Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
8th Annual McDonough Methodist Academy Bunny Run
McDonough, GA
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Fundraising / Donate
Sponsors
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2019
2018
2017
2016
Race:
Bunny Run 5k
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
10 and under
11-14
15-19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70 and up
No Age
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5k Overall Females
1st
826
TAMMY MILLER
00:22:28.0
7:14/mile
37
F
1
2nd
868
BRITTNIE EDWARDS
00:23:23.5
7:32/mile
26
F
2
3rd
786
AZLIN REEVES
00:23:32.5
7:35/mile
5
F
3
5k Overall Males
1st
647
JUSTIN GEORGE
00:16:35.6
5:21/mile
16
M
1
2nd
734
kevin randolph
00:18:51.2
6:04/mile
41
M
2
3rd
730
Tony Stidham
00:20:10.9
6:30/mile
48
M
3
5k Female Masters
1st
380
KIMBERLEY JOHNSON
00:27:04.1
8:43/mile
45
F
7
5k Male Masters
1st
780
JEFF ROBERTS
00:21:03.2
6:47/mile
51
M
5
5k Female 10 and under
1st
859
HANNAH HONIG
00:29:57.6
9:39/mile
10
F
15
2nd
665
AMELIA FRENCH
00:30:00.2
9:39/mile
10
F
16
3rd
830
LYDIA MAY
00:39:23.8
12:36/mile
9
F
41
5k Male 10 and under
1st
766
COLEMAN STEWART
00:26:30.4
8:31/mile
10
M
17
2nd
727
MAX FALLAS
00:29:45.9
9:34/mile
10
M
27
3rd
817
CAMDEN MILLS
00:42:43.8
13:40/mile
6
M
38
5k Female 11-14
1st
840
NAOMI KERSCHEN
00:29:55.3
9:35/mile
13
F
14
2nd
795
MALOREY MURRAY
00:35:18.7
11:18/mile
12
F
32
3rd
797
HELENA MINTER
00:41:10.3
13:10/mile
12
F
43
5k Male 11-14
1st
788
JACK PRINGLE
00:21:34.4
6:57/mile
14
M
6
2nd
902
BEN BALDWIN
00:26:30.3
8:31/mile
11
M
16
3rd
836
JOHNATHAN LIGEIKIS
00:27:17.0
8:47/mile
12
M
21
5k Female 15-19
1st
784
JORDAN REEVES
00:24:35.8
7:55/mile
18
F
4
2nd
738
Abby Young
00:26:59.9
8:40/mile
19
F
6
3rd
837
BREEANA LIGEIKIS
00:34:38.9
11:09/mile
18
F
27
5k Male 15-19
1st
725
NOLAN KERSCHEN
00:23:59.9
7:44/mile
15
M
11
5k Female 20-24
1st
792
COURTNEY OWEN
00:34:40.8
11:07/mile
22
F
28
2nd
869
ALEXIS EDWARDS
00:57:52.1
18:40/mile
22
F
82
5k Male 20-24
1st
722
DANIEL WELLIVER
00:24:35.9
7:55/mile
23
M
12
2nd
867
NOAH EHART
00:57:28.9
18:24/mile
20
M
44
5k Female 25-29
1st
832
ABIGAIL MADDEN
00:34:12.7
10:53/mile
26
F
25
2nd
862
GRACY GRIFFITH
00:41:55.6
13:23/mile
26
F
46
3rd
720
DIANA MIRANDA LOPEZ
00:44:45.2
14:24/mile
25
F
54
5k Male 25-29
1st
898
RYAN BLACK
00:26:55.2
8:40/mile
27
M
19
5k Female 30-34
1st
