Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
Donut Dash 5K Run/Walk
Waterloo, IA
Results
Awards
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2019
2018
Race:
Donut Dash 5K
Donut Dash 1 Mile
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
13 and Under
14 - 19
20 - 29
30 - 39
40 - 49
50 - 59
60 and Over
No Age Given
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5K Overall Females
1st
470
ADDISON GRADY
00:22:25.8
7:13/mile
14
F
1
2nd
559
RUTH SCHARES
00:23:04.7
7:25/mile
18
F
2
3rd
565
JILL STEELE
00:23:45.1
7:38/mile
42
F
3
5K Overall Males
1st
628
JESSE MONROE
00:18:48.5
6:03/mile
32
M
1
2nd
576
NICHOLAS SWEERIN
00:19:15.3
6:12/mile
27
M
2
3rd
563
RIFET SEKIC
00:20:09.5
6:29/mile
32
M
3
5K Female 13 and Under
1st
624
LAKEN PETRIE
00:23:45.1
7:39/mile
9
F
4
2nd
478
ALEXIS HARLAN
00:25:34.0
8:13/mile
12
F
10
3rd
599
SIDRA WHEELER
00:30:11.2
9:40/mile
13
F
26
5K Male 13 and Under
1st
471
LUCAS GRADY
00:22:42.0
7:19/mile
12
M
8
2nd
472
DAWSON GRADY
00:22:46.8
7:20/mile
10
M
9
3rd
539
LANE ROGERS
00:23:51.8
7:39/mile
13
M
14
5K Female 14 - 19
1st
470
ADDISON GRADY
00:22:25.8
7:13/mile
14
F
1
2nd
559
RUTH SCHARES
00:23:04.7
7:25/mile
18
F
2
3rd
511
KATHERINE OCHSNER
00:23:56.7
7:42/mile
17
F
5
5K Male 14 - 19
1st
546
CARSON ROWENHORST
00:21:05.3
6:47/mile
14
M
4
2nd
574
DAVID SWALVE
00:21:17.8
6:51/mile
15
M
5
3rd
584
MAXWELL VILLA
00:22:58.4
7:24/mile
14
M
10
5K Female 20 - 29
1st
613
SAMANTHA HELMKE
00:26:43.6
8:36/mile
20
F
14
2nd
458
KARLIE FAHEY
00:27:11.5
8:44/mile
23
F
16
3rd
540
REBECCA ROGERS
00:27:13.2
8:45/mile
29
F
17
5K Male 20 - 29
1st
576
NICHOLAS SWEERIN
00:19:15.3
6:12/mile
27
M
2
2nd
635
NOLAN TOMLINSON
00:22:58.5
7:22/mile
25
M
11
3rd
459
KASEY FAHEY
00:25:29.4
8:11/mile
27
M
22
5K Female 30 - 39
1st
489
JENNIFER JACOBSEN
00:24:04.1
7:45/mile
37
F
7
2nd
623
JAMIE PETRIE
00:24:32.4
7:54/mile
36
F
9
3rd
625
LESLIE WILLIAMS
00:27:34.3
8:51/mile
34
F
19
5K Male 30 - 39
1st
628
JESSE MONROE
00:18:48.5
6:03/mile
32
M
1
2nd
563
RIFET SEKIC
00:20:09.5
6:29/mile
32
M
3
3rd
561
TRAVIS SCOTT
00:22:18.9
7:11/mile
33
M
7
5K Female 40 - 49
1st
565
JILL STEELE
00:23:45.1
7:38/mile
42
F
3
2nd
605
LIZ WINTER
00:24:02.7
7:44/mile
40
F
6
3rd
468
ATHENA GRADY
00:30:33.2
9:49/mile
42
F
27
5K Male 40 - 49
1st
525
BARRY PLASSMAN
00:23:49.0
7:39/mile
47
M
12
2nd
501
JEFF KENNEDY
00:24:59.9
7:59/mile
41
M
19
3rd
571
RANDY SWALVE
00:29:51.0
9:33/mile
49
M
35
5K Female 50 - 59
1st
558
SUSAN SCHARES
00:25:35.0
8:13/mile
57
F
11
2nd
567
MARY STEFFENSMEIER
00:27:01.0
8:41/mile
54
F
15
3rd
502
LYNOR KOCH
00:34:39.9
11:09/mile
58
F
51
5K Male 50 - 59
1st
614
DOUG CLARK
00:22:03.4
7:06/mile
52
M
6
2nd
509
SCOTT OCHSNER
00:24:00.9
7:43/mile
50
M
15
3rd
493
GREG JOHNSON
00:25:22.6
8:09/mile
53
M
20
5K Female 60 and Over
1st
418
MICHELE ARENDS
00:33:32.6
10:47/mile
63
F
44
2nd
443
SUZANNE BROWN
00:40:55.1
13:05/mile
65
F
77
3rd
449
JUDI DARK
00:50:13.6
16:08/mile
69
F
101
5K Male 60 and Over
1st
537
DAVE RILEY
00:24:50.2
7:59/mile
63
M
17
2nd
442
JERRY BROWN
00:31:51.6
10:14/mile
65
M
41
3rd
453
DAVID DERFLINGER
00:43:17.5
13:52/mile
65
M
52