Food Truck Rally & Sunset 5K

Glen Ellyn, IL



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5k Overall Females

 
1st
 596
Patricia Harrison
00:18:56
 6:05/mile
 29
 F
 1
 

5k Overall Males

 
1st
 535
Michael Von Borstel
00:16:37
 5:20/mile
 25
 M
 1
 

5k Female 14 and Under

 
1st
 754
Ruth Skarin
00:24:04
 7:44/mile
 13
 F
 10
 
 
2nd
 1576
Alyssa Link
00:24:59
 8:01/mile
 11
 F
 13
 
 
3rd
 1537
Gabia Audiejaitis
00:25:11
 8:05/mile
 10
 F
 15
 

5k Male 14 and Under

 
1st
 611
Aaron Carnahan
00:22:20
 7:10/mile
 13
 M
 31
 
 
2nd
 720
Henry Cabage
00:22:54
 7:21/mile
 11
 M
 40
 
 
3rd
 715
Joseph Paulino
00:22:58
 7:23/mile
 12
 M
 41
 

5k Female 15-19

 
1st
 1629
lauren spengler
00:23:17
 7:29/mile
 19
 F
 6
 
 
2nd
 1996
Mikayla Straube
00:31:15
 10:02/mile
 16
 F
 89
 
 
3rd
 565
Avni Dave
00:32:34
 10:28/mile
 19
 F
 115
 

5k Male 15-19

 
1st
 1568
Kellen Klapatch
00:18:30
 5:56/mile
 18
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 588
Kamalkumar Patel
00:18:36
 5:58/mile
 19
 M
 5
 