866
CYNDY EVANS
00:26:36.6
8:34/mile
33
F
5
2nd
875
JESSICA COWART
00:27:12.2
8:42/mile
31
F
8
3rd
897
KAYLA BOLIEN
00:31:20.6
10:03/mile
34
F
19
5k Male 30-34
1st
801
LUKE MILLS
00:42:44.1
13:40/mile
34
M
39
5k Female 35-39
1st
835
KASEY LUMMUS
00:27:12.9
8:45/mile
39
F
9
2nd
871
FAITH DILLARD
00:28:18.9
9:07/mile
39
F
13
3rd
753
SARAH WHITAKER
00:31:20.5
10:03/mile
35
F
18
5k Male 35-39
1st
783
JOSH REEVES
00:20:26.2
6:35/mile
35
M
4
2nd
775
MATTHEW SHOCKLEY
00:27:55.8
8:54/mile
37
M
25
3rd
733
Chad Cason
00:29:42.9
9:35/mile
39
M
26
5k Female 40-44
1st
852
JENA JONES
00:27:32.6
8:52/mile
40
F
10
2nd
861
KRISTI HENDLEY
00:32:15.0
10:19/mile
41
F
20
3rd
827
ANGIE MCDOWELL
00:34:05.7
10:55/mile
41
F
24
5k Male 40-44
1st
872
CECIL DILLARD
00:22:26.1
7:13/mile
44
M
7
2nd
726
Peto Fallas
00:23:33.0
7:35/mile
44
M
9
3rd
765
LEON TERRY
00:26:54.0
8:37/mile
40
M
18
5k Female 45-49
1st
719
DORI MICHAELS
00:27:36.8
8:52/mile
49
F
11
2nd
735
KIM BALDWIN
00:33:06.3
10:39/mile
46
F
22
3rd
739
Stacey Young
00:37:15.9
11:59/mile
47
F
37
5k Male 45-49
1st
785
JASON REEVES
00:23:34.0
7:36/mile
47
M
10
2nd
841
ANTHONY KERSCHEN
00:26:10.9
8:26/mile
49
M
14
3rd
789
TIMOTHY POORMAN
00:26:24.3
8:30/mile
49
M
15
5k Female 50-54
1st
791
ANGIE PAGE
00:28:03.8
9:01/mile
53
F
12
2nd
893
SHERRI BRAMBILLA
00:36:52.5
11:50/mile
54
F
36
3rd
828
SUSAN MCCLOUD
00:41:33.1
13:19/mile
53
F
44
5k Male 50-54
1st
890
STEVE BROWN
00:23:05.5
7:25/mile
52
M
8
2nd
767
BRYAN STEWART
00:25:19.1
8:08/mile
52
M
13
3rd
894
JAMES BRAMBILLA
00:27:06.2
8:41/mile
53
M
20
5k Female 55-59
1st
891
CHERYL BROWN
00:34:04.7
10:58/mile
56
F
23
2nd
636
SALLY BOSTWICK
00:34:47.3
11:10/mile
59
F
29
3rd
895
WANDA BRADLEY
00:35:44.9
11:30/mile
59
F
34
5k Female 60-64
1st
723
LAURA WHALEN
00:37:23.9
12:02/mile
62
F
38
2nd
892
JAYNE BRAY
00:57:08.0
18:19/mile
61
F
80
5k Male 60-64
1st
729
RICK MAESER
00:35:24.3
11:19/mile
61
M
35
5k Female 65-69
1st
740
BECKY PRINGLE
00:31:07.2
9:59/mile
68
F
17
5k Male 65-69
1st
614
DAVE BADERTSCHER
00:27:21.8
8:48/mile
68
M
23
2nd
777
ALLAN SCHWARTZ
00:33:13.4
10:41/mile
65
M
30
3rd
724
PAUL FOSTER
00:33:35.3
10:46/mile
65
M
32
5k Female 70 and up
1st
776
JUDY SCOTT
00:36:09.8
11:37/mile
73
F
35
2nd
732
MARILYN CRUMPLER
00:44:03.7
14:10/mile
78
F
53
3rd
870
GLORIA EASLER
00:49:19.5
15:51/mile
72
F
63
5k Male 70 and up
1st
613
bob bullington
00:36:21.9
11:41/mile
77
M
36