Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Memorial Freedom 5K Run
Adams, WI
About
Results
Photos
Awards
Sponsors
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2017
2016
2015
Race:
5K Run/Walk
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
9 & Under
10-14
15-19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70-74
75-79
80-84
85 & Over
Age Not Provided
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5k Overall Females
1st
209
DANI THOMPSON
00:22:08
7:06/mile
14
F
1
2nd
228
Erin Cognac
00:22:25
7:12/mile
36
F
2
3rd
241
Kandace Burton
00:24:06
7:44/mile
27
F
3
5k Overall Males
1st
208
SOSLAN TEMANSON
00:19:05
6:07/mile
18
M
1
2nd
249
Greg Cipov
00:19:26
6:14/mile
38
M
2
3rd
141
ETHAN FRIEDRICH
00:21:30
6:54/mile
12
M
3
5k Female 9 & Under
1st
183
OLIVIA OLDS
00:53:29
17:11/mile
9
F
70
2nd
159
AVAH HORNIK
00:54:25
17:29/mile
8
F
74
5k Male 9 & Under
1st
235
Garrett Stormoen
00:28:49
9:15/mile
8
M
26
5k Female 10-14
1st
145
Ava Gallardo
00:24:38
7:55/mile
12
F
5
2nd
210
KATIE THOMPSON
00:25:31
8:12/mile
10
F
8
3rd
137
IZZY FIELD
00:27:42
8:54/mile
10
F
18
5k Male 10-14
1st
220
COLIN WELLNITZ
00:21:40
6:57/mile
12
M
4
2nd
171
Jadan Lambert
00:29:11
9:22/mile
14
M
28
3rd
172
Skylar Lambert
00:29:11
9:23/mile
12
M
29
5k Female 15-19
1st
124
HANNAH DAVID
00:24:38
7:55/mile
16
F
6
2nd
103
VALERIE ADDIE
00:39:52
12:48/mile
17
F
46
3rd
152
Alexis Henneberry
00:54:20
17:27/mile
16
F
73
5k Male 15-19
1st
111
Kyler Bork
00:26:37
8:33/mile
17
M
23
2nd
147
Dakota Gecht
00:31:56
10:15/mile
15
M
36
3rd
156
Wyatt Henneberry
00:50:24
16:12/mile
15
M
51
5k Female 20-24
1st
110
Faith Bork
00:29:00
9:19/mile
20
F
21
2nd
193
ARIEL RINEHART
00:34:51
11:12/mile
22
F
38
5k Male 20-24
1st
101
Brennan Foley
00:39:52
12:48/mile
21
M
45
5k Female 25-29
1st
140
CAITLIN FREEMAN
00:24:26
7:51/mile
28
F
4
2nd
134
ALYSSA EIGNER
00:27:31
8:50/mile
26
F
17
3rd
229
JAMIE LANDSINGER
00:33:55
10:54/mile
27
F
35
5k Male 25-29
1st
168
RYAN KLAUER
00:29:58
9:37/mile
27
M
30
5k Female 30-34
1st
190
KAREN REASONER
00:25:45
8:16/mile
33
F
10
2nd
195
ANNE SCHILTGEN
00:26:32
8:31/mile
32
F
14
3rd
246
Erin Quinnell
00:26:40
8:34/mile
34
F
15
5k Male 30-34
1st
203
BRIAN SHEKELS
00:22:17
7:09/mile
31
M
6
2nd
240
Michael Burton
00:24:05
7:44/mile
33
M
11
3rd
157
CRAIG HESSELING
00:24:47
7:58/mile
31
M
13
5k Female 35-39
1st
167
KARIE KIRCHENBERG
00:25:13
8:06/mile
39
F
7
2nd
184
DAWN OLSON
00:26:06
8:23/mile
38
F
12
3rd
194
AURORA RINEHART
00:28:58
9:18/mile
35
