Raceway Woods 5k Challenge

Carpentersville, IL



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5K Overall Females

 
1st
 185
KASEY MORENO
00:22:38
 7:17/mile
 17
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 180
ROSY LOPEZ
00:22:57
 7:24/mile
 40
 F
 2
 
 
3rd
 98
Maricruz Ponce De Leon
00:24:06
 7:46/mile
 44
 F
 3
 

5K Overall Males

 
1st
 178
EMMANUEL LOPEZ
00:18:33
 5:58/mile
 15
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 190
Miguel URIOSTIGUI
00:18:56
 6:06/mile
 16
 M
 2
 
 
3rd
 177
RAMSELL LOPEZ
00:19:29
 6:16/mile
 14
 M
 3
 

5K Female 14 & Under

 
1st
 95
Elia Ton-That
00:24:15
 7:49/mile
 13
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 181
GUADALUPE MARTINEZ
00:28:01
 9:01/mile
 9
 F
 14
 
 
3rd
 96
Lulu Ton-That
00:29:53
 9:38/mile
 11
 F
 20
 

5K Male 14 & Under

 
1st
 192
AARON DE LA TORRE
00:20:16
 6:32/mile
 13
 M
 5
 
 
2nd
 37
CHRISTIAN AZAR
00:21:44
 7:00/mile
 14
 M
 7
 
 
3rd
 175
ANTHONY FERNANDEZ
00:22:29
 7:15/mile
 14
 M
 10
 

5K Female 15 - 19

 
1st
 189
BETSY RODRIGUEZ
00:24:44
 7:58/mile
 16
 F
 5
 
 
2nd
 187
FRIDA QUINONES
00:25:12
 8:07/mile
 15
 F
 6
 
 
3rd
 199
Rene Carda
00:28:33
 9:12/mile
 18
 F
 15
 

5K Male 15 - 19

 
1st
 55
JORGE HERNANDEZ
00:19:46
 6:22/mile
 18
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 188
JESSE QUINONES
00:21:37
 6:58/mile
 17
 M
 6
 
 
3rd
 176
ALEX GOTO
00:21:47
 7:01/mile
 16
 M
 8
 

5K Female 20 - 29

 
1st
 40
DAISY DIAZ
00:25:32
 8:13/mile
 21
 F
 8
 
 
2nd
 179
JENNIFER LOPEZ
00:26:16
 8:28/mile
 21
 F
 9
 
 
3rd
 170
JANAE DOYLE
00:27:02
 8:42/mile
 25
 F
 11
 

5K Male 20 - 29

 
1st
 3
JORDON SENDECKE
00:29:17
 9:26/mile
 21
 M
 38
 
 
2nd
 34
HABACUC RICO
00:32:10
 10:22/mile
 29
 M
 51
 

5K Female 30 - 39

 
1st
 74
JENNIFER ROSER
00:25:20
 8:10/mile
 34
 F
 7
 
 
2nd
 2
REBECCA GILLIE
00:29:17
 9:26/mile
 35
 F
 18
 
 
3rd
 38
ANDREA OSTUNI
00:30:40
 9:53/mile
 37
 F
 26
 

5K Male 30 - 39

 
1st
 70
JONATHAN POTTORFF
00:29:00
 9:21/mile
 35
 M
 37
 
 
2nd
 112
Adam Adriano
00:37:07
 11:58/mile
 33
 M
 63
 
 
3rd
 160
ROBERT DAVIDSON
00:37:09
 11:58/mile
 36
 M
 64
 

5K Female 40 - 49

 
1st
 13
Norma Diaz
00:26:45
 8:37/mile
 44
 F
 10
 
 
2nd
 24
KAREN GREY
00:28:36
 9:13/mile
 40
 F
 16
 
 
3rd
 27
MARTHA VANZEE
00:29:34
 9:32/mile
 48
 F
 19
 

5K Male 40 - 49

 
1st
 186
MARIO MORENO
00:21:59
 7:05/mile
 45
 M
 9
 
 
2nd
 71
BRIAN LINDHOLM
00:24:37
 7:56/mile
 47
 M
 19
 
 
3rd
 8
Les Rebbeck
00:24:52
 8:01/mile
 47
 M
 20
 

5K Female 50 - 59

 
1st
 75
SANDY SEYLLER
00:30:30
 9:50/mile
 59
 F
 24
 
 
2nd
 21
CYNTHIA JAHNKE
00:32:02
 10:19/mile
 50
 F
 36
 
 
3rd
 64
CRIS RATLIFF RATLIFF
00:34:14
 11:02/mile
 58
 F
 42
 

5K Male 50 - 59

 
1st
 56
DAVID MANIKOWSKI
00:22:53
 7:22/mile
 54
 M
 13
 
 
2nd
 94
David Lebovic
00:23:35
 7:36/mile
 50
 M
 16
 
 
3rd
 119
Jeff Wagner
00:23:48
 7:40/mile
 51
 M
 17
 

5K Female 60+

 
1st
 113
JOAN ALBINIAK
00:31:09
 10:02/mile
 64
 F
 31
 
 
2nd
 83
BELLA OMORI
00:40:56
 13:12/mile
 66
 F
 54
 
 
3rd
 31
ROBERTA GOLDEN
00:55:18
 17:50/mile
 61
 F
 60
 

5K Male 60+

 
1st
 110
MICHAEL SEIGLE
00:26:43
 8:36/mile
 60
 M
 25
 
 
2nd
 158
MIKE SPLITT
00:28:14
 9:06/mile
 64
 M
 32
 
 
3rd
 77
DAVID GRONKE
00:28:48
 9:17/mile
 60
 M
 36