Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
Chick-fil-A North Alabama Race Series- Athens 10k/5k/1 Mile
Athens, AL
About
Participants
Results
Photos
Awards
Donate
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2024
2022
2020
2019
2018
2017
Race:
CFA 5K
CFA 10K
1 Mile Fun Run
Gender:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
1 to 9
10 to 14
15 to 19
20 to 24
25 to 29
30 to 34
35 to 39
40 to 44
45 to 49
50 to 54
55 to 59
60 to 64
65 to 69
70 and up
No Age
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
5k Overall Females
1st
688
Justyna MudyMader
00:18:58
6:06/mile
32
F
1
2nd
593
GL WU
00:22:53
7:22/mile
49
F
2
3rd
565
JOY MARTIN
00:24:19
7:50/mile
42
F
3
5k Overall Males
1st
260
HARRISON MILLER
00:18:09
5:51/mile
18
M
1
2nd
123
Andrew SNIDER
00:18:47
6:03/mile
20
M
2
3rd
676
John Schumacher
00:19:30
6:17/mile
36
M
3
5k Female Masters
1st
269
PENNY TAYLOR
00:26:29
8:32/mile
52
F
5
2nd
157
CARMEN SCHRENKEL
00:27:43
8:56/mile
44
F
12
3rd
548
THERESA FROGGE
00:28:32
9:12/mile
53
F
15
5k Male Masters
1st
561
ERIC PATTERSON
00:19:57
6:25/mile
44
M
6
2nd
594
CRAIG ADKINS
00:21:51
7:02/mile
47
M
10
3rd
588
NATHAN GRAHAM
00:22:09
7:08/mile
43
M
13
5k Female 1 to 9
1st
583
BES BOTTO
00:35:17
11:22/mile
9
F
58
2nd
251
MARLEY DAVIS
00:51:18
16:32/mile
8
F
108
5k Male 1 to 9
1st
124
CONNOR MURPHREE
00:28:42
9:15/mile
9
M
56
2nd
293
NICHOLAS WILLIAMS
00:28:58
9:20/mile
9
M
58
3rd
738
Joseph Botto
00:29:50
9:37/mile
7
M
66
5k Female 10 to 14
1st
259
Mckenna Kjelshus
00:28:40
9:14/mile
14
F
16
2nd
598
WHITNEY HOOVER
00:29:49
9:37/mile
10
F
19
3rd
578
RAVYN MILLER
00:30:10
9:43/mile
13
F
21
5k Male 10 to 14
1st
705
Matthew Waldron
00:22:24
7:13/mile
14
M
18
2nd
169
GREY FORTENBERRY
00:22:47
7:20/mile
14
M
19
3rd
119
RILEY GROCE
00:24:07
7:46/mile
10
M
26
5k Female 15 to 19
1st
590
SIERRA KEITH
00:25:48
8:19/mile
16
F
4
2nd
579
CALEE COPLEY
00:26:59
8:41/mile
15
F
6
3rd
595
RACHEL ADKINS
00:32:07
10:21/mile
18
F
34
5k Male 15 to 19
1st
717
Jacob Atkins
00:21:40
6:59/mile
15
M
8
2nd
541
JOSHUA SIMMONS
00:22:18
7:11/mile
15
M
16
3rd
695
Lawson Brines
00:23:56
7:42/mile
15
M
24
5k Female 20 to 24
1st
143
MARYCLAIRE KNAPP
00:26:59
8:42/mile
21
F
7
2nd
702
Stahlie Calvin
00:30:27
9:49/mile
24
F
23
3rd
178
HEATHER HAMMONDS
00:31:26
10:08/mile
20
F
31
5k Male 20 to 24
1st
177
HUNTER COX
00:21:47
7:01/mile
23
M
9
2nd
194
ROSS LEONARD
00:23:54
7:42/mile
24
M
23
3rd
554
BRANDON MCNUTT
00:24:24
7:52/mile
24
M
28
5k Female 25 to 29
1st
273
LEIGH ANN GORDON
00:28:15
9:06/mile
29
F
13
2nd
714
Raquel Creekmore
00:28:32
9:11/mile
29
F
14
3rd
24
KIM PEATFIELD
00:30:11
9:44/mile
25
F
22
5k Male 25 to 29
1st
271
MATTHEW HALVERSON
00:19:49
6:23/mile
28
M
5
2nd
179
CALEB WHITTEMORE
00:20:17
6:32/mile
26
M
7
3rd
226
HAYDEN LUYK
00:21:58
7:04/mile
