Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Cox Running Club 4th 5K
Fort Worth, TX
About
Results
Awards
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
Race:
Cox Running Club 4th 5K
Gender:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
No Age Provided
Racewalkers
9 & Under
10-12
13-14
15-19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70-74
75-79
80 & Over
Walkers
Clydesdales
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
5K Overall Males
1st
1792
Michael Dinkins
00:19:02
6:08/mile
16
M
1
5K Male Masters
1st
1754
Peter Beauvais
00:19:23
6:14/mile
56
M
2
5K Male 9 & Under
1st
1926
Aiden Gonzalez
00:59:45
19:16/mile
8
M
88
5K Male 10-12
1st
1799
Travis Everett
00:26:24
8:30/mile
11
M
29
2nd
1780
miles clayton
00:28:19
9:07/mile
11
M
44
3rd
1796
Aiden Everett
00:29:37
9:33/mile
10
M
53
5K Male 13-14
1st
1871
Eli redding
00:21:30
6:55/mile
13
M
9
2nd
1852
Keith Mathews
00:24:20
7:50/mile
13
M
18
5K Male 15-19
1st
1836
Matthew Lavergne
00:20:06
6:28/mile
17
M
5
2nd
1747
Jakob Amon
00:23:47
7:40/mile
18
M
17
5K Male 20-24
1st
1902
Michael Talaber
00:20:17
6:32/mile
23
M
7
2nd
1746
Erik Albano
00:23:17
7:30/mile
24
M
16
3rd
1939
Garrett Kiefer
00:29:16
9:26/mile
22
M
51
4th
1788
Travis Crawford
00:34:12
11:01/mile
22
M
66
5th
1825
David Hoang
00:38:09
12:18/mile
23
M
74
5K Male 25-29
1st
1795
Sigfrido Esperanza
00:22:20
7:12/mile
28
M
10
2nd
1809
Jerel Garris
00:24:53
8:01/mile
28
M
23
3rd
1810
Ricardo Garza
00:24:54
8:01/mile
26
M
21
4th
1844
Sean Loftus
00:25:55
8:21/mile
27
M
32
5th
1921
Paul Wolf
00:27:13
8:46/mile
25
M
40
5K Male 30-34
1st
1910
Miguel Velazquez
00:19:50
6:23/mile
32
M
4
2nd
1776
Jonathan Celone
00:22:35
7:16/mile
33
M
11
3rd
1891
Corey Shepard
00:23:10
7:28/mile
32
M
14
4th
1787
Levi Cowsert
00:23:35
7:36/mile
31
M
19
5th
1905
Alan Torres
00:24:53
8:01/mile
33
M
20
5K Male 35-39
1st
1828
Jeff Hunter
00:22:57
7:24/mile
37
M
13
2nd
1853
Chris McGregor
00:26:20
8:29/mile
38
M
33
3rd
1816
Joel Greco
00:26:39
8:35/mile
37
M
34
4th
1847
Logan Luther
00:28:08
9:04/mile
37
M
45
5th
1770
Pete Cardenas
00:28:45
9:16/mile
37
M
46
5K Male 40-44
1st
1884
Casey Russell
00:20:12
6:30/mile
42
M
6
2nd
1838
Anthony Lenhoff
00:25:49
8:19/mile
41
M
30
3rd
1922
Gerald Young
00:26:52
8:39/mile
40
M
37
4th
1753
Shawn Barker
00:35:50
11:33/mile
42
M
68
5th
1798
Matt Everett
00:38:34
12:26/mile
43
M
76
5K Male 45-49
1st
1783
Jason Christopher Coleman
00:23:22
7:32/mile
46
M
15
2nd
1915
Andrien Wang
00:23:35
7:36/mile
47
M
25
3rd
1923
Rich Keeler
00:25:03
8:04/mile
49
M
26
4th
1873
jeff redding
00:26:17
8:28/mile
47
M
27
5th
1777
William Chavez
00:26:31
8:32/mile
48
M
31
5K Male 50-54
1st
1942
Wade Braun
00:19:28
6:16/mile
53
M
3
2nd
1882
Chris Roper
00:21:08
6:48/mile
50
M
8
3rd
1867
Javier Pena
00:22:47
7:20/mile
51
M
12
4th
1932
Martin Goins
00:25:10
8:06/mile
53
M
22
5th
1824
Dave Hickey
00:26:47
8:38/mile
50
M
35
5K Male 55-59
1st
1904
Bill Tillotson
00:27:46
8:57/mile
56
M
42
2nd
1879
Tim Roche
00:29:08
9:23/mile
59
M
49
3rd
1789
Ross Darrow
00:29:56
9:39/mile
58
M
54
4th
1772
Greg Carey
00:34:04
10:59/mile
57
M
64
5th
1807
Thomas L Garber
00:34:52
11:14/mile
57
M
67
5K Male 60-64
1st
1820
Charlie Hart
00:25:22
8:10/mile
61
M
24
2nd
1931
Brad Nowlin
00:27:32
8:52/mile
60
M
41
3rd
1890
Steve Shattuck
00:44:33
14:22/mile
61
M
84
5K Male 65-69
1st
1877
Ron Ridgeway
00:31:21
10:06/mile
67
M
58
2nd
1893
Bob Showman
00:34:36
11:09/mile
69
M
65
3rd
1892
francis shivone
00:35:50
11:33/mile
65
M
71
4th
1808
Arturo Garcia
00:36:30
11:46/mile
68
M
70
5th
1829
Mark Johnson
00:39:31
12:44/mile
68
M
78
5K Male 70-74
1st
1924
John Ross
00:31:12
10:03/mile
71
M
57
2nd
1896
Marvin Smith
00:31:29
10:09/mile
71
M
59
3rd
1909
Ray Torres
00:59:18
19:07/mile
70
M
87
5K Male 75-79
1st
1759
James Bircher
00:38:51
12:31/mile
75
M
77
5K Male Clydesdales
1st
1812
Jason Giles
00:31:48
10:15/mile
92
M
60
2nd
1768
STEVEN BURGOS
00:37:09
11:58/mile
92
M
72
3rd
1800
Patrick Finney
00:40:07
12:56/mile
92
M
80
4th
1817
Chris Griffin
00:42:16
13:38/mile
92
M
83
5th
1859
Rusty Murphy
01:00:57
19:39/mile
92
M
89