Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Bermuda Run Cares 5k Run/Walk
Bermuda Run, NC
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Awards
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2022
2021
2019
2016
Race:
5K
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
14 & Under
15-19
20-24
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70+
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5K Overall Females
1st
1032
DAKOTA HUTCHINS
00:22:57
7:24/mile
14
F
1
2nd
1096
Judy Swade
00:24:52
8:01/mile
49
F
2
3rd
1050
EVA OWENS
00:25:01
8:03/mile
54
F
3
5K Overall Males
1st
1062
ANDREAS RUNHEIM
00:22:44
7:19/mile
40
M
2
2nd
1091
Brady Greene
00:22:47
7:20/mile
7
M
1
3rd
1056
JASON READER
00:23:06
7:26/mile
42
M
3
5K Female 14 & Under
1st
1015
ANNA EDWARDS
00:30:49
9:56/mile
8
F
15
2nd
1065
TUVA RUNHEIM
00:31:09
10:02/mile
7
F
18
3rd
1011
QUINN CORNATZER
00:36:09
11:39/mile
7
F
23
5K Male 14 & Under
1st
1095
Cole Swade
00:23:59
7:44/mile
13
M
6
2nd
1003
ANDREW BROWN
00:26:56
8:41/mile
12
M
13
3rd
1021
ANDREW GREEN
00:27:13
8:46/mile
9
M
15
5K Male 15-19
1st
1098
Graham Burgess
00:29:19
9:27/mile
15
M
19
2nd
1088
Jimmy Eggers
00:29:46
9:36/mile
15
M
23
5K Female 20-24
1st
1004
MELINA BURNS
00:29:06
9:22/mile
24
F
11
2nd
1081
GINNY WILLIS
00:35:38
11:29/mile
23
F
22
5K Female 20-24
1st
1004
MELINA BURNS
00:29:06
9:22/mile
24
F
11
2nd
1081
GINNY WILLIS
00:35:38
11:29/mile
23
F
22
5K Female 25-29
1st
1052
LAUREN PARKER
00:27:23
8:49/mile
26
F
5
2nd
1069
MELISSA SMITH
00:52:16
16:51/mile
26
F
43
3rd
1070
HANNA SMITH
00:52:17
16:51/mile
28
F
47
5K Female 30-34
1st
1051
STEPHANIE PAPAKOSTAS
00:28:55
9:19/mile
34
F
10
2nd
1064
NATALIE RUNHEIM
00:31:11
10:03/mile
34
F
19
5K Female 35-39
1st
1022
HA GREEN
00:27:15
8:47/mile
39
F
4
2nd
1054
HEATHER PHILLIPS
00:27:53
8:59/mile
37
F
8
3rd
1017
MISTY EGGERS
00:30:57
9:58/mile
38
F
17
5K Male 35-39
1st
1039
KRIS MCCLELLAN
00:23:57
7:43/mile
36
M
5
2nd
1010
NEIL CORNATZER
00:24:34
7:55/mile
38
M
9
3rd
1068
DAVID SIMON
00:25:30
8:13/mile
36
M
11
5K Female 40-44
1st
1058
LORI READER
00:27:52
8:59/mile
41
F
9
2nd
1092
Tori Boysen
00:30:27
9:49/mile
41
F
13
3rd
1016
NANCY EDWARDS
00:30:41
9:53/mile
42
F
14
5K Male 40-44
1st
1094
Matt Kulis
00:24:09
7:47/mile
43
M
7
2nd
1084
BRANDON YORK
00:28:06
9:03/mile
42
M
17
5K Female 45-49
1st
1037
JAMIE MARLOWE
00:27:20
8:48/mile
45
F
6
2nd
1033
ELIZABETH KEY
00:31:38
10:12/mile
48
F
21
3rd
1027
CHANDRA HOLCOMB
00:42:13
13:36/mile
45
F
31
5K Male 45-49
1st
1080
GARY WILLIS
00:23:23
7:32/mile
49
M
4
2nd
1038
BRIAN MARLOWE
00:24:20
7:50/mile
46
M
8
3rd
1073
JASON WATSON
00:27:33
8:53/mile
45
M
16
5K Female 50-54
1st
1034
KATHARINE KEY
00:27:27
8:51/mile
51
F
7
2nd
1079
VERA WILLIAMSON
00:31:19
10:06/mile
52
F
20
3rd
1076
DONNA WILLIAMS
00:42:36
13:44/mile
51
F
32
5K Male 50-54
1st
1090
Dan Golwyn
00:27:05
8:44/mile
52
M
14
2nd
1099
Ken Burgess
00:29:41
9:34/mile
50
M
22
3rd
1044
MYRON MITCHELL
00:47:03
15:10/mile
51
M
36
5K Female 55-59
1st
1093
Lorraine Angel
00:29:20
9:27/mile
59
F
12
2nd
1018
LISA FEATHERNGILL
00:30:56
9:58/mile
56
F
16
3rd
1029
KIM HUGHES
00:37:14
12:00/mile
56
F
24
5K Male 55-59
1st
1020
BILL GIBBS
00:25:01
8:03/mile
56
M
10
5K Male 60-64
1st
1067
JAMES SCHOFIELD
00:31:20
10:06/mile
60
M
26
5K Female 65-69
1st
1025
ALANA GRUBBS
00:47:48
15:25/mile
65
F
37
5K Male 65-69
1st
1097
Paul Mullican
00:29:25
9:29/mile
68
M
20
2nd
1049
WALLY OTTI
00:30:13
9:44/mile
66
M
24
3rd
1024
PRESTON GRUBBS
00:47:49
15:25/mile
66
M
37