Chick-fil-A Race - Athens 5k/10k

Athens, AL



PLACE
BIB
NAME
TIME
PACE
AGE
GENDER
GENDER PLACE
 

5k Overall Females

 
1st
 688
Justyna MudyMader
00:18:58
 6:06/mile
 32
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 593
GL WU
00:22:53
 7:22/mile
 49
 F
 2
 
 
3rd
 565
JOY MARTIN
00:24:19
 7:50/mile
 42
 F
 3
 

5k Overall Males

 
1st
 260
HARRISON MILLER
00:18:09
 5:51/mile
 18
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 123
Andrew SNIDER
00:18:47
 6:03/mile
 20
 M
 2
 
 
3rd
 676
John Schumacher
00:19:30
 6:17/mile
 36
 M
 3
 

5k Female Masters

 
1st
 269
PENNY TAYLOR
00:26:29
 8:32/mile
 52
 F
 5
 
 
2nd
 157
CARMEN SCHRENKEL
00:27:43
 8:56/mile
 44
 F
 12
 
 
3rd
 548
THERESA FROGGE
00:28:32
 9:12/mile
 53
 F
 15
 

5k Male Masters

 
1st
 561
ERIC PATTERSON
00:19:57
 6:25/mile
 44
 M
 6
 
 
2nd
 594
CRAIG ADKINS
00:21:51
 7:02/mile
 47
 M
 10
 
 
3rd
 588
NATHAN GRAHAM
00:22:09
 7:08/mile
 43
 M
 13
 

5k Female 1 to 9

 
1st
 583
BES BOTTO
00:35:17
 11:22/mile
 9
 F
 58
 
 
2nd
 251
MARLEY DAVIS
00:51:18
 16:32/mile
 8
 F
 108
 

5k Male 1 to 9

 
1st
 124
CONNOR MURPHREE
00:28:42
 9:15/mile
 9
 M
 56
 
 
2nd
 293
NICHOLAS WILLIAMS
00:28:58
 9:20/mile
 9
 M
 58
 
 
3rd
 738
Joseph Botto
00:29:50
 9:37/mile
 7
 M
 66
 

5k Female 10 to 14

 
1st
 259
Mckenna Kjelshus
00:28:40
 9:14/mile
 14
 F
 16
 
 
2nd
 598
WHITNEY HOOVER
00:29:49
 9:37/mile
 10
 F
 19
 
 
3rd
 578
RAVYN MILLER
00:30:10
 9:43/mile
 13
 F
 21
 

5k Male 10 to 14

 
1st
 705
Matthew Waldron
00:22:24
 7:13/mile
 14
 M
 18
 
 
2nd
 169
GREY FORTENBERRY
00:22:47
 7:20/mile
 14
 M
 19
 
 
3rd
 119
RILEY GROCE
00:24:07
 7:46/mile
 10
 M
 26
 

5k Female 15 to 19

 
1st
 590
SIERRA KEITH
00:25:48
 8:19/mile
 16
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 579
CALEE COPLEY
00:26:59
 8:41/mile
 15
 F
 6
 
 
3rd
 595
RACHEL ADKINS
00:32:07
 10:21/mile
 18
 F
 34
 

5k Male 15 to 19

 
1st
 717
Jacob Atkins
00:21:40
 6:59/mile
 15
 M
 8
 
 
2nd
 541
JOSHUA SIMMONS
00:22:18
 7:11/mile
 15
 M
 16
 
 
3rd
 695
Lawson Brines
00:23:56
 7:42/mile
 15
 M
 24
 

5k Female 20 to 24

 
1st
 143
MARYCLAIRE KNAPP
00:26:59
 8:42/mile
 21
 F
 7
 
 
2nd
 702
Stahlie Calvin
00:30:27
 9:49/mile
 24
 F
 23
 
 
3rd
 178
HEATHER HAMMONDS
00:31:26
 10:08/mile
 20
 F
 31
 

5k Male 20 to 24

 
1st
 177
HUNTER COX
00:21:47
 7:01/mile
 23
 M
 9
 
 
2nd
 194
ROSS LEONARD
00:23:54
 7:42/mile
 24
 M
 23
 
 
3rd
 554
BRANDON MCNUTT
00:24:24
 7:52/mile
 24
 M
 28
 

5k Female 25 to 29

 
1st
 273
LEIGH ANN GORDON
00:28:15
 9:06/mile
 29
 F
 13
 
 
2nd
 714
Raquel Creekmore
00:28:32
 9:11/mile
 29
 F
 14
 
 
3rd
 24
KIM PEATFIELD
00:30:11
 9:44/mile
 25
 F
 22
 

5k Male 25 to 29

 
1st
 271
MATTHEW HALVERSON
00:19:49
 6:23/mile
 28
 M
 5
 
 
2nd
 179
CALEB WHITTEMORE
00:20:17
 6:32/mile
 26
 M
 7
 
 
3rd
 226
HAYDEN LUYK
00:21:58
 7:04/mile
 26
 M
 11
 

5k Female 30 to 34

 
1st
 216
CASEY LITTLE
00:27:35
 8:53/mile
 34
 F
 10
 
 
2nd
 112
SARAH HOLLEY
00:28:52
 9:18/mile
 30
 F
 17
 
 
3rd
 258
JANICE SIMS
00:32:42
 10:32/mile
 34
 F
 42
 

5k Male 30 to 34

 
1st
 1
MATTHEW LEWIS
00:22:02
 7:06/mile
 30
 M
 12
 
 
2nd
 791
Carlos Sanchez
00:23:25
 7:32/mile
 34
 M
 21
 
 
3rd
 111
JOHN HOLLEY
00:23:49
 7:40/mile
 30
 M
 22
 

5k Female 35 to 39

 
1st
 286
CASEY JENNINGS
00:27:01
 8:42/mile
 37
 F
 8
 
 
2nd
 294
MCKENZIE THOMAS
00:27:28
 8:51/mile
 37
 F
 9
 
 
3rd
 721
Susan Inglis
00:27:37
 8:54/mile
 38
 F
 11
 

5k Male 35 to 39

 
1st
 278
MATTHEW SAGER
00:19:48
 6:23/mile
 35
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 295
CALEB WEBB
00:26:41
 8:36/mile
 37
 M
 42
 
