Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
Sun City West Sunsational 5K Run/Walk
Sun City West, AZ
About
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2019
2018
2016
Race:
5K
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
39 & Under
40 - 44
45 - 49
50 - 54
55 - 59
60 - 64
65 - 69
70 - 74
75 - 79
80 - 84
85 & Over
No Age Listed
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5K Overall Females
1st
3409
Margo Feeney
00:23:24
7:32/mile
36
F
1
2nd
3228
Bryna Taylor
00:24:31
7:54/mile
27
F
2
3rd
3176
Careyn Gill
00:25:09
8:06/mile
61
F
3
4th
4131
Alison Khan
00:26:01
8:23/mile
37
F
4
5th
3327
Reese Roskens
00:26:50
8:39/mile
7
F
5
6th
3410
Cynthia Wentworth
00:27:03
8:43/mile
60
F
6
7th
3411
Kelly Jacques
00:27:29
8:51/mile
39
F
7
8th
3306
Kathy Bodmer
00:27:35
8:53/mile
65
F
8
9th
4132
Susanne Hasty
00:27:42
8:56/mile
46
F
9
10th
3386
Lyn Anastasio
00:28:01
9:02/mile
55
F
10
5K Overall Males
1st
3194
Gavin Neugart
00:19:36
6:19/mile
15
M
1
2nd
4154
Justin Dahnert
00:19:57
6:25/mile
30
M
2
3rd
3215
Keith Gazda
00:22:13
7:09/mile
57
M
3
4th
3387
Patrick Garcia
00:22:23
7:12/mile
53
M
4
5th
3393
Dale Cooley
00:22:59
7:24/mile
48
M
5
6th
3178
Jeff Grigsby
00:23:21
7:31/mile
55
M
6
7th
4125
Paul Sadorf
00:23:55
7:42/mile
55
M
7
8th
4116
Edward Lipski
00:24:15
7:49/mile
63
M
8
9th
4155
mike Dahnert
00:25:58
8:22/mile
63
M
9
10th
3354
Marty Graham
00:26:49
8:38/mile
60
M
10
5K Female 39 & Under
1st
3409
Margo Feeney
00:23:24
7:32/mile
36
F
1
2nd
3228
Bryna Taylor
00:24:31
7:54/mile
27
F
2
3rd
4131
Alison Khan
00:26:01
8:23/mile
37
F
4
4th
3327
Reese Roskens
00:26:50
8:39/mile
7
F
5
5th
3411
Kelly Jacques
00:27:29
8:51/mile
39
F
7
5K Male 39 & Under
1st
3194
Gavin Neugart
00:19:36
6:19/mile
15
M
1
2nd
4154
Justin Dahnert
00:19:57
6:25/mile
30
M
2
3rd
4126
Alex Magnuson
00:27:56
9:00/mile
14
M
11
5K Female 40 - 44
1st
3399
Jennifer Mckee
00:30:11
9:44/mile
40
F
13
2nd
4124
Sylvia Mulshine
00:35:49
11:32/mile
43
F
29
3rd
3300
Betty Busari
00:53:45
17:20/mile
44
F
107
4th
3296
Amy Phillips
00:59:31
19:11/mile
41
F
126
5th
3184
Jennifer Sorg
01:02:51
20:16/mile
42
F
140
5K Female 45 - 49
1st
4132
Susanne Hasty
00:27:42
8:56/mile
46
F
9
2nd
4113
Tamara Wieland
00:35:38
11:29/mile
49
F
28
3rd
3395
Astrid Brosius
00:37:02
11:56/mile
45
F
34
5K Male 45 - 49
1st
3393
Dale Cooley
00:22:59
7:24/mile
48
M
5
2nd
3412
Tim Salazar
00:32:17
10:24/mile
49
M
20
3rd
4111
Ed Colby
00:34:01
10:58/mile
47
M
26
5K Female 50 - 54
1st
3417
Liz Costa
00:28:51
9:18/mile
54
F
11
2nd
3415
Brenda Schulmeister
00:29:55
9:38/mile
54
F
12
3rd
3389
Michele West
00:32:30
10:28/mile
52
F
16
4th
3402
Carol Bell
00:34:09
11:00/mile
51
F
22
5th
3249
Lynn Ethier
00:34:16
11:02/mile
54
F
23
5K Male 50 - 54
1st
3387
Patrick Garcia
00:22:23
7:12/mile
53
M
4
2nd
3372
Michael Miller
00:29:42
9:34/mile
51
M
15
3rd
4110
Will Gatewood
00:32:52
10:35/mile
50
M
22
4th
3391
Tristan Davis
00:33:06
10:40/mile
54
M
23
5th
3369
