Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
Arizona Sunrise Series Phoenix - Scottsdale Sports Complex
Scottsdale, AZ
About
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
Race:
5K
Gender:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
8 & Under
9 to 10
11 - 13
14 - 17
18 - 24
25 - 29
30 - 34
35 - 39
40 - 44
45 - 49
50 - 54
55 - 59
60 - 64
65 - 69
70 & Over
No Age Listed
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
5K Overall Females
1st
344
Lexi Bounds
00:20:55
6:44/mile
19
F
1
2nd
589
Emily Wilcox
00:21:23
6:53/mile
15
F
2
3rd
587
Bethany Whitehead
00:22:01
7:05/mile
16
F
3
5K Overall Males
1st
517
Joseph Perez
00:17:26
5:37/mile
19
M
1
2nd
447
Chad Joyce
00:18:54
6:05/mile
44
M
2
3rd
560
Clayton Stone
00:19:25
6:15/mile
18
M
3
5K Female 8 & Under
1st
468
Nadia Leu
00:33:40
10:51/mile
1
F
94
5K Male 9 to 10
1st
545
Matthew Schettino
00:40:56
13:12/mile
9
M
96
5K Female 11 - 13
1st
599
Kathryn Columbus
00:34:14
11:02/mile
12
F
98
2nd
349
Kellyn Broerman
00:48:05
15:30/mile
13
F
163
3rd
456
Mary Kent
00:54:01
17:25/mile
12
F
172
5K Male 11 - 13
1st
360
Lukas Carmen
00:29:37
9:33/mile
13
M
62
2nd
579
Kaleb Wade
00:32:17
10:24/mile
11
M
79
5K Female 14 - 17
1st
589
Emily Wilcox
00:21:23
6:53/mile
15
F
2
2nd
587
Bethany Whitehead
00:22:01
7:05/mile
16
F
3
5K Male 14 - 17
1st
138
Tyler Cooper
00:19:31
6:17/mile
17
M
4
5K Female 18 - 24
1st
344
Lexi Bounds
00:20:55
6:44/mile
19
F
1
2nd
454
Marissa Kellogg
00:25:59
8:22/mile
22
F
19
3rd
562
Summer Sularz
00:27:52
8:59/mile
20
F
38
5K Male 18 - 24
1st
517
Joseph Perez
00:17:26
5:37/mile
19
M
1
2nd
560
Clayton Stone
00:19:25
6:15/mile
18
M
3
3rd
466
Garrett Lee
00:21:50
7:02/mile
23
M
15
5K Female 25 - 29
1st
573
Jessica Varney
00:23:51
7:41/mile
28
F
9
2nd
583
Emily Walton
00:24:27
7:53/mile
29
F
12
3rd
529
Amanda Raley
00:24:28
7:53/mile
29
F
13
5K Male 25 - 29
1st
441
Uriah James
00:26:59
8:42/mile
25
M
42
2nd
399
Carlos Estrada
00:29:16
9:26/mile
26
M
59
3rd
520
Dan Pignatari
00:30:36
9:52/mile
28
M
72
5K Female 30 - 34
1st
137
Samara Burke
00:23:34
7:36/mile
33
F
8
2nd
559
Christie Stenzel
00:24:07
7:46/mile
30
F
10
3rd
339
Maria Bernardi
00:24:17
7:49/mile
30
F
11
5K Male 30 - 34
1st
154
John Kindle
00:21:08
6:49/mile
33
M
9
2nd
378
Sheaden David
00:22:52
7:22/mile
32
M
19
3rd
538
Jason Rybacki
00:22:56
7:23/mile
31
M
21
5K Female 35 - 39
1st
368
Stephanie Clark
00:27:18
8:48/mile
39
F
26
2nd
516
Nicole Pavlik
00:27:19
8:48/mile
35
F
27
3rd
518
Crystal Perez Ramirez
00:27:32
8:52/mile
35
F
29
5K Male 35 - 39
1st
534
Bradley Runyon
00:23:31
7:34/mile
39
M
28
2nd
504
Matthew O'Brien
00:26:14
8:27/mile
37
M
39
3rd
574
Jesse Verdugo Molina
00:27:06
8:44/mile
37
M
43
5K Female 40 - 44
1st
467
Debbie Leedy
00:22:47
7:20/mile
41
F
4
2nd
540
Cynthia Salazar
00:23:12
7:28/mile
42
F
5
3rd
592
Tracy Wingo
00:23:15
7:29/mile
41
F
6
5K Male 40 - 44
1st
447
Chad Joyce
00:18:54
6:05/mile
44
M
2
2nd
521
Daryl Piotrowski
00:20:05
6:28/mile
43
M
7
3rd
472
Lester Madison
00:21:35
6:57/mile
43
M
12
5K Female 45 - 49
1st
342
Sheila Bloom
00:24:41
7:57/mile
45
F
15
2nd
501
Lori Norton
00:25:03
8:04/mile
45
F
16
3rd
376
April Crimmins
00:25:45
8:18/mile
49
F
18
5K Male 45 - 49
1st
113
Dan Rubin
00:19:47
6:22/mile
46
M
6
2nd
65
Louis Clegg
00:21:38
6:58/mile
46
M
13
3rd
351
Scott Bromley
00:22:10
7:08/mile
45
M
16
5K Female 50 - 54
1st
588
Solange Whitehead
00:25:20
8:10/mile
54
F
17
2nd
428
Emily Hensley
00:27:43
8:56/mile
52
F
32
3rd
345
Dana Bourque
00:27:50
8:58/mile
50
F
36
5K Male 50 - 54
1st
76
Thomas Schnell
00:19:38
6:19/mile
53
M
5
2nd
578
Billy Wade
00:22:10
7:08/mile
52
M
17
3rd
539
Paul Sadorf
00:22:56
7:23/mile
53
M
20
5K Female 55 - 59
1st
563
Debi Surrett
00:30:16
9:45/mile
56
F
60
2nd
407
Nancy Freeman
00:30:24
9:48/mile
55
F
62
3rd
322
Brenda Allen
00:33:36
10:50/mile
56
F
92
5K Male 55 - 59
1st
436
Mark Huber
00:20:55
6:44/mile
55
M
8
2nd
369
James Cole
00:21:16
6:51/mile
59
M
10
3rd
602
Dave Dorbin
00:23:49
7:40/mile
56
M
30
5K Female 60 - 64
1st
434
Diane Himebaugh
00:33:01
10:38/mile
60
F
84
2nd
357
Sheri Camp
00:35:44
11:31/mile
63
F
108
3rd
555
Nancy Stark
00:35:58
11:36/mile
64
F
111
5K Male 60 - 64
1st
103
Ron Du Preez
00:21:16
6:51/mile
64
M
11
2nd
519
Clinton Phillips
00:23:04
7:26/mile
62
M
23
3rd
581
Jim Wagner
00:23:17
7:30/mile
64
M
26
5K Female 65 - 69
1st
389
Donah Drewett
00:47:40
15:22/mile
68
F
162
2nd
500
Carol Nodar
00:50:32
16:18/mile
69
F
168
5K Male 65 - 69
1st
396
Justus Eddy
00:26:08
8:25/mile
66
M
37
5K Female 70 & Over
1st
71
Sue Smith
00:44:53
14:28/mile
75
F
154
5K Male 70 & Over
1st
597
Jim Fry
00:26:50
8:39/mile
75
M
40
2nd
68
Don Branaman
00:29:12
9:25/mile
77
M
58
3rd
341
John Blackwell
00:30:02
9:40/mile
77
M
65