KAC 5K Challenge & Family Fun Run & Walk

Tonawanda, NY



PLACE
BIB
NAME
TIME
PACE
AGE
GENDER
GENDER PLACE
 

5K Overall Females

 
1st
 466
CHRISTINA KINNEY
00:24:52
 8:00/mile
 27
 F
 1
 

5K Overall Males

 
1st
 439
ALAN FRYDRYCHOWSKI
00:22:28
 7:14/mile
 37
 M
 1
 

5K Female 14 and under

 
1st
 390
PAIGE DENMAN
00:26:40
 8:35/mile
 14
 F
 7
 
 
2nd
 497
KAITLIN PUSATERI
00:34:35
 11:09/mile
 13
 F
 31
 
 
3rd
 514
KAYLA TEEPELL
00:39:37
 12:46/mile
 14
 F
 42
 

5K Male 14 and under

 
1st
 387
BEN CHEN
00:28:38
 9:14/mile
 7
 M
 21
 
 
2nd
 381
SPENCER BRINTON
00:30:40
 9:53/mile
 11
 M
 27
 
 
3rd
 379
MARSHALL BRINTON
00:36:22
 11:43/mile
 9
 M
 45
 
 
4th
 75
IAN FRYDRYCHOWSKI
00:55:20
 17:50/mile
 6
 M
 51
 
 
5th
 520
ANDREW ZIRNHELD
01:00:04
 19:22/mile
 13
 M
 52
 

5K Female 15-19

 
1st
 513
HAILY TEEPELL
00:33:24
 10:46/mile
 17
 F
 27
 
 
2nd
 392
LINDSEY DIEHL
00:44:21
 14:18/mile
 15
 F
 49
 
 
3rd
 452
EMMA HALPIN
00:44:21
 14:18/mile
 15
 F
 50
 
 
4th
 486
MADDIE NOWAK
00:44:21
 14:18/mile
 16
 F
 51
 
 
5th
 370
AVA AKERMAN
00:44:21
 14:18/mile
 16
 F
 52
 

5K Male 15-19

 
1st
 397
TOMMY DUGAN
00:24:29
 7:53/mile
 16
 M
 5
 
 
2nd
 31
John Jarnot
00:30:33
 9:51/mile
 17
 M
 26
 
 
3rd
 121
Adam Lisowski
00:32:39
 10:31/mile
 16
 M
 35
 

5K Female 25-29

 
1st
 378
MARY BOSTWICK
00:27:38
 8:54/mile
 27
 F
 10
 
 
2nd
 479
JOELLE MATHEWS
00:28:17
 9:07/mile
 26
 F
 13
 

5K Male 25-29

 
1st
 53
ROBERT WAGNER
00:27:55
 9:00/mile
 29
 M
 20
 
 
2nd
 443
VINCENT GOLDA
00:31:17
 10:05/mile
 26
 M
 30
 

5K Female 30-34

 
1st
 445
LIZ GOSS
00:25:43
 8:17/mile
 32
 F
 3
 
 
2nd
 154
Nola Cornett-Swistak
00:34:58
 11:16/mile
 34
 F
 34
 
 
3rd
 393
SARAH DILIBERTO
00:41:37
 13:25/mile
 33
 F
 45
 

5K Male 30-34

 
1st
 487
ANTHONY PAOLUCCI
00:23:02
 7:25/mile
 32
 M
 2
 
 
2nd
 446
SHAWN GOSS
00:30:54
 9:57/mile
 34
 M
 28
 

5K Female 35-39

 
1st
 382
HEATHER BURGER
00:26:04
 8:24/mile
 38
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 517
ELIZABETH WILCOX
00:27:40
 8:55/mile
 38
 F
 11
 