26
M
11
5k Female 30 to 34
1st
216
CASEY LITTLE
00:27:35
8:53/mile
34
F
10
2nd
112
SARAH HOLLEY
00:28:52
9:18/mile
30
F
17
3rd
258
JANICE SIMS
00:32:42
10:32/mile
34
F
42
5k Male 30 to 34
1st
1
MATTHEW LEWIS
00:22:02
7:06/mile
30
M
12
2nd
791
Carlos Sanchez
00:23:25
7:32/mile
34
M
21
3rd
111
JOHN HOLLEY
00:23:49
7:40/mile
30
M
22
5k Female 35 to 39
1st
286
CASEY JENNINGS
00:27:01
8:42/mile
37
F
8
2nd
294
MCKENZIE THOMAS
00:27:28
8:51/mile
37
F
9
3rd
721
Susan Inglis
00:27:37
8:54/mile
38
F
11
5k Male 35 to 39
1st
278
MATTHEW SAGER
00:19:48
6:23/mile
35
M
4
2nd
295
CALEB WEBB
00:26:41
8:36/mile
37
M
42
3rd
546
WILLIAM QUILLEN
00:28:08
9:04/mile
35
M
53
5k Female 40 to 44
1st
49
ALLISON PERRY
00:29:03
9:21/mile
40
F
18
2nd
275
KATIE RIDGEWAY
00:31:13
10:04/mile
42
F
28
3rd
164
CARRIE SEIBERT
00:33:15
10:43/mile
43
F
47
5k Male 40 to 44
1st
720
Mark Inglis
00:25:07
8:05/mile
42
M
33
2nd
536
MATT JACKSON
00:33:19
10:44/mile
44
M
79
3rd
152
MARK KLAUS
00:34:48
11:13/mile
44
M
86
5k Female 45 to 49
1st
596
MELINDA DIXON
00:31:21
10:06/mile
46
F
30
2nd
261
LYNDA MILLER
00:34:39
11:10/mile
49
F
55
3rd
46
ROBIN HOLLAND
00:37:21
12:02/mile
45
F
72
5k Male 45 to 49
1st
719
Kerwin Edelman
00:22:09
7:08/mile
47
M
14
2nd
5
JAMIE CROUCH
00:22:24
7:13/mile
46
M
17
3rd
530
MILTON SLEDGE JR
00:25:19
8:09/mile
47
M
35
5k Female 50 to 54
1st
573
KAREN WARMBROD
00:33:43
10:52/mile
53
F
49
2nd
516
SUSAN JOHNSON
00:34:17
11:03/mile
53
F
52
3rd
731
Denise Markham
00:34:22
11:05/mile
53
F
53
5k Male 50 to 54
1st
162
ROBBIE DAY
00:22:18
7:11/mile
51
M
15
2nd
690
Greg Blankenship
00:25:35
8:15/mile
50
M
37
3rd
572
FEDERICO PERDOMO
00:27:12
8:46/mile
54
M
49
5k Female 55 to 59
1st
35
ADEL WARD
00:32:32
10:29/mile
55
F
40
2nd
709
Ginger Corder
00:32:40
10:31/mile
55
F
41
3rd
285
DEBORAH MILLER
00:33:35
10:49/mile
56
F
48
5k Male 55 to 59
1st
701
Jimmie Shoulders
00:24:12
7:48/mile
58
M
27
2nd
718
Mike Plemmons
00:25:36
8:15/mile
56
M
38
3rd
264
STEVEN STEWART
00:29:30
9:30/mile
56
M
64
5k Female 60 to 64
1st
564
DEBRA THIGPEN
00:41:06
13:15/mile
64
F
83
2nd
12
JUDY WHITE
00:50:36
16:19/mile
60
F
105
5k Male 60 to 64
1st
209
TOM DAVIDSON
00:28:46
9:16/mile
61
M
57
2nd
27
WILLIAM ELEDUI
00:29:20
9:27/mile
60
M
62
3rd
50
KEITH SMYSER
00:33:19
10:44/mile
62
M
80
5k Female 65 to 69
1st
276
CAROLYN SAGER
00:39:52
12:51/mile
66
F
80
2nd
239
PAT WRIGHT
00:44:28
14:20/mile
65
F
92
3rd
567
GAYLE MOODY
00:45:34
14:41/mile
68
F
94
5k Male 65 to 69
1st
703
Jerry Puckett
00:26:27
8:31/mile
66
M
41
2nd
566
BILL MOODY
00:45:52
14:47/mile
69
M
116
5k Female 70 and up
1st
206
MARY ABERCROMBIE
00:51:59
16:45/mile
75
F
112
5k Male 70 and up
1st
21
JERRY PENDLUM
00:27:05
8:43/mile
71
M
47
2nd
101
TONY COCCIOLO
00:27:16
8:47/mile
73
M
50
3rd
39
MARVIN RHODES
00:36:28
11:45/mile
77
M
93