Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
Try Simsbury Adventure Triathlon and Duathlon
Simsbury , CT
About
Participants
Results
Photos
Awards
Sponsors
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
Race:
Run-Bike-Paddle (Individual)
Run-Bike-Paddle (Male Relay)
Run-Bike-Paddle (Individual) DNF/DQ
Run-Bike-Paddle (Female Relay)
Run-Bike-Paddle (CoEd Relay)
TriSimsbury Adventure Triathlon - Family Relay
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
10 - 18
19 - 29
30 - 39
40-49
50-59
61+
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
Individual Overall Females
1st
31
Kara Kacmarcik
01:28:08
5:20/mile
40
F
1
2nd
64
Brooke Whittemore
01:32:22
5:35/mile
48
F
2
3rd
50
Miriam Schreiber
01:39:33
6:01/mile
32
F
3
Individual Overall Males
1st
13
Joseph Corcoran
01:19:05
4:47/mile
40
M
1
2nd
32
Ned Kennedy
01:20:05
4:51/mile
58
M
2
3rd
77
DAVID CAPPELLO
01:22:18
4:59/mile
54
M
3
Individual Female 18 and under
1st
71
ISABELLE BURNETT-HERKES
02:02:20
7:24/mile
13
F
20
Individual Male 18 and under
1st
62
Alejandro Vargas
01:42:29
6:12/mile
13
M
25
Individual Female 19 - 29
1st
11
Megan Clark
01:51:51
6:46/mile
27
F
12
2nd
76
JAMIE TEPLICA
02:06:36
7:40/mile
20
F
38
3rd
22
Jennifer Gifford
02:09:08
7:49/mile
29
F
27
Individual Male 19 - 29
1st
59
Sean Stoessel
01:38:52
5:59/mile
26
M
19
2nd
67
EDWARD MCLEAVY
01:39:57
6:03/mile
21
M
22
Individual Female 30 - 39
1st
66
Vanessa Witkowski
01:40:53
6:06/mile
32
F
4
2nd
55
Margaret Smith
01:47:05
6:29/mile
30
F
7
3rd
29
Jacqueline Ingram
01:57:00
7:05/mile
38
F
15
Individual Male 30 - 39
1st
41
Jim Morrison
01:27:42
5:18/mile
38
M
6
2nd
25
Brian Hayes
01:35:11
5:46/mile
34
M
13
3rd
7
Alex Brilla
01:35:48
5:48/mile
31
M
15
Individual Female 40-49
1st
34
April Lionberger
01:42:35
6:12/mile
41
F
5
2nd
52
Ashley Shepard
01:43:46
6:17/mile
46
F
6
3rd
30
Julianna Jorel-Yergeau
01:54:55
6:57/mile
44
F
14
Individual Male 40-49
1st
1
Corey Acker
01:26:56
5:16/mile
41
M
5
2nd
72
BILL LENNON
01:28:42
5:22/mile
48
M
7
3rd
2
Dwight Akerlind
01:29:51
5:26/mile
42
M
8
Individual Female 50-59
1st
68
LIS SHIANSKEL
01:47:21
6:30/mile
55
F
8
2nd
4
Sandra Berkner
01:49:56
6:39/mile
59
F
9
3rd
8
Carmen Carlton
01:50:59
6:43/mile
51
F
10
Individual Male 50-59
1st
40
Brian Morin
01:25:43
5:11/mile
55
M
4
2nd
24
fred hawran
01:32:21
5:35/mile
55
M
10
3rd
26
David Heller
01:33:10
5:38/mile
53
M
12