 
3rd
 448
JILLIAN GRISANTI
00:28:02
 9:02/mile
 35
 F
 12
 
 
4th
 465
BARBARA KHREIS
00:32:13
 10:23/mile
 39
 F
 23
 
 
5th
 491
ERIN PUSATERI
00:34:33
 11:08/mile
 37
 F
 30
 
 
6th
 184
Eileen May
00:41:04
 13:14/mile
 36
 F
 43
 
 
7th
 507
HEATHER SOWDER-FRYDRYCHOWSKI
00:55:18
 17:50/mile
 37
 F
 54
 
 
8th
 122
Cheryl Rinker
01:00:56
 19:39/mile
 35
 F
 57
 

5K Male 35-39

 
1st
 499
RYAN RAE
00:24:48
 7:59/mile
 35
 M
 7
 
 
2nd
 170
Matt Swistak
00:26:05
 8:24/mile
 35
 M
 16
 
 
3rd
 492
JAMES PUSATERI
00:32:51
 10:35/mile
 38
 M
 36
 
 
4th
 510
JAMES STEINMAN
00:33:29
 10:47/mile
 37
 M
 38
 
 
5th
 398
MATTHEW FARRAR
00:38:17
 12:20/mile
 36
 M
 46
 

5K Female 40-44

 
1st
 376
PAM BARTLO
00:26:10
 8:26/mile
 42
 F
 5
 
 
2nd
 388
HEIDE CORNELL
00:26:23
 8:30/mile
 41
 F
 6
 
 
3rd
 440
AMANDA GASSMAN
00:30:57
 9:58/mile
 40
 F
 17
 
 
4th
 211
Jennifer LaManna
00:32:42
 10:32/mile
 44
 F
 26
 
 
5th
 506
TAWEEPON SIMINSKI
00:33:42
 10:52/mile
 42
 F
 29
 
 
6th
 442
CRISTA GEARY
00:34:57
 11:16/mile
 44
 F
 33
 
 
7th
 36
Lisa Morin
00:35:25
 11:25/mile
 44
 F
 35
 
 
8th
 99
DARCIE FALSIONI
00:36:26
 11:44/mile
 44
 F
 37
 
 
9th
 371
LORI ALLAN
00:38:07
 12:17/mile
 40
 F
 39
 

5K Male 40-44

 
1st
 480
CHRIS MATHEWS
00:25:59
 8:22/mile
 44
 M
 14
 
 
2nd
 380
PETER BRINTON
00:36:22
 11:43/mile
 42
 M
 44
 

5K Female 45-49

 
1st
 461
CYNTHIA HOOVER
00:25:35
 8:14/mile
 47
 F
 2
 
 
2nd
 505
TERRI SICA
00:27:35
 8:53/mile
 48
 F
 8
 
 
3rd
 482
LYNN MILLER
00:27:38
 8:54/mile
 48
 F
 9
 
 
4th
 500
DEANA RICHARD
00:28:46
 9:16/mile
 47
 F
 14
 
 
5th
 212
CAROLYN LEE
00:30:10
 9:43/mile
 48
 F
 16
 
 
6th
 384
TRACY BUTCHER
00:32:09
 10:22/mile
 46
 F
 22
 
 
7th
 468
NICOLE KRAMER
00:35:39
 11:29/mile
 46
 F
 36
 
 
8th
 521
AUDRA ZIRNHELD
01:00:01
 19:21/mile
 46
 F
 55
 
 
9th
 210
Maureen Lindner
01:00:57
 19:39/mile
 46
 F
 59
 

5K Male 45-49

 
1st
 385
SCOTT BYLEWSKI
00:24:38
 7:56/mile
 45
 M
 6
 
 
2nd
 441
BRETT GASSMAN
00:26:04
 8:24/mile
 45
 M
 15
 
 
3rd
 475
MICHAEL LIVI
00:29:40
 9:34/mile
 48
 M
 24
 
 
4th
 389
GREGG DENMAN
00:34:41
 11:11/mile
 49
 M
 41
 

5K Female 50-54

 
1st
 469
KAREN KRZEMIEN
00:31:33
 10:10/mile
 50
 F
 20
 
 
2nd
 490
TRACY PUFPAFF
00:32:19
 10:25/mile
 52
 F
 24
 
 
3rd
 391
VICKI DENMAN
00:34:41
 11:11/mile
 51
 F
 32
 
 
4th
 512
THERESE TEEPELL
00:39:36
 12:46/mile
 54
 F
 41
 
 
5th
 395
KRISTEN DROZDZAK
00:42:27
 13:41/mile
 52
 F
 46
 
 
6th
 483
PATTY MONTEFORTE
01:00:56
 19:39/mile
 53
 F
 56
 
 
7th
 140
Cristi Lewis Hy
01:00:57
