THE FOX & THE TURKEY RACES

batavia, IL

Race Awards



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

4m Overall Females

 
1st
 8
Ally Suyak
00:25:29
 6:22/mile
 19
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 968
Sarah Mahaney
00:25:35
 6:23/mile
 37
 F
 2
 
 
3rd
 1360
Miranda Rea
00:25:54
 6:28/mile
 22
 F
 3
 

4m Overall Males

 
1st
 1934
BEN KANUTE
00:20:04
 5:00/mile
 26
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 819
Aidan King
00:20:50
 5:12/mile
 17
 M
 2
 
 
3rd
 945
Zack Loomis
00:20:56
 5:13/mile
 16
 M
 3
 

4m Female Masters

 
1st
 285
Jennifer Chintala
00:26:39
 6:39/mile
 41
 F
 6
 
 
2nd
 1231
Abby Omerza
00:27:55
 6:58/mile
 48
 F
 13
 
 
3rd
 420
Katie Duraski
00:28:26
 7:06/mile
 42
 F
 16
 

4m Male Masters

 
1st
 853
Michael Konopinski
00:24:11
 6:02/mile
 44
 M
 28
 
 
2nd
 1545
Kris Smrekar
00:24:37
 6:09/mile
 52
 M
 29
 
 
3rd
 1526
Jay Sims
00:25:10
 6:17/mile
 44
 M
 34
 

4m Female Grand Masters

 
1st
 492
Lindsay Freeborn
00:29:37
 7:24/mile
 51
 F
 27
 

4m Male Grand Masters

 
1st
 1689
Brian Vandenberg
00:27:18
 6:49/mile
 55
 M
 71
 

4m Female Senior Masters

 
1st
 868
Mary Krause
00:31:05
 7:46/mile
 62
 F
 52
 

4m Male Senior Masters

 
1st
 1745
Eric Wedow
00:28:22
 7:05/mile
 61
 M
 99
 

4m Female 14 & Under

 
1st
 1586
Samantha Steen
00:26:24
 6:35/mile
 14
 F
 5
 
 
2nd
 1717
Brooklyn Walker
00:27:54
 6:58/mile
 14
 F
 12
 
 
3rd
 623
Abbey Hauser
00:29:28
 7:21/mile
 12
 F
 26
 

4m Male 14 & Under

 
1st
 5
Quintin Lowe
00:23:25
 5:51/mile
 14
 M
 26
 
 
2nd
 138
Zachary Benoit
00:26:12
 6:32/mile
 14
 M
 48
 
 
3rd
 88
Julian Baker
00:26:38
 6:39/mile
 14
 M
 59
 

4m Female 15-19

 
1st
 989
Caley Mapes
00:27:29
 6:52/mile
 16
 F
 11
 
 
2nd
 7
Liliana Bednarek
00:28:34
 7:08/mile
 15
 F
 18
 
 
3rd
 1504
Annie Sellenberg
00:28:34
 7:08/mile
 16
 F
 19
 

4m Male 15-19

 
1st
 1969
chris levario
00:20:58
 5:14/mile
 18
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 1486
Luke Schildmeyer
00:21:11
 5:17/mile
 16
 M
 5
 
 
3rd
 988
Ryan Mansour
00:21:53
 5:28/mile
 16
 M
 8
 

4m Female 20-24

 
1st
 594
Alexis Guttilla
00:26:46
 6:41/mile
 24
 F
 7
 
 
2nd
 155
Addie Bobosky
00:26:48
 6:41/mile
 21
 F
 9
 
 
3rd
 769
Danielle Kaufman
00:30:35
 7:38/mile
 23
 F
 43
 

4m Male 20-24

 
1st
 2
Karsten Zielinski
00:21:53
 5:28/mile
 20
 M
 7
 
 
2nd
 1653
Tyler Tomich
00:22:28
 5:36/mile
 21
 M
 13
 
 
3rd
 1652
Trevor Tomich
00:22:36
 5:38/mile
 21
 M
 14
 

4m Female 25-29

 
1st
 296
Jessica Clay
00:28:23
 7:05/mile
 28
 F
 15
 
 
2nd
 17
Brittany Absher
00:28:31
 7:07/mile
 28
 F
 17
 
 
3rd
 1936
COURTNEY GRIFFIN
00:29:16
 7:18/mile
 29
 F
 25
 

4m Male 25-29

 
1st
 764
Dean Kamps
00:25:02
 6:15/mile
 28
 M
 32
 
 
2nd
 1955
David Voland
00:25:49
 6:27/mile
 27
 M
 41
 
 
3rd
 1276
Kevin Perkins
00:26:42
 6:40/mile
 27
 M
 62
 

4m Female 30-34

 
1st
 1285
Lisa Phillips-Cook
00:26:15
 6:33/mile
 34
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 1849
Andrea margarita Corona Gomez
00:26:48
 6:41/mile
 34
 F
 8
 
