Cox Running Labor Day Weekend 10K & 5K

Fort Worth, TX



PLACE
BIB
NAME
TIME
PACE
AGE
GENDER
GENDER PLACE
 

5K Overall Females

 
1st
 863
Megan Popple
00:22:13
 7:09/mile
 17
 F
 1
 

5K Overall Males

 
1st
 547
joe cotter
00:18:36
 5:59/mile
 24
 M
 1
 

5K Female Masters

 
1st
 555
Wendy Danner
00:25:38
 8:15/mile
 40
 F
 3
 

5K Male Masters

 
1st
 554
Sidney Danner
00:21:02
 6:46/mile
 41
 M
 3
 

5K Female 12 & Under

 
1st
 531
Lucia Borjas
00:30:59
 9:59/mile
 10
 F
 14
 
 
2nd
 911
Kaitlyn Wang
00:37:35
 12:07/mile
 10
 F
 31
 

5K Male 12 & Under

 
1st
 858
Andrew Perez
00:25:35
 8:15/mile
 10
 M
 20
 
 
2nd
 870
Joshua Rodriguez
00:28:53
 9:18/mile
 8
 M
 32
 
 
3rd
 834
Roman Martinez
00:29:45
 9:35/mile
 10
 M
 36
 
 
4th
 932
Shawn Privett
00:29:56
 9:39/mile
 11
 M
 48
 
 
5th
 879
Jose jr Sanchez
00:34:06
 10:59/mile
 10
 M
 52
 

5K Male 13-14

 
1st
 950
Michael Fernandez
00:23:36
 7:36/mile
 13
 M
 9
 

5K Male 15-19

 
1st
 929
Daniel Winton
00:20:43
 6:40/mile
 17
 M
 2
 
 
2nd
 933
JJ Sivas
00:22:47
 7:20/mile
 17
 M
 7
 
 
3rd
 931
Brent LeBlanc
00:23:53
 7:42/mile
 15
 M
 10
 

5K Female 20-24

 
1st
 877
Elizabeth Sanchez
00:31:01
 10:00/mile
 21
 F
 13
 
 
2nd
 591
Taylor Griffin
00:37:22
 12:02/mile
 23
 F
 32
 

5K Male 20-24

 
1st
 565
Taylor Ferry
00:24:35
 7:55/mile
 24
 M
 16
 
 
2nd
 567
Austin Flynn
00:25:00
 8:03/mile
 20
 M
 17
 

5K Female 25-29

 
1st
 822
Carolyn Kosewski
00:23:14
 7:29/mile
 25
 F
 2
 
 
2nd
 906
Jessika Velasquez
00:26:01
 8:23/mile
 27
 F
 4
 
 
3rd
 853
Zoraida Pachecano
00:29:03
 9:21/mile
 27
 F
 8
 
 
4th
 850
Amanda Netherton
00:32:20
 10:25/mile
 29
 F
 18
 
 
5th
 894
Leigh Ann Stanford
00:43:35
 14:03/mile
 26
 F
 39
 

5K Male 25-29

 
1st
 518
Luke Bennett
00:26:02
 8:23/mile
 26
 M
 23
 
 
2nd
 880
Sergio Sanchez
00:27:56
 9:00/mile
 26
 M
 29
 
 
3rd
 916
Javion Williams
00:50:40
 16:20/mile
 27
 M
 64
 

5K Female 30-34

 
1st
 847
Stephanie Munz
00:27:06
 8:44/mile
 32
 F
 5
 
 
2nd
 843
Stephanie Montoya
00:31:53
 10:16/mile
 32
 F
 16
 
 
3rd
 513
Megan Belken
00:32:17
 10:24/mile
 32
 F
 17
 
 
4th
 514
Leanne Benegalia
00:34:36
 11:09/mile
 33
 F
 24
 
 
5th
 864
Mohanapriya Rajeshkanna
00:35:44
 11:31/mile
 33
 F
 28
 

5K Male 30-34

 
1st
 860
Boomer Phillips
00:23:54
 7:42/mile
 30
 M
 11
 
 
2nd
 902
Trent Totin
00:24:07
 7:46/mile
 34
 M
 13
 
 
3rd
 820
Roderick Kim
00:31:06
 10:01/mile
 31
 M
 46
 
 
4th
 516
Matt Benegalia
00:31:48
 10:15/mile
 31
 M
 49
 
 
5th
 949
David Towc
00:32:38
 10:31/mile
 31
 M
 51
 

5K Female 35-39

 
1st
 828
Tequila Lockridge
00:32:33
 10:29/mile
 37
 F
 19
 
 
2nd
 560
Amanda Dewey
00:35:44
 11:31/mile
 36
 F
 26
 
 
3rd
 806
Ashleigh Hines
00:51:06
 16:28/mile
 36
 F
 48
 

5K Male 35-39

 
1st
 838
Dan McNair
00:21:11
 6:49/mile
 36
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 562
Andy Estes
00:25:07
 8:05/mile
 39
 M
 18
 
