Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Run the Burg
Hamburg, NY
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
Race:
5K
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
14 and under
15-19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70-74
75-79
80 and older
No Age Provided
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5K Overall Females
1st
1221
kim vona
00:18:28
5:57/mile
24
F
1
5K Overall Males
1st
1223
DAVID KEENAN
00:15:48
5:05/mile
36
M
1
5K Female 14 and under
1st
232
ADELINE FORD
00:24:57
8:02/mile
12
F
26
2nd
485
LIA LOMBARDO
00:25:45
8:18/mile
9
F
35
3rd
239
MADISON FORREST
00:26:04
8:24/mile
10
F
39
5K Male 14 and under
1st
423
ANTHONY GIARDINA
00:21:12
6:50/mile
12
M
17
2nd
1117
Daniel Spencer
00:21:20
6:52/mile
14
M
18
3rd
1051
Luke Braun
00:21:41
6:59/mile
13
M
25
5K Female 15-19
1st
266
LAUREN GAUME
00:23:20
7:31/mile
16
F
13
2nd
586
Natalie Muka
00:26:05
8:24/mile
15
F
41
3rd
1328
Amanda Lee
00:26:46
8:38/mile
17
F
52
5K Male 15-19
1st
986
Aidan Van Slycke
00:20:50
6:43/mile
15
M
14
2nd
1296
Harwan Gill
00:22:06
7:07/mile
19
M
38
3rd
1046
Ryan Dils
00:22:40
7:18/mile
19
M
44
5K Female 20-24
1st
1221
kim vona
00:18:28
5:57/mile
24
F
1
2nd
1237
KENNEDY HALL
00:22:43
7:19/mile
21
F
10
3rd
970
Julia Hackford
00:23:51
7:41/mile
20
F
16
5K Male 20-24
1st
1227
NICHOLAS MASIELLO
00:16:42
5:22/mile
24
M
2
2nd
805
MICHAEL TAYLOR
00:19:24
6:15/mile
21
M
7
3rd
399
AREK JANIGA
00:20:46
6:41/mile
24
M
13
5K Female 25-29
1st
1225
Danielle Podeszek
00:20:49
6:42/mile
28
F
5
2nd
39
KELLY BENZINGER
00:23:06
7:26/mile
29
F
12
3rd
441
CAITLIN KITSOS
00:23:54
7:42/mile
26
F
18
5K Male 25-29
1st
1224
RYAN BIERL
00:16:46
5:24/mile
28
M
3
2nd
788
ALAN STIER
00:22:03
7:06/mile
28
M
36
3rd
1243
Zack Sutton
00:22:31
7:15/mile
27
M
41
5K Female 30-34
1st
1343
Amanda Janosky
00:20:08
6:29/mile
32
F
3
2nd
123
LAUREN CHRAPOWITZKY
00:22:12
7:09/mile
30
F
6
3rd
1159
Colleen Carroll
00:22:43
7:19/mile
34
F
9
5K Male 30-34
1st
764
KEVIN SMITH
00:18:03
5:49/mile
31
M
4
2nd
968
Timothy O'Brien
00:21:41
6:59/mile
34
M
26
3rd
1312
JOHN CORDA
00:22:03
7:06/mile
32
M
37
5K Female 35-39
1st
472
MARY LAWRENCE
00:19:23
6:14/mile
39
F
2
2nd
188
JEN F. DELLAPENTA
00:20:42
6:40/mile
36
F
4
3rd
652
JENNA PIECHOWICZ
00:22:30
7:15/mile
37
F
7
5K Male 35-39
1st
1223
DAVID KEENAN
00:15:48
5:05/mile
36
M
1
2nd
364
Mike Kushion
00:18:10
5:51/mile
39
M
6
3rd
245
TOM FRASCELLA
00:20:41
6:40/mile
36
M
12
5K Female 40-44
1st
841
Heather VanSlycke
00:23:34
7:36/mile
42
F
14
2nd
1236
Ginny Weidner
00:23:53
7:41/mile
44
F
17
3rd
1210
Dina Bell
