Donut Dash 5K Run/Walk

Waterloo, IA



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5K Overall Females

 
1st
 531
ANGELA BURK
00:22:24.0
 7:13/mile
 35
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 682
AMBER SHEELEY
00:23:02.9
 7:25/mile
 38
 F
 2
 
 
3rd
 746
STACI COOK
00:23:56.9
 7:42/mile
 32
 F
 3
 

5K Overall Males

 
1st
 550
OWEN DAWSON
00:19:07.0
 6:09/mile
 18
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 608
DONOVAN KLUTHO
00:20:24.0
 6:34/mile
 19
 M
 2
 
 
3rd
 617
TYLER MANNION
00:20:48.8
 6:42/mile
 21
 M
 3
 

5K Female 13 and Under

 
1st
 527
SOFIA BROWN
00:24:23.1
 7:49/mile
 13
 F
 7
 
 
2nd
 546
REESE DARK
00:27:23.6
 8:47/mile
 11
 F
 19
 
 
3rd
 640
RIYA RAJKUMAR
00:36:27.2
 11:40/mile
 13
 F
 54
 

5K Male 13 and Under

 
1st
 570
LUCAS GRADY
00:22:55.4
 7:22/mile
 13
 M
 16
 
 
2nd
 571
DAWSON GRADY
00:24:15.3
 7:48/mile
 11
 M
 19
 
 
3rd
 691
ALEX STEELE
00:25:04.6
 8:04/mile
 13
 M
 22
 

5K Female 14 - 19

 
1st
 677
BETHANY SCHILLINGER
00:24:12.8
 7:48/mile
 19
 F
 5
 
 
2nd
 551
LAUREN DAWSON
00:24:30.4
 7:54/mile
 16
 F
 8
 
 
3rd
 721
ABBY WENDLAND
00:33:22.5
 10:42/mile
 15
 F
 41
 

5K Male 14 - 19

 
1st
 550
OWEN DAWSON
00:19:07.0
 6:09/mile
 18
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 608
DONOVAN KLUTHO
00:20:24.0
 6:34/mile
 19
 M
 2
 
 
3rd
 741
CALEB MOE
00:20:59.2
 6:44/mile
 15
 M
 6
 

5K Female 20 - 29

 
1st
 523
TATYANA BREITKREUZ
00:24:10.7
 7:45/mile
 23
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 541
JORDAN CORNWELL
00:26:39.7
 8:28/mile
 26
 F
 13
 
 
3rd
 638
CARISSA RAINEY
00:27:05.8
 8:40/mile
 23
 F
 16
 

5K Male 20 - 29

 
1st
 617
TYLER MANNION
00:20:48.8
 6:42/mile
 21
 M
 3
 
 
2nd
 695
BEN STOYANOFF
00:21:16.4
 6:50/mile
 28
 M
 7
 
 
3rd
 748
AARON HARDCASTLE
00:21:31.8
 6:56/mile
 22
 M
 9
 

5K Female 30 - 39

 
1st
 531
ANGELA BURK
00:22:24.0
 7:13/mile
 35
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 682
AMBER SHEELEY
00:23:02.9
 7:25/mile
 38
 F
 2
 
 
3rd
 746
STACI COOK
00:23:56.9
 7:42/mile
 32
 F
 3
 

5K Male 30 - 39

 
1st
 626
RYAN NEVIN
00:20:55.5
 6:40/mile
 37
 M
 5
 
 
2nd
 587
ADAM HIMSCHOOT
00:24:36.3
 7:53/mile
 34
 M
 21
 
 
3rd
 554
DANA DERFLINGER
00:25:10.6
 8:04/mile
 35
 M
 23
 

5K Female 40 - 49

 
1st
 692
JILL STEELE
00:24:19.9
 7:49/mile
 43
 F
 6
 
 
2nd
 595
TAMI JONES
00:25:39.5
 8:14/mile
 46
 F
 10
 
 
3rd
 501
MINDY ACKERMAN
00:26:46.0
 8:28/mile
 48
 F
 15
 

5K Male 40 - 49

 
1st
 536
JOHN CHRISTEN
00:20:50.1
 6:43/mile
 40
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 749
GABRIEL BENSON
00:26:42.9
 8:34/mile
 43
 M
 32
 
 
3rd
 603
JEFF KENNEDY
00:26:52.4
 8:31/mile
 42
 M
 34
 

5K Female 50 - 59

 
1st
 676
SUSAN SCHARES
00:26:40.7
 8:33/mile
 58
 F
 14
 
 
2nd
 693
MARY STEFFENSMEIER
00:27:25.0
 8:49/mile
 55
 F
 20
 
 
3rd
 635
PAMELA POMERENK
00:28:05.0
 9:02/mile
 59
 F
 21
 

5K Male 50 - 59

 
1st
 720
CHRIS WENDLAND
00:23:52.4
 7:38/mile
 54
 M
 18
 
 
2nd
 594
GREG JOHNSON
00:24:16.0
 7:48/mile
 54
 M
 20
 
 
3rd
 627
SCOTT OCHSNER
00:27:27.9
 8:49/mile
 51
 M
 41
 

5K Female 60 and Over

 
1st
 616
CARLA LOWN
00:39:12.6
 12:31/mile
 64
 F
 69
 
 
2nd
 742
JOANI HALL
00:41:30.0
 13:17/mile
 60
 F
 76
 
 
3rd
 727
KRISIE WILLIAMS
00:44:03.7
 14:05/mile
 64
 F
 85
 

5K Male 60 and Over

 
1st
 743
STEVE JOHNSON
00:22:43.0
 7:19/mile
 63
 M
 12
 
 
2nd
 529
JERRY BROWN
00:37:45.1
 12:06/mile
 66
 M
 64
 
 
3rd
 555
DAVE DERFLINGER
00:43:55.5
 14:06/mile
 66
 M
 73