Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
THE FOX & THE TURKEY RACES
batavia, IL
Sign Up
Results
Photos
Awards
Register
More Info
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2019
2018
2017
Race:
4 Mile
1 Mile
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
14 & Under
15-19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70-74
75 & Over
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
4m Overall Males
1st
1172
Adam Kennedy
00:21:34
5:23/mile
16
M
1
2nd
1522
Pol Nabben
00:21:38
5:24/mile
35
M
2
3rd
2430
Robert Duncan
00:22:18
5:34/mile
36
M
3
4m Male Masters
1st
1208
Michael Konopinski
00:24:16
6:03/mile
43
M
19
2nd
436
John Becker
00:26:49
6:42/mile
47
M
51
3rd
1362
Karl Mark
00:26:55
6:43/mile
48
M
54
4m Male Grand Masters
1st
1026
David Hensley
00:27:01
6:45/mile
55
M
60
4m Male Senior Masters
1st
2165
Eric Wedow
00:27:29
6:52/mile
60
M
76
4m Male 14 & Under
1st
2458
jack stillmunkes
00:23:55
5:58/mile
14
M
16
2nd
1308
Quintin Lowe
00:24:03
6:00/mile
13
M
18
3rd
452
Brady Benoit
00:26:43
6:40/mile
14
M
48
4m Male 15-19
1st
2363
Peyton Heiser
00:22:36
5:38/mile
18
M
4
2nd
1200
Joe Knanishu
00:22:37
5:39/mile
17
M
5
3rd
2263
Karsten Zielinski
00:22:41
5:40/mile
19
M
6
4m Male 20-24
1st
337
Edward Allen
00:23:23
5:50/mile
24
M
8
2nd
2026
Christian Surtz
00:25:03
6:15/mile
20
M
24
3rd
1893
Nicholas Schuster
00:25:30
6:22/mile
20
M
30
4m Male 25-29
1st
2252
Kyle Zankowski
00:23:33
5:53/mile
26
M
10
2nd
1144
Dean Kamps
00:25:03
6:15/mile
27
M
25
3rd
1191
Jeffrey Klemm
00:25:25
6:21/mile
29
M
28
4m Male 30-34
1st
1489
John Morse
00:23:42
5:55/mile
32
M
13
2nd
1584
Andy Olson
00:25:10
6:17/mile
34
M
27
3rd
1382
Joseph Martzel
00:25:52
6:27/mile
31
M
35
4m Male 35-39
1st
1115
Doug Johnsen
00:23:47
5:56/mile
38
M
14
2nd
1789
Michael Rospenda
00:24:45
6:11/mile
37
M
22
3rd
544
Andrew Buss
00:25:10
6:17/mile
36
M
26
4m Male 40-44
1st
1189
Brian Kleckner
00:27:16
6:48/mile
42
M
68
2nd
828
Ryan Flanagan
00:27:50
6:57/mile
44
M
80
3rd
1497
Roman Mrozek
00:28:03
7:00/mile
43
M
92
4m Male 45-49
1st
2024
Ravi Sundara
00:27:03
6:45/mile
49
M
62
2nd
2110
Ken Vanko
00:28:01
7:00/mile
46
M
90
3rd
889
Jim Gats
00:28:31
7:07/mile
45
M
104
4m Male 50-54
1st
447
Edgar Beltran
00:27:12
6:47/mile
51
M
64
2nd
2486
Lewis Merges
00:27:21
6:50/mile
51
M
71
3rd
1736
Brian Richard
00:27:29
6:52/mile
50
M
75
4m Male 55-59
1st
1916
Alexander Shemyakin
00:27:14
6:48/mile
59
M
66
2nd
1134
Doug Jones
00:27:22
6:50/mile
57
M
72
3rd
1448
Randy Meyle
00:27:42
6:55/mile
57
M
78
4m Male 60-64
1st
2333
Jay Williams
00:30:30
7:37/mile
64
M
166
2nd
2483
Christopher Cudworth
00:30:37
7:39/mile
61
M
172
3rd
1756
Red Rocket
00:32:56
8:13/mile
61
M
265
4m Male 65-69
1st
2203
Tracy Williams
00:33:42
8:25/mile
65
M
295
2nd
2516
Rick Poulton
00:35:38
8:54/mile
67
M
401
3rd
2112
Jim Varney
00:35:43
8:55/mile
67
M
404
4m Male 70-74
1st
1874
Eugene Schmidt
00:30:33
7:38/mile
71
M
169
2nd
772
Chris Edmonds
00:36:01
9:00/mile
70
M
413
3rd
592
Edward Cave
00:39:24
9:50/mile
72
M
547
4m Male 75 & Over
1st
1059
Gary Honeyman
00:44:42
11:10/mile
76
M
712
2nd
1108
Sherman Jensen
00:52:31
13:07/mile
76
M
826
3rd
1028
Steve Hequembourg
01:09:01
17:15/mile
78
M
880