F
20
5k Male 35-39
1st
148
JAMES GRASER
00:22:13
7:08/mile
39
M
5
2nd
163
GARY JENSEN
00:26:05
8:22/mile
38
M
20
5k Female 40-44
1st
138
TERESA FIELD
00:25:42
8:15/mile
42
F
9
2nd
108
TRACEY BOBITZ
00:29:57
9:37/mile
42
F
24
3rd
216
LIZ VANDERVEST
00:30:07
9:40/mile
42
F
25
5k Male 40-44
1st
239
Kirk Fitpold
00:25:07
8:04/mile
41
M
15
2nd
215
KEN VANDERVEST
00:30:24
9:46/mile
41
M
32
3rd
123
Dennis DAVID
00:37:42
12:07/mile
44
M
43
5k Female 45-49
1st
117
Jennifer Carter
00:43:36
14:00/mile
45
F
50
2nd
161
ISOLINA JACKSON
00:45:17
14:33/mile
45
F
51
3rd
237
Bonnie Marti
00:49:57
16:03/mile
46
F
59
5k Male 45-49
1st
224
TROY SNOW
00:23:10
7:26/mile
46
M
7
2nd
162
MIKE JACKSON
00:23:45
7:37/mile
46
M
9
3rd
177
KURTIS MILLER
00:24:23
7:50/mile
48
M
12
5k Female 50-54
1st
158
LORIE HODKIEWICZ
00:26:27
8:30/mile
53
F
13
2nd
202
Penny Sellhausen
00:28:36
9:11/mile
52
F
19
3rd
136
Sona Eigner
00:29:25
9:27/mile
51
F
23
5k Male 50-54
1st
102
RICH ADDIE
00:23:52
7:40/mile
52
M
10
2nd
185
Allan Parks
00:25:11
8:05/mile
51
M
16
3rd
135
PJ Eigner
00:25:29
8:11/mile
54
M
18
5k Female 55-59
1st
198
Kathleen Scholl
00:25:55
8:19/mile
57
F
11
2nd
130
ROBIN DOSIER
00:27:21
8:47/mile
56
F
16
3rd
188
Char Plowman
00:29:14
9:23/mile
56
F
22
5k Male 55-59
1st
214
BARRY TRZINSKI
00:23:19
7:29/mile
55
M
8
2nd
151
Todd Hanson
00:53:01
17:02/mile
56
M
55
5k Female 60-64
1st
179
SUSAN NEKICH
00:32:34
10:27/mile
63
F
32
2nd
230
Christine Gabay Hess
00:43:00
13:49/mile
62
F
48
3rd
217
Deb Wachholz
00:47:18
15:12/mile
60
F
55
5k Male 60-64
1st
175
Mike McClyman
00:26:16
8:26/mile
61
M
21
2nd
120
ERNIE COPPINGER
00:33:20
10:42/mile
60
M
39
3rd
139
Ken Flory
00:35:56
11:33/mile
61
M
42
5k Female 65-69
1st
205
Theresa Soley
00:37:12
11:57/mile
66
F
43
2nd
218
Marlene Wahlen
00:46:18
14:53/mile
65
F
53
3rd
253
Mary Jo Galante
00:55:34
17:51/mile
68
F
85
5k Male 65-69
1st
180
Dan Nordhaus
00:32:24
10:25/mile
68
M
38
2nd
219
William Wahlen
00:46:18
14:53/mile
67
M
50
3rd
178
MICHAEL NEKICH
00:53:27
17:11/mile
68
M
56
5k Female 70-74
1st
199
Ann Seamonson
00:48:14
15:30/mile
72
F
57
2nd
189
Sharon Pollex
00:51:17
16:29/mile
71
F
63
3rd
187
Marla Perring
00:55:12
17:44/mile
74
F
78
5k Male 70-74
1st
165
Bob Kelley
00:25:54
8:19/mile
70
M
19
2nd
191
Dale Reich
00:30:34
9:49/mile
70
M
33
5k Female 75-79
1st
192
Gloria Reichhoff
00:43:26
13:57/mile
78
F
49
5k Male 75-79
1st
200
Tom Seamonson
00:39:55
12:50/mile
76
M
46
5k Male 80-84
1st
119
Dwight Condon
00:52:43
16:56/mile
81
M
54