 
3rd
 1905
David Tecuanhuehue
00:19:57
 6:24/mile
 18
 M
 13
 

5k Female 20-24

 
1st
 1694
Jasmyn Jones
00:25:04
 8:03/mile
 23
 F
 14
 
 
2nd
 1340
Amanda Chapman
00:26:16
 8:26/mile
 21
 F
 24
 
 
3rd
 1839
Megan DalSanto
00:27:25
 8:48/mile
 21
 F
 37
 

5k Male 20-24

 
1st
 557
Joseph Rivas
00:17:41
 5:41/mile
 22
 M
 3
 
 
2nd
 837
Michael Kinfe
00:18:51
 6:03/mile
 24
 M
 6
 
 
3rd
 1595
Saul Tecuanhuehue Garcia
00:18:54
 6:04/mile
 20
 M
 7
 

5k Female 25-29

 
1st
 1964
Shannon Day
00:21:42
 6:58/mile
 28
 F
 3
 
 
2nd
 1350
Marin VandeBunte
00:22:28
 7:13/mile
 28
 F
 4
 
 
3rd
 1347
Stacy Van Loan
00:25:34
 8:13/mile
 27
 F
 19
 

5k Male 25-29

 
1st
 789
Michael Salguero
00:20:33
 6:36/mile
 27
 M
 18
 
 
2nd
 800
Connor Rodriguez
00:25:14
 8:06/mile
 28
 M
 57
 
 
3rd
 1512
Rey Barcelona
00:28:21
 9:06/mile
 25
 M
 95
 

5k Female 30-34

 
1st
 600
Kenia Sanchez
00:23:23
 7:30/mile
 30
 F
 7
 
 
2nd
 1715
Melissa Sabol
00:24:32
 7:53/mile
 33
 F
 12
 
 
3rd
 1070
Jeff Pitrak
00:27:22
 8:47/mile
 31
 F
 35
 

5k Male 30-34

 
1st
 1354
David VandeBunte
00:19:39
 6:18/mile
 33
 M
 11
 
 
2nd
 603
Henry Perkins
00:19:39
 6:19/mile
 32
 M
 12
 
 
3rd
 545
Tommy Gulo
00:22:28
 7:13/mile
 32
 M
 33
 

5k Female 35-39

 
1st
 1755
Jessica Rangel
00:19:22
 6:13/mile
 39
 F
 2
 
 
2nd
 1963
Tracy Thomson
00:24:03
 7:43/mile
 37
 F
 9
 
 
3rd
 1616
Adorjan Emily
00:25:28
 8:11/mile
 38
 F
 17
 

5k Male 35-39

 
1st
 1836
Derick Anhalt
00:18:57
 6:05/mile
 36
 M
 8
 
 
2nd
 1867
Steven Accardi
00:19:05
 6:07/mile
 39
 M
 9
 
 
3rd
 1144
Matthew Glade
00:20:07
 6:27/mile
 35
 M
 14
 

5k Female 40-44

 
1st
 1717
Chanda Schwartz
00:24:30
 7:52/mile
 43
 F
 11
 
 
2nd
 1889
Jaime Bronuskas
00:25:41
 8:15/mile
 40
 F
 20
 
 
3rd
 612
Elizabeth Carnahan
00:26:00
 8:21/mile
 42
 F
 22
 

5k Male 40-44

 
1st
 831
Aaron Kramer
00:20:43
 6:39/mile
 41
 M
 20
 
 
2nd
 1956
Brian Pour
00:20:52
 6:42/mile
 44
 M
 22
 
 
3rd
 1751
Peter Thayer
00:22:05
 7:05/mile
 40
 M
 29
 

5k Female 45-49

 
1st
 1958
Fatima Lopez
00:23:27
 7:32/mile
 49
 F
 8
 
 
2nd
 1560
Christina Page
00:25:57
 8:20/mile
 48
 F
 21
 
 
3rd
 1691
Dana Bukala
00:26:14
 8:25/mile
 45
 F
 23
 

5k Male 45-49

 
1st
 1754
Ayax Rangel
00:20:18
 6:31/mile
 46
 M
 15
 
 
2nd
 1852
Keith Browning
00:20:22
 6:32/mile
 48
 M
 16
 
 
3rd
 755
Chris Miller
00:21:53
 7:02/mile
 46
 M
 27
 

5k Female 50-54

 
1st
 1961
Christine Bell
00:23:13
 7:27/mile
 52
 F
 5
 
 
2nd
 1335
Karyn Nagel
00:25:30
 8:11/mile
 50
 F
 18
 
 
3rd
 819
rebecca mueller
00:28:15
 9:05/mile
 50
 F
 43
 

5k Male 50-54

 
1st
 829
Volker Rose
00:17:28
 5:36/mile
 50
 M
 2
 
 
2nd
 1787
David Bukala
00:21:21
 6:51/mile
 51
 M
 25
 
 
3rd
 1334
Tom Lietza
00:21:59
 7:04/mile
 54
 M
 28
 

5k Female 55-59

 
1st
 724
Patsy Leysath
00:26:43
 8:35/mile
 58
 F
 30
 
 
2nd
 1683
Lisa Kaderabek
00:31:20
 10:04/mile
 59
 F
 93
 
 
3rd
 807
Elena Perez
00:35:15
 11:19/mile
 59
 F
 153
 

5k Male 55-59

 
1st
 818
David Schaub
00:20:35
 6:37/mile
 55
 M
 19
 
 
2nd
 1663
Michael Rudolph
00:20:59
 6:44/mile
 56
 M
 23
 
 
3rd
 1955
Earl Brady
00:22:22
 7:11/mile
 59
 M
 32
 

5k Female 60-64

 
1st
 1894
Cindy Pavelchik
00:26:22
 8:28/mile
 60
 F
 26
 
 
2nd
 1563
Debby Rowe
00:33:16
 10:41/mile
 64
 F
 127
 
 
3rd
 1753
carol mola
00:33:57
 10:54/mile
 60
 F
 137
 

5k Male 60-64

 
1st
 582
Dan Martin
00:19:23
 6:13/mile
 61
 M
 10
 
 
2nd
 797
Scott Pahl
00:20:28
 6:34/mile
 61
 M
 17
 
 
3rd
 534
Thomas Evins
00:25:27
 8:10/mile
 62
 M
 60
 

5k Female 65-69

 
1st
 1982
Claire Berman
00:25:27
 8:10/mile
 65
 F
 16
 
 
2nd
 1738
June Lincoln
00:26:45
 8:35/mile
 67
 F
 31
 
 
3rd
 997
Linda Katchkey
00:35:43
 11:28/mile
 66
 F
 159
 

5k Male 65-69

 
1st
 1253
George Sperzel
00:27:00
 8:40/mile
 68
 M
 78
 
 
2nd
 758
Jerry Kile
00:31:35
 10:09/mile
 69
 M
 137
 
 
3rd
 1812
tom althoff
00:31:42
 10:11/mile
 69
 M
 142
 

5k Female 70 and Over

 
1st
 823
Doris Schertz
00:31:16
 10:03/mile
 80
 F
 90
 
 
2nd
 556
Rose Hoban
00:44:56
 14:26/mile
 72
 F
 236
 
 
3rd
 1818
Marianne Myrick
00:50:20
 16:10/mile
 74
 F
 270
 

5k Male 70 and Over

 
1st
 712
Michael Charvat
00:24:13
 7:47/mile
 74
 M
 47
 
 
2nd
 1553
Jon Ryan
00:29:43
 9:33/mile
 75
 M
 110
 
 
3rd
 563
Michael Hogan
00:34:04
 10:57/mile
 73
 M
 165