00:24:22
7:51/mile
43
F
21
5K Male 40-44
1st
751
JOE SILLIMAN
00:18:06
5:50/mile
42
M
5
2nd
1284
LARRY PILON
00:20:01
6:27/mile
42
M
9
3rd
651
ERIK PIECHOWICZ
00:20:37
6:38/mile
42
M
10
5K Female 45-49
1st
1271
Denise Seelbach
00:23:55
7:42/mile
46
F
19
2nd
957
Jodi Obrochta
00:24:46
7:59/mile
46
F
23
3rd
61
SUZETTE BONERB
00:26:22
8:30/mile
46
F
45
5K Male 45-49
1st
252
JOHN FURGELE
00:19:58
6:26/mile
49
M
8
2nd
79
MICHAEL BRINKERHOFF
00:21:36
6:58/mile
46
M
23
3rd
204
LARRY DUBILL
00:23:34
7:36/mile
48
M
60
5K Female 50-54
1st
794
JEANNETTE SUTTER
00:24:33
7:54/mile
50
F
22
2nd
6
LOU ANN ADINOLFE
00:25:10
8:06/mile
54
F
30
3rd
843
JEN VOGEL
00:26:04
8:24/mile
51
F
38
5K Male 50-54
1st
1165
Paul Pulinski
00:21:32
6:56/mile
52
M
21
2nd
1248
Mike Pasternak
00:21:46
7:01/mile
53
M
29
3rd
1044
Christopher Dils
00:21:59
7:05/mile
50
M
34
5K Female 55-59
1st
1069
KATHY HAYES
00:26:19
8:29/mile
57
F
44
2nd
560
CINDY MENARD
00:27:28
8:51/mile
56
F
65
3rd
180
SIOBHAN DAVIS
00:27:45
8:56/mile
57
F
70
5K Male 55-59
1st
5
ANTHONY ADINOLFE
00:21:46
7:01/mile
57
M
30
2nd
1255
JOHN DANNA
00:22:38
7:17/mile
59
M
43
3rd
1331
Chuck Barnes
00:23:05
7:26/mile
55
M
50
5K Female 60-64
1st
1335
Debra Stachura
00:27:33
8:53/mile
63
F
67
2nd
814
MARIAN TETREAULT
00:32:45
10:33/mile
63
F
181
3rd
1208
Stacey Curry
00:32:55
10:36/mile
63
F
187
5K Male 60-64
1st
927
Mark Morgan
00:20:41
6:40/mile
62
M
11
2nd
1176
Jeff Carlson
00:22:49
7:21/mile
63
M
46
3rd
1226
TIM GRIBBIN
00:23:54
7:42/mile
62
M
67
5K Female 65-69
1st
545
Noreen McAllister
00:25:12
8:07/mile
67
F
31
2nd
977
Karen Wood
00:31:01
10:00/mile
65
F
138
3rd
76
JACQUALINE BREHM
00:33:15
10:43/mile
69
F
199
5K Male 65-69
1st
1267
BARRY LATNER
00:21:32
6:56/mile
65
M
22
2nd
546
Timothy McAllister
00:23:02
7:25/mile
65
M
48
3rd
311
DICK HALL
00:23:17
7:30/mile
65
M
52
5K Female 70-74
1st
581
JUDY MOWERY
00:30:35
9:51/mile
71
F
129
2nd
494
MAC MACKENZIE
00:34:10
11:00/mile
73
F
222
3rd
211
Joann Eichler
00:50:43
16:21/mile
71
F
442
5K Male 70-74
1st
473
JOHN LEAMER
00:25:09
8:06/mile
70
M
104
2nd
1222
John Bell
00:29:45
9:35/mile
71
M
235
3rd
721
CHARLES SAWYER
00:31:14
10:04/mile
73
M
266
5K Female 75-79
1st
2
BARBARA ABRUZZINO
01:04:26
20:47/mile
77
F
640
5K Male 75-79
1st
956
Kenneth R Gordon
00:32:58
10:37/mile
75
M
311
5K Female 80 and older
1st
672
EDYE RADICE
00:40:54
13:11/mile
80
F
343
2nd
386
Edna Hyer
00:42:05
13:34/mile
83
F
361
5K Male 80 and older
1st
976
Don Wood
00:37:38
12:08/mile
83
M
378
2nd
1172
Ted Sullivan
00:45:42
14:44/mile
85
M
431
3rd
1253
Richard Sullivan
00:59:10
19:05/mile
88
M
516