 19:39/mile
 54
 F
 58
 

5K Male 50-54

 
1st
 488
KEVIN PELINO
00:23:28
 7:33/mile
 50
 M
 3
 
 
2nd
 477
SCOTT MACLEAN
00:26:42
 8:36/mile
 53
 M
 17
 
 
3rd
 501
DAN ROTH
00:30:09
 9:43/mile
 54
 M
 25
 
 
4th
 112
jim garland
00:30:59
 9:59/mile
 53
 M
 29
 
 
5th
 471
HARVEY LEWIS
00:34:20
 11:04/mile
 51
 M
 40
 
 
6th
 472
EDWARD LISOWSKI
00:39:37
 12:46/mile
 54
 M
 47
 

5K Female 55-59

 
1st
 484
ANN MORE
00:29:25
 9:29/mile
 55
 F
 15
 
 
2nd
 504
MARY LOU SCHLIA
00:31:28
 10:09/mile
 55
 F
 19
 
 
3rd
 444
JOAN GOLDA
00:32:33
 10:29/mile
 59
 F
 25
 
 
4th
 208
Elaine Wartinger
00:39:14
 12:39/mile
 58
 F
 40
 

5K Male 55-59

 
1st
 375
MARTIN ARTHUR
00:24:54
 8:01/mile
 55
 M
 8
 
 
2nd
 58
james daniel
00:24:56
 8:02/mile
 56
 M
 9
 
 
3rd
 476
WALTER LUDWIG
00:25:29
 8:12/mile
 58
 M
 11
 
 
4th
 187
tom noe
00:25:54
 8:21/mile
 56
 M
 13
 
 
5th
 489
DANIEL PIOTROWSKI
00:28:44
 9:15/mile
 57
 M
 22
 
 
6th
 55
MARK vaughan
00:28:57
 9:20/mile
 59
 M
 23
 
 
7th
 503
JOHN SCHLIA
00:31:42
 10:13/mile
 58
 M
 32
 
 
8th
 67
BUFFALO BOB WAGNER
00:34:53
 11:15/mile
 58
 M
 42
 
 
9th
 59
WILLIAM WAGNER
00:35:33
 11:27/mile
 56
 M
 43
 
 
10th
 518
CHRIS YOUNG
00:40:50
 13:10/mile
 58
 M
 48
 

5K Female 60-64

 
1st
 396
TINA MARIE DRUMM
00:31:00
 9:59/mile
 60
 F
 18
 
 
2nd
 394
KATHLEEN DONHAUSER
00:31:47
 10:14/mile
 60
 F
 21
 
 
3rd
 481
DONNA MAZIARZ
00:33:25
 10:46/mile
 61
 F
 28
 
 
4th
 76
Marion Battaglia
00:37:25
 12:04/mile
 61
 F
 38
 
 
5th
 470
MARGARET LACKI
00:41:36
 13:24/mile
 63
 F
 44
 
 
6th
 493
SHARON PUSATERI
00:45:23
 14:38/mile
 61
 F
 53
 

5K Male 60-64

 
1st
 377
MIKE BEATO
00:24:58
 8:03/mile
 61
 M
 10
 
 
2nd
 511
JIM SULLIVAN
00:27:36
 8:53/mile
 60
 M
 19
 
 
3rd
 372
LARRY ALLEN
00:32:32
 10:29/mile
 60
 M
 34
 

5K Female 65-69

 
1st
 519
PATRICIA YOUNG
00:43:20
 13:58/mile
 66
 F
 48
 

5K Male 65-69

 
1st
 79
david velarde
00:23:40
 7:37/mile
 65
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 509
HANS STEINIGER
00:25:37
 8:15/mile
 65
 M
 12
 
 
3rd
 78
Grant Hennigar
00:27:17
 8:47/mile
 69
 M
 18
 
 
4th
 464
STEPHEN KARAS
00:31:35
 10:11/mile
 67
 M
 31
 
 
5th
 463
LOREN JONES
00:31:46
 10:14/mile
 67
 M
 33
 
 
6th
 478
JOHN MARCIANO
00:47:59
 15:28/mile
 69
 M
 50
 

5K Female 70 and older

 
1st
 30
Edye Radice
00:43:13
 13:56/mile
 80
 F
 47
 

5K Male 70 and older

 
1st
 502
Ed Russell
00:33:03
 10:39/mile
 75
 M
 37
 
 
2nd
 467
CHUCK KOLLER
00:34:17
 11:03/mile
 71
 M
 39
 
 
3rd
 454
PAUL HASSALL
00:43:00
 13:51/mile
 70
 M
 49