Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Food Truck Rally & Sunset 5K
Glen Ellyn, IL
About
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
Race:
5k
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
14 and Under
15-19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70 and Over
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5k Overall Females
1st
1173
Marisa Hird
00:17:53
5:44/mile
30
F
1
5k Overall Males
1st
1131
Daniel H Woldesilassie
00:16:08
5:11/mile
24
M
1
5k Female 14 and Under
1st
1015
Ellie Grammas
00:20:04
6:26/mile
11
F
6
2nd
456
Keeley Behr
00:23:04
7:24/mile
12
F
13
3rd
311
Maya Page
00:27:01
8:40/mile
12
F
31
5k Male 14 and Under
1st
1273
Ben Araujo
00:21:23
6:52/mile
13
M
16
2nd
457
Nathan Behr
00:21:50
7:00/mile
10
M
18
3rd
1069
Louis Paul
00:22:57
7:22/mile
13
M
29
5k Female 15-19
1st
700
Xin Tang
00:28:39
9:12/mile
17
F
46
2nd
933
amrit kaur
00:29:38
9:31/mile
19
F
60
3rd
1056
Colleen Cavanaugh
00:30:13
9:42/mile
18
F
71
5k Male 15-19
1st
1372
David Sanchez
00:20:24
6:33/mile
18
M
14
2nd
1257
Christian Simpson
00:22:59
7:23/mile
17
M
31
3rd
477
Thomas Lihosit
00:23:26
7:31/mile
19
M
37
5k Female 20-24
1st
804
Kristen Rohrer
00:20:43
6:39/mile
22
F
7
2nd
1034
Julia Champlin
00:23:45
7:37/mile
24
F
16
3rd
536
Tessa Pociask
00:24:57
8:01/mile
20
F
19
5k Male 20-24
1st
1288
Paul Zeman
00:17:32
5:37/mile
23
M
3
2nd
1366
Jon Hootman
00:18:38
5:59/mile
23
M
6
3rd
991
Michael Kinfe
00:18:54
6:04/mile
21
M
8
5k Female 25-29
1st
802
Britney Whitehead
00:18:40
6:00/mile
25
F
3
2nd
1395
Heather Finnegan
00:21:26
6:53/mile
28
F
11
3rd
463
Kirsten Day
00:23:04
7:25/mile
25
F
14
5k Male 25-29
1st
1321
John O'Reilly
00:22:10
7:07/mile
27
M
19
2nd
527
Brian Evans
00:22:37
7:16/mile
27
M
26
3rd
1252
Joe Eversole
00:22:43
7:17/mile
28
M
27
5k Female 30-34
1st
814
Jillian Blondell
00:19:14
6:10/mile
32
F
5
2nd
851
Tina Egizio
00:21:06
6:46/mile
31
F
10
3rd
900
Rachel Bryla
00:22:55
7:22/mile
31
F
12
5k Male 30-34
1st
1058
Eric Buhot
00:16:41
5:21/mile
33
M
2
2nd
470
Derick Anhalt
00:18:34
5:58/mile
33
M
5
3rd
1300
Dustin Weidner
00:22:34
7:15/mile
30
M
24
5k Female 35-39
1st
421
Kate DeProsperis
00:18:37
5:58/mile
37
F
2
2nd
620
Kristin Kane
00:20:58
6:44/mile
37
F
8
3rd
1368
Megan Baganz
00:21:00
6:44/mile
39
F
9
5k Male 35-39
1st
1193
David Snow
00:18:20
5:53/mile
35
M
4
2nd
619
Steve Kane
00:18:57
6:05/mile
36
M
9
3rd
1000
Joe Matise
00:23:22
7:30/mile
36
M
36
5k Female 40-44
1st
1183
Mays Camarata
00:24:59
8:01/mile
42
F
20
2nd
1149
Sherri Anderson
00:25:00
8:02/mile
41
F
21
3rd
1338
Laura Steed
00:25:10
8:05/mile
42
F
22
5k Male 40-44
1st
1292
John Ziegler
00:19:52
6:23/mile
43
M
12
2nd
987
Adrian Paredes
00:20:06
6:27/mile
44
M
13
3rd
817
Mark Pearson
00:23:47
7:38/mile
41
M
41
5k Female 45-49
1st
984
Christine Kickels
00:26:06
8:23/mile
48
F
25
2nd
1158
rebecca mueller
00:26:20
8:27/mile
47
F
26
3rd
878
Anne Smith
00:27:02
8:41/mile
49
F
32
5k Male 45-49
1st
1369
Grant Baganz
00:18:43
6:01/mile
45
M
7
2nd
1136
Dave Juengel
00:19:17
6:11/mile
46
M
10
3rd
1365
Kibet Rono
00:19:20
6:12/mile
47
M
11
5k Female 50-54
1st
611
Irene Watson
00:27:40
8:53/mile
51
F
35
2nd
476
Lori Drummer
00:27:43
8:54/mile
53
F
36
3rd
517
Carol Koch
00:30:13
9:42/mile
50
F
70
5k Male 50-54
1st
490
John Brazda
00:21:44
6:59/mile
50
M
17
2nd
1259
Matt Simpson
00:23:18
7:29/mile
52
M
33
3rd
352
Eddy Davidek
00:25:10
8:05/mile
54
M
69
5k Female 55-59
1st
303
Karen Miller
00:26:26
8:29/mile
56
F
28
2nd
1181
maritza meifert
00:29:07
9:21/mile
56
F
53
3rd
807
Susan Mokry
00:29:08
9:21/mile
57
F
54
5k Male 55-59
1st
1378
John Wang
00:22:16
7:09/mile
55
M
21
2nd
880
Ken Davison
00:22:35
7:15/mile
59
M
25
3rd
979
Witold Dygus
00:23:46
7:38/mile
56
M
40
5k Female 60-64
1st
1393
Kaori Maeshima
00:26:23
8:28/mile
63
F
27
2nd
366
June Lincoln
00:28:55
9:17/mile
64
F
49
3rd
393
Nancy Haines
00:32:23
10:24/mile
63
F
104
5k Male 60-64
1st
1144
Mark Pusinelli
00:22:57
7:22/mile
63
M
30
2nd
985
Richard Jarman
00:24:19
7:49/mile
61
M
50
3rd
965
James Jarka
00:25:03
8:02/mile
64
M
66
5k Female 65-69
1st
891
Haydee Muse
00:18:47
6:02/mile
67
F
4
2nd
1243
marcia boehm
00:56:43
18:14/mile
66
F
358
3rd
383
Nancy Keller
00:58:11
18:42/mile
67
F
373
5k Male 65-69
1st
336
Michael Runyon
00:24:21
7:49/mile
66
M
51
2nd
1053
George Sperzel
00:26:14
8:25/mile
65
M
83
3rd
1242
John boehm
00:34:26
11:04/mile
66
M
182
5k Female 70 and Over
1st
302
Muriel Odeen
00:36:34
11:45/mile
73
F
169
2nd
657
Marianne Myrick
00:46:21
14:53/mile
70
F
270
3rd
520
Mary Lou Cesca
00:47:17
15:12/mile
73
F
279
5k Male 70 and Over
1st
491
Edward Pour
00:34:43
11:09/mile
76
M
184
2nd
613
George Bugala
00:35:04
11:16/mile
70
M
187
3rd
1095
Michael Hogan
00:35:51
11:31/mile
70
M
196