Jay Flamm
00:44:35
14:22/mile
54
M
39
5K Female 55 - 59
1st
3386
Lyn Anastasio
00:28:01
9:02/mile
55
F
10
2nd
3353
Ann Dinius
00:33:00
10:38/mile
58
F
19
3rd
3340
Linda Sproull
00:33:21
10:45/mile
57
F
20
4th
3222
Melanie Dunham-Zemberi
00:35:49
11:32/mile
59
F
30
5th
3318
Gwen Urcia
00:37:16
12:01/mile
57
F
36
5K Male 55 - 59
1st
3215
Keith Gazda
00:22:13
7:09/mile
57
M
3
2nd
3178
Jeff Grigsby
00:23:21
7:31/mile
55
M
6
3rd
4125
Paul Sadorf
00:23:55
7:42/mile
55
M
7
4th
3394
Greg Hardesty
00:29:13
9:25/mile
58
M
13
5th
3255
Brian Statman
00:35:57
11:35/mile
56
M
31
5K Female 60 - 64
1st
3176
Careyn Gill
00:25:09
8:06/mile
61
F
3
2nd
3410
Cynthia Wentworth
00:27:03
8:43/mile
60
F
6
3rd
4130
Kelly Hover
00:32:50
10:35/mile
60
F
17
4th
3339
Susan Heintz
00:34:37
11:09/mile
64
F
24
5th
3355
Ellen Graham
00:35:31
11:27/mile
61
F
27
5K Male 60 - 64
1st
4116
Edward Lipski
00:24:15
7:49/mile
63
M
8
2nd
4155
mike Dahnert
00:25:58
8:22/mile
63
M
9
3rd
3354
Marty Graham
00:26:49
8:38/mile
60
M
10
4th
3341
Edward Sproull
00:29:42
9:34/mile
63
M
16
5th
3351
Rick Mcbride
00:30:46
9:55/mile
62
M
17
5K Female 65 - 69
1st
3306
Kathy Bodmer
00:27:35
8:53/mile
65
F
8
2nd
3416
Jayne Smith
00:31:57
10:18/mile
68
F
15
3rd
3352
Leveta Crist
00:32:50
10:35/mile
65
F
18
4th
3396
Robi Vacchina
00:33:49
10:54/mile
67
F
21
5th
3180
Sue Meyer
00:35:11
11:19/mile
66
F
25
5K Male 65 - 69
1st
3238
Thomas Harmon
00:28:50
9:17/mile
65
M
12
2nd
4129
Rodney Schwarzhuber
00:29:32
9:31/mile
65
M
14
3rd
3414
Doug Mcrae
00:33:56
10:56/mile
67
M
25
4th
3367
Steve Scherer
00:35:27
11:25/mile
69
M
28
5th
2689
Stephen Wunderlin
00:35:52
11:33/mile
69
M
30
5K Female 70 - 74
1st
3307
Kathleen Schmidt
00:37:36
12:07/mile
71
F
39
2nd
3177
Mary Flint
00:38:06
12:17/mile
72
F
41
3rd
3200
Anne Brown
00:40:29
13:03/mile
72
F
48
4th
3361
Susan Steele
00:44:55
14:29/mile
71
F
58
5th
3223
Susan Stewart
00:44:57
14:29/mile
71
F
59
5K Male 70 - 74
1st
2688
Juris Tontegode
00:30:56
9:58/mile
71
M
18
2nd
3346
Jim Lolley
00:47:03
15:10/mile
70
M
43
3rd
3205
Alan Wilson
00:47:04
15:10/mile
71
M
44
4th
3343
James Gasior
00:47:57
15:27/mile
71
M
46
5th
3174
Andy Kohler
00:49:50
16:04/mile
73
M
48
5K Female 75 - 79
1st
3239
Pat Gotelaere
00:31:13
10:04/mile
75
F
14
2nd
3407
Betty Kendall
00:52:55
17:03/mile
75
F
96
3rd
3253
Maxine Bush
01:00:24
19:28/mile
78
F
129
5K Male 75 - 79
1st
3254
Bill Bush
00:32:34
10:30/mile
77
M
21
2nd
3237
Greg Parker
00:47:59
15:28/mile
75
M
47
3rd
3316
Rick Knott
00:50:35
16:18/mile
76
M
51
4th
3311
George Carr
00:57:46
18:37/mile
77
M
60
5th
3331
Rich Young
01:02:44
20:14/mile
77
M
62
5K Female 80 - 84
1st
3403
Greta Bryan
00:50:15
16:12/mile
83
F
81
2nd
3181
Dorothy Koehler
00:50:17
16:13/mile
84
F
82
3rd
4822
Teresa Crane
00:51:01
16:27/mile
84
F
86
5K Male 80 - 84
1st
4115
Mort Bloomberg
00:44:40
14:24/mile
81
M
40
2nd
3165
John Crane
00:51:01
16:27/mile
84
M
54
5K Male 85 & Over
1st
3349
Duane Peterson
00:44:15
14:16/mile
87
M
37