 
3rd
 546
WILLIAM QUILLEN
00:28:08
 9:04/mile
 35
 M
 53
 

5k Female 40 to 44

 
1st
 49
ALLISON PERRY
00:29:03
 9:21/mile
 40
 F
 18
 
 
2nd
 275
KATIE RIDGEWAY
00:31:13
 10:04/mile
 42
 F
 28
 
 
3rd
 164
CARRIE SEIBERT
00:33:15
 10:43/mile
 43
 F
 47
 

5k Male 40 to 44

 
1st
 720
Mark Inglis
00:25:07
 8:05/mile
 42
 M
 33
 
 
2nd
 536
MATT JACKSON
00:33:19
 10:44/mile
 44
 M
 79
 
 
3rd
 152
MARK KLAUS
00:34:48
 11:13/mile
 44
 M
 86
 

5k Female 45 to 49

 
1st
 596
MELINDA DIXON
00:31:21
 10:06/mile
 46
 F
 30
 
 
2nd
 261
LYNDA MILLER
00:34:39
 11:10/mile
 49
 F
 55
 
 
3rd
 46
ROBIN HOLLAND
00:37:21
 12:02/mile
 45
 F
 72
 

5k Male 45 to 49

 
1st
 719
Kerwin Edelman
00:22:09
 7:08/mile
 47
 M
 14
 
 
2nd
 5
JAMIE CROUCH
00:22:24
 7:13/mile
 46
 M
 17
 
 
3rd
 530
MILTON SLEDGE JR
00:25:19
 8:09/mile
 47
 M
 35
 

5k Female 50 to 54

 
1st
 573
KAREN WARMBROD
00:33:43
 10:52/mile
 53
 F
 49
 
 
2nd
 516
SUSAN JOHNSON
00:34:17
 11:03/mile
 53
 F
 52
 
 
3rd
 731
Denise Markham
00:34:22
 11:05/mile
 53
 F
 53
 

5k Male 50 to 54

 
1st
 162
ROBBIE DAY
00:22:18
 7:11/mile
 51
 M
 15
 
 
2nd
 690
Greg Blankenship
00:25:35
 8:15/mile
 50
 M
 37
 
 
3rd
 572
FEDERICO PERDOMO
00:27:12
 8:46/mile
 54
 M
 49
 

5k Female 55 to 59

 
1st
 35
ADEL WARD
00:32:32
 10:29/mile
 55
 F
 40
 
 
2nd
 709
Ginger Corder
00:32:40
 10:31/mile
 55
 F
 41
 
 
3rd
 285
DEBORAH MILLER
00:33:35
 10:49/mile
 56
 F
 48
 

5k Male 55 to 59

 
1st
 701
Jimmie Shoulders
00:24:12
 7:48/mile
 58
 M
 27
 
 
2nd
 718
Mike Plemmons
00:25:36
 8:15/mile
 56
 M
 38
 
 
3rd
 264
STEVEN STEWART
00:29:30
 9:30/mile
 56
 M
 64
 

5k Female 60 to 64

 
1st
 564
DEBRA THIGPEN
00:41:06
 13:15/mile
 64
 F
 83
 
 
2nd
 12
JUDY WHITE
00:50:36
 16:19/mile
 60
 F
 105
 

5k Male 60 to 64

 
1st
 209
TOM DAVIDSON
00:28:46
 9:16/mile
 61
 M
 57
 
 
2nd
 27
WILLIAM ELEDUI
00:29:20
 9:27/mile
 60
 M
 62
 
 
3rd
 50
KEITH SMYSER
00:33:19
 10:44/mile
 62
 M
 80
 

5k Female 65 to 69

 
1st
 276
CAROLYN SAGER
00:39:52
 12:51/mile
 66
 F
 80
 
 
2nd
 239
PAT WRIGHT
00:44:28
 14:20/mile
 65
 F
 92
 
 
3rd
 567
GAYLE MOODY
00:45:34
 14:41/mile
 68
 F
 94
 

5k Male 65 to 69

 
1st
 703
Jerry Puckett
00:26:27
 8:31/mile
 66
 M
 41
 
 
2nd
 566
BILL MOODY
00:45:52
 14:47/mile
 69
 M
 116
 

5k Female 70 and up

 
1st
 206
MARY ABERCROMBIE
00:51:59
 16:45/mile
 75
 F
 112
 

5k Male 70 and up

 
1st
 21
JERRY PENDLUM
00:27:05
 8:43/mile
 71
 M
 47
 
 
2nd
 101
TONY COCCIOLO
00:27:16
 8:47/mile
 73
 M
 50
 
 
3rd
 39
MARVIN RHODES
00:36:28
 11:45/mile
 77
 M
 93