 
3rd
 1241
Karah Osterberg
00:30:22
 7:35/mile
 31
 F
 38
 

4m Male 30-34

 
1st
 424
Remington Dyas
00:23:10
 5:47/mile
 30
 M
 21
 
 
2nd
 1903
jordan wildermuth
00:23:13
 5:48/mile
 33
 M
 23
 
 
3rd
 1527
Chris Sinclair
00:25:16
 6:18/mile
 33
 M
 36
 

4m Female 35-39

 
1st
 9
Lindsey Burke
00:27:26
 6:51/mile
 38
 F
 10
 
 
2nd
 6
Meghann Gorman
00:28:07
 7:01/mile
 39
 F
 14
 
 
3rd
 1004
Jill Marsh
00:28:40
 7:09/mile
 39
 F
 20
 

4m Male 35-39

 
1st
 493
Aj Freeman
00:21:28
 5:21/mile
 37
 M
 6
 
 
2nd
 730
Doug Johnsen
00:22:07
 5:31/mile
 39
 M
 10
 
 
3rd
 1704
Brian Vogelsinger
00:25:16
 6:18/mile
 39
 M
 35
 

4m Female 40-44

 
1st
 1664
Colleen Trch
00:29:54
 7:28/mile
 42
 F
 33
 
 
2nd
 170
Nicole Bowser
00:30:29
 7:37/mile
 43
 F
 40
 
 
3rd
 1666
Emily Tromp
00:30:45
 7:41/mile
 40
 F
 47
 

4m Male 40-44

 
1st
 1715
Erick Waldchen
00:25:55
 6:28/mile
 42
 M
 43
 
 
2nd
 1665
Kenn Trch
00:27:37
 6:54/mile
 43
 M
 81
 
 
3rd
 523
Tristan Gearhart
00:27:40
 6:54/mile
 40
 M
 85
 

4m Female 45-49

 
1st
 1850
Donna Perkins
00:29:03
 7:15/mile
 46
 F
 23
 
 
2nd
 1727
Elizabeth Walsh
00:30:39
 7:39/mile
 48
 F
 45
 
 
3rd
 1123
Heidi Mitchell
00:31:53
 7:58/mile
 48
 F
 67
 

4m Male 45-49

 
1st
 118
John Becker
00:26:17
 6:34/mile
 48
 M
 51
 
 
2nd
 1249
Harish Pai
00:26:29
 6:37/mile
 49
 M
 52
 
 
3rd
 1520
Adam Silbernagel
00:26:41
 6:40/mile
 47
 M
 61
 

4m Female 50-54

 
1st
 560
Midge Good
00:29:41
 7:25/mile
 54
 F
 29
 
 
2nd
 10
Susie Savage
00:29:42
 7:25/mile
 51
 F
 30
 
 
3rd
 904
Julie Lee
00:32:31
 8:07/mile
 50
 F
 80
 

4m Male 50-54

 
1st
 421
Scott Dutton
00:28:35
 7:08/mile
 51
 M
 108
 
 
2nd
 1274
Kevin Pepera
00:29:31
 7:22/mile
 51
 M
 140
 
 
3rd
 750
Brad Jones
00:29:42
 7:25/mile
 53
 M
 149
 

4m Female 55-59

 
1st
 410
Angie Dudman
00:29:38
 7:24/mile
 57
 F
 28
 
 
2nd
 107
Pam Barz
00:32:31
 8:07/mile
 55
 F
 79
 
 
3rd
 1368
Marla Remrey
00:33:20
 8:20/mile
 59
 F
 105
 

4m Male 55-59

 
1st
 1209
Tim Noverini
00:27:24
 6:50/mile
 57
 M
 73
 
 
2nd
 280
Jim Cheney
00:27:37
 6:54/mile
 56
 M
 82
 
 
3rd
 1101
Randy Meyle
00:27:50
 6:57/mile
 58
 M
 88
 

4m Female 60-64

 
1st
 141
Nancy Berendt
00:31:55
 7:58/mile
 60
 F
 68
 
 
2nd
 1488
Heidi Schmidt
00:35:11
 8:47/mile
 63
 F
 173
 
 
3rd
 1748
Kerri Weiss
00:36:01
 9:00/mile
 60
 F
 207
 

4m Male 60-64

 
1st
 1530
Don Slome
00:32:20
 8:04/mile
 60
 M
 232
 
 
2nd
 727
Patrick Jochum
00:32:48
 8:11/mile
 60
 M
 253
 
 
3rd
 112
Charlie Baugh
00:33:05
 8:16/mile
 61
 M
 262
 

4m Female 65-69

 
1st
 967
Kaori Maeshima
00:36:28
 9:06/mile
 66
 F
 232
 
 
2nd
 955
Ann Lunde
00:39:46
 9:56/mile
 66
 F
 405
 
 
3rd
 132
Debra Benjamin
00:41:56
 10:28/mile
 65
 F
 508
 

4m Male 65-69

 
1st
 116
Fred Bazzoli
00:29:27
 7:21/mile
 66
 M
 135
 
 
2nd
 443
Warren Feerer
00:37:00
 9:14/mile
 69
 M
 424
 
 
3rd
 167
John Boll
00:38:45
 9:41/mile
 69
 M
 485
 

4m Female 70-74

 
1st
 1690
Sharon Vanecek
00:40:31
 10:07/mile
 70
 F
 441
 
 
2nd
 426
Donna Eaton
00:51:26
 12:51/mile
 70
 F
 821
 
 
3rd
 53
Louise Anderson
00:59:19
 14:49/mile
 71
 F
 938
 

4m Male 70-74

 
1st
 429
Chris Edmonds
00:36:41
 9:10/mile
 71
 M
 414
 
 
2nd
 265
Edward Cave
00:39:55
 9:58/mile
 73
 M
 527
 
 
3rd
 106
Charles Barth
00:40:42
 10:10/mile
 70
 M
 565
 

4m Male 75 & Over

 
1st
 202
Gene Burd
00:39:12
 9:47/mile
 76
 M
 504
 
 
2nd
 1124
Ed Molitor
00:44:34
 11:08/mile
 75
 M
 644
 







Trust Guard Security Scanned