K Male 25-29
1st
640
Andrew Maisano
00:18:53
6:05/mile
28
M
7
2nd
912
SAM MORGANO
00:20:02
6:27/mile
26
M
13
3rd
521
Alan Stier
00:21:23
27
M
25
5K Female 30-34
1st
426
Hilary Peacock
00:23:50
30
F
13
2nd
507
Abby Songin
00:24:30
31
F
16
3rd
843
Erin Busch
00:25:02
8:04/mile
31
F
21
5K Male 30-34
1st
502
Kevin Smith
00:16:24
5:17/mile
30
M
1
2nd
864
Erik Bohen
00:18:44
6:02/mile
33
M
4
3rd
872
John Glose
00:18:46
6:02/mile
34
M
5
5K Female 35-39
1st
914
Mary Lawrence
00:20:37
6:38/mile
38
F
1
2nd
549
Erin Thomas
00:23:24
39
F
7
3rd
418
Dana Oar
00:24:04
36
F
14
5K Male 35-39
1st
662
Mike Kushion
00:18:11
5:51/mile
38
M
3
2nd
448
Jose Quiros
00:21:14
39
M
22
3rd
184
Tom Frascella
00:21:21
35
M
23
5K Female 40-44
1st
699
Ginny Weidner
00:23:23
42
F
6
2nd
581
Heather Vanslycke
00:23:31
41
F
9
3rd
927
RACHEL TEAMAN
00:23:37
40
F
10
5K Male 40-44
1st
879
JUDE MCCADDEN
00:19:14
6:11/mile
41
M
10
2nd
51
Kevin Bosiacki
00:21:23
44
M
24
3rd
874
Erik Brinda
00:22:47
41
M
49
5K Female 45-49
1st
817
Jodi Obrochta
00:26:11
45
F
36
2nd
773
Marcia Defazio
00:26:30
8:32/mile
47
F
41
3rd
55
Janine Breeden
00:27:20
8:48/mile
47
F
48
5K Male 45-49
1st
643
Mike Brinkerhoff
00:21:32
45
M
27
2nd
160
Richard Eisenberger
00:22:13
46
M
39
3rd
808
Rich Geisler
00:23:44
47
M
70
5K Female 50-54
1st
769
Louann Adinofe
00:24:26
53
F
15
2nd
732
Kathleen Byrne
00:26:01
8:23/mile
51
F
33
3rd
753
Beth Stormer
00:26:36
8:34/mile
53
F
44
5K Male 50-54
1st
363
Bernie Mcdonnell
00:17:40
5:41/mile
54
M
2
2nd
831
Paul Pulinski
00:20:56
6:44/mile
51
M
18
3rd
624
Chuck Barnes
00:23:13
54
M
58
5K Female 55-59
1st
898
Kathleen Zailac
00:26:21
8:29/mile
58
F
39
2nd
836
siobhan davis
00:26:53
8:39/mile
56
F
46
3rd
621
Paula Carver
00:29:32
9:31/mile
56
F
91
5K Male 55-59
1st
126
Brian Coyne
00:22:21
57
M
42
2nd
367
Drew Mcnichol
00:23:08
56
M
53
3rd
785
Daniel Dengler
00:23:43
59
M
69
5K Female 60-64
1st
779
Debra Horn-stachura
00:26:12
8:26/mile
62
F
37
2nd
622
Karen Wood
00:30:40
9:53/mile
64
F
114
3rd
547
Marian Tetreault
00:32:45
10:33/mile
62
F
159
5K Male 60-64
1st
638
Terry Sweeney
00:21:46
60
M
33
2nd
942
Michael Irish
00:23:58
63
M
75
3rd
470
David Sabato
00:28:17
9:07/mile
64
M
171
5K Female 65-69
1st
546
Patty Telesco
00:32:04
10:20/mile
67
F
137
2nd
289
Kathy Kemp
00:37:35
12:07/mile
65
F
260
5K Male 65-69
1st
323
John Leamer
00:24:00
69
M
76
2nd
487
Bill Sheppard
00:25:56
8:21/mile
67
M
117
3rd
304
Bill Kraft
00:29:28
9:29/mile
65
M
191
5K Female 70-74
1st
625
Judy Mowery
00:28:45
9:15/mile
70
F
75
2nd
168
Karen Falkner
00:51:04
16:26/mile
73
F
366
5K Male 70-74
1st
814
Richard Swank
00:27:51
8:58/mile
74
M
165
2nd
343
James Mansour sr.
00:29:49
9:36/mile
71
M
199
3rd
300
Jim Koelmel
00:30:51
9:56/mile
71
M
214
5K Female 75-79
1st
776
Barbara Abruzzino
01:02:26
20:07/mile
76
F
412
5K Female 80 and older
1st
696
Edna Hyer
00:42:23
13:38/mile
82
F
325
5K Male 80 and older
1st
623
Don Wood
00:37:44
12:10/mile
82
M
308
2nd
842
Ted Sullivan
00:40:22
13:01/mile
84
M
335
3rd
645
Richard Sullivan
00:54:47
17:39/mile
87
M
377