 
3rd
 857
Jason Payne
00:29:52
 9:37/mile
 38
 M
 39
 
 
4th
 813
Cory Isom
00:40:18
 12:59/mile
 36
 M
 61
 

5K Female 40-44

 
1st
 559
Erika Devenney
00:30:22
 9:47/mile
 43
 F
 10
 
 
2nd
 921
Angela Earle
00:31:15
 10:04/mile
 41
 F
 15
 
 
3rd
 898
Kerrie Sublette
00:32:52
 10:36/mile
 44
 F
 21
 
 
4th
 827
Sara Lloyd
00:39:52
 12:51/mile
 41
 F
 35
 
 
5th
 581
Surina Gekone
00:40:02
 12:54/mile
 42
 F
 36
 

5K Male 40-44

 
1st
 810
John Horak
00:21:39
 6:58/mile
 40
 M
 5
 
 
2nd
 944
Dennis Maguan
00:22:08
 7:08/mile
 44
 M
 6
 
 
3rd
 897
John Stevens
00:23:29
 7:34/mile
 40
 M
 8
 
 
4th
 948
Thomas Eimermachel
00:24:22
 7:51/mile
 40
 M
 14
 

5K Female 45-49

 
1st
 594
nancy hannah
00:28:18
 9:07/mile
 49
 F
 6
 
 
2nd
 507
Diana Andro
00:29:50
 9:37/mile
 47
 F
 9
 

5K Male 45-49

 
1st
 873
John Ross
00:24:17
 7:49/mile
 48
 M
 12
 
 
2nd
 564
michael Ferry
00:25:28
 8:12/mile
 47
 M
 19
 
 
3rd
 506
Anthony Andro
00:25:56
 8:21/mile
 47
 M
 24
 
 
4th
 553
Steve Curtin
00:28:15
 9:06/mile
 45
 M
 30
 
 
5th
 561
Jason Ellis
00:29:58
 9:39/mile
 46
 M
 40
 

5K Female 50-54

 
1st
 573
Pattie Friz
00:30:44
 9:54/mile
 52
 F
 12
 
 
2nd
 586
Sharon Gjertsen
00:36:54
 11:53/mile
 52
 F
 29
 
 
3rd
 542
Michelle Casella
00:44:19
 14:17/mile
 50
 F
 40
 
 
4th
 593
Karen Haggard
00:50:57
 16:25/mile
 50
 F
 46
 

5K Male 50-54

 
1st
 545
Jeffrey Conklin
00:26:45
 8:37/mile
 53
 M
 27
 
 
2nd
 928
Marl Daniel
00:27:35
 8:53/mile
 52
 M
 28
 
 
3rd
 520
Bob Besgrove
00:29:09
 9:24/mile
 52
 M
 34
 
 
4th
 568
Tom Flynn
00:29:24
 9:28/mile
 52
 M
 35
 
 
5th
 585
John Gjertsen
00:34:01
 10:58/mile
 53
 M
 53
 

5K Female 55-59

 
1st
 517
Teresa Benegalia
00:30:27
 9:49/mile
 56
 F
 11
 
 
2nd
 895
Denise Stanford
00:32:46
 10:34/mile
 57
 F
 20
 
 
3rd
 801
Nancy Henley
00:32:54
 10:36/mile
 56
 F
 22
 
 
4th
 519
Peggy Bennett
00:33:36
 10:50/mile
 55
 F
 23
 
 
5th
 501
Beth Adcock
00:35:23
 11:24/mile
 55
 F
 25
 

5K Male 55-59

 
1st
 891
Ron Spence
00:24:27
 7:52/mile
 55
 M
 15
 
 
2nd
 539
Sean Campbell
00:26:27
 8:31/mile
 59
 M
 25
 
 
3rd
 576
Bob Gailey
00:32:15
 10:24/mile
 57
 M
 50
 
 
4th
 533
steve broda
01:03:44
 20:33/mile
 55
 M
 66
 

5K Female 60-64

 
1st
 874
Deborah Ruiz
00:28:26
 9:10/mile
 64
 F
 7
 
 
2nd
 529
Kim Blake
00:35:51
 11:33/mile
 62
 F
 27
 
 
3rd
 574
Frances From
00:56:02
 18:04/mile
 60
 F
 49
 

5K Male 60-64

 
1st
 515
Marty Benegalia
00:25:43
 8:17/mile
 61
 M
 21
 
 
2nd
 871
ninetoes rodriguez
00:28:53
 9:18/mile
 61
 M
 33
 

5K Male 65-69

 
1st
 926
Ario Home
00:30:50
 9:56/mile
 68
 M
 41
 
 
2nd
 868
Ron Ridgeway
00:31:27
 10:08/mile
 66
 M
 47
 
 
3rd
 816
Mark Johnson
00:36:11
 11:40/mile
 67
 M
 57
 
 
4th
 527
Gary Black
01:02:51
 20:16/mile
 66
 M
 67
 

5K Female 70-74

 
1st
 584
josette givens
00:47:16
 15:14/mile
 70
 F
 44
 

5K Male 70-74

 
1st
 842
Robert Moderow
00:25:46
 8:18/mile
 74
 M
 22
 
 
2nd
 943
John Ross
00:26:44
 8:37/mile
 70
 M
 26
 
 
3rd
 835
dale mauger
00:28:26
 9:10/mile
 70
 M
 31
 
 
4th
 922
Stephen Brown
00:30:01
 9:40/mile
 71
 M
 37
 
 
5th
 815
Phillip Jackson
00:42:02
 13:33/mile
 71
 M
 63
 

5K Female 75-79

 
1st
 836
Joanna McClellan
00:41:08
 13:16/mile
 76
 F
 37
 

5K Male 75-79

 
1st
 927
David Gordon
00:36:22
 11:43/mile
 76
 M
 58
 

5K Female Race Walkers

 
1st
 901
Tammy Thomas
00:48:43
 15:42/mile
 91
 F
 45
 

5K Female Clydesdale

 
1st
 524
Nina Bircher
00:46:07
 14:52/mile
 92
 F
 42
 

5K Male Clydesdale

 
1st
 583
Jason Giles
00:30:03
 9:41/mile
 92
 M
 38
 
 
2nd
 535
STEVEN BURGOS
00:38:15
 12:20/mile
 92
 M
 59
 
 
3rd
 590
Chris Griffin
00:39:19
 12:40/mile
 92
 M
 60
 
 
4th
 848
Rusty Murphy
00:54:38
 17:37/mile
 92
 M
 65