Sun City West Sunsational 5K Run/Walk

Sun City West, AZ



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5K Overall Females

 
1st
 1860
Lesa Overfield
00:25:48
 8:19/mile
 60
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 33
Deb Kluthe
00:26:29
 8:32/mile
 60
 F
 2
 
 
3rd
 464
Kathy Bodmer
00:26:37
 8:35/mile
 66
 F
 3
 
 
4th
 6558
Margaret Wright
00:27:01
 8:42/mile
 48
 F
 4
 
 
5th
 1859
Catherine Spain
00:27:08
 8:44/mile
 66
 F
 5
 
 
6th
 6172
Trisha Brooks
00:27:37
 8:54/mile
 56
 F
 6
 
 
7th
 3396
Denise Nojaim
00:27:42
 8:55/mile
 48
 F
 7
 
 
8th
 1861
Sharon Kobashigawa
00:27:46
 8:57/mile
 55
 F
 8
 
 
9th
 6192
Channing Kommer
00:28:59
 9:20/mile
 12
 F
 9
 
 
10th
 6213
Morgan Kommer
00:28:59
 9:20/mile
 18
 F
 10
 

5K Overall Males

 
1st
 1793
Roger Plamondon
00:20:10
 6:30/mile
 58
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 3692
Bob Marabella
00:20:56
 6:45/mile
 57
 M
 2
 
 
3rd
 1885
Keith Gazda
00:22:19
 7:11/mile
 58
 M
 3
 
 
4th
 3386
Rich Schmit
00:23:38
 7:37/mile
 63
 M
 4
 
 
5th
 3418
Paul Sadorf
00:25:26
 8:12/mile
 56
 M
 5
 
 
6th
 6178
Ryan Schmid
00:25:36
 8:15/mile
 19
 M
 6
 
 
7th
 1791
Tim Tubbs
00:25:51
 8:20/mile
 68
 M
 7
 
 
8th
 6216
Ed Sproull
00:27:04
 8:43/mile
 64
 M
 8
 
 
9th
 3079
Ray Libby
00:27:33
 8:53/mile
 62
 M
 9
 
 
10th
 3411
Thomas Harmon
00:28:01
 9:02/mile
 66
 M
 10
 

5K Female 39 & Under

 
1st
 6192
Channing Kommer
00:28:59
 9:20/mile
 12
 F
 9
 
 
2nd
 6213
Morgan Kommer
00:28:59
 9:20/mile
 18
 F
 10
 
 
3rd
 3694
Maile Jensen
00:30:23
 9:48/mile
 35
 F
 16
 
 
4th
 1731
Emily Aros
00:34:34
 11:08/mile
 27
 F
 25
 
 
5th
 6174
Lacee Lindsey
00:49:53
 16:05/mile
 24
 F
 68
 

5K Male 39 & Under

 
1st
 6178
Ryan Schmid
00:25:36
 8:15/mile
 19
 M
 6
 
 
2nd
 3428
David Mense
00:32:35
 10:30/mile
 36
 M
 16
 
 
3rd
 3696
Robert Middleton
00:38:25
 12:23/mile
 39
 M
 30
 

5K Female 40 - 44

 
1st
 3405
Sylvia Mulshine
00:39:18
 12:40/mile
 44
 F
 36
 
 
2nd
 3427
VANESSA SLEAPER
00:47:05
 15:10/mile
 44
 F
 61
 

5K Female 45 - 49

 
1st
 6558
Margaret Wright
00:27:01
 8:42/mile
 48
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 3396
Denise Nojaim
00:27:42
 8:55/mile
 48
 F
 7
 
 
3rd
 1888
Nikki Iedema
00:29:42
 9:34/mile
 47
 F
 13
 
 
4th
 3058
Susanne Hasty
00:29:56
 9:39/mile
 47
 F
 14
 
 
5th
 3380
Cassandra Cauble
00:32:38
 10:31/mile
 48
 F
 20
 

5K Male 45 - 49

 
1st
 6214
Toby Kommer
00:31:09
 10:02/mile
 45
 M
 12
 

5K Female 50 - 54

 
1st
 3098
Sandee Stainbrook-Swanson
00:30:04
 9:41/mile
 54
 F
 15
 
 
2nd
 1886
Karen Meyer
00:32:52
 10:36/mile
 52
 F
 22
 
 
3rd
 3042
Kelly Schmaltz
00:37:31
 12:05/mile
 53
 F
 33
 
 
4th
 3028
Keveline Novacek
00:39:11
 12:38/mile
 53
 F
 35
 
 
5th
 3010
Tracy Leinbach
00:44:29
 14:20/mile
 52
 F
 49
 

5K Male 50 - 54

 
1st
 3416
Paul Schmid
00:34:20
 11:04/mile
 50
 M
 22
 

5K Female 55 - 59

 
1st
 6172
Trisha Brooks
00:27:37
 8:54/mile
 56
 F
 6
 
 
2nd
 1861
Sharon Kobashigawa
00:27:46
 8:57/mile
 55
 F
 8
 
 
3rd
 6215
Linda Sproull
00:32:06
 10:21/mile
 58
 F
 19
 
 
4th
 3395
Kimberly Clarfield
00:33:11
 10:41/mile
 55
 F
 23
 
 
5th
 3398
Shelly Patrick
00:33:18
 10:44/mile
 55
 F
 24
 

5K Male 55 - 59

 
1st
 1793
Roger Plamondon
00:20:10
 6:30/mile
 58
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 3692
Bob Marabella
00:20:56
 6:45/mile
 57
 M
 2
 
 
3rd
 1885
Keith Gazda
00:22:19
 7:11/mile
 58
 M
 3
 
 
4th
 3418
Paul Sadorf
00:25:26
 8:12/mile
 56
 M
 5
 
 
5th
 3686
Tristan Davis
00:34:46
 11:12/mile
 55
 M
 23
 

5K Female 60 - 64

 
1st
 1860
Lesa Overfield
00:25:48
 8:19/mile
 60
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 33
Deb Kluthe
00:26:29
 8:32/mile
 60
 F
 2
 
 
3rd
 3553
Terri Freyermuth
00:29:31
 9:31/mile
 64
 F
 11
 
 
4th
 1792
Nancy Tubbs
00:29:37
 9:33/mile
 63
 F
 12
 
 
5th
 747
Patti Fontaine
00:37:18
 12:01/mile
 62
 F
 31
 

5K Male 60 - 64

 
1st
 3386
Rich Schmit
00:23:38
 7:37/mile
 63
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 6216
Ed Sproull
00:27:04
 8:43/mile
 64
 M
 8
 
 
3rd
 3079
Ray Libby
00:27:33
 8:53/mile
 62
 M
 9
 
 
4th
 3390
Eric Holt
00:30:49
 9:56/mile
 62
 M
 11
 
 
5th
 1853
Rick McBride
00:32:17
 10:24/mile
 63
 M
 15
 

5K Female 65 - 69

 
1st
 464
Kathy Bodmer
00:26:37
 8:35/mile
 66
 F
 3
 
 
2nd
 1859
Catherine Spain
00:27:08
 8:44/mile
 66
 F
 5
 
 
3rd
 3431
Jayne Smith
00:30:52
 9:57/mile
 69
 F
 17
 
 
4th
 3434
Michie Pitts
00:36:50
 11:52/mile
 67
 F
 29
 
 
5th
 1884
Donna Jacobson
00:37:01
 11:56/mile
 66
 F
 30
 

5K Male 65 - 69

 
1st
 1791
Tim Tubbs
00:25:51
 8:20/mile
 68
 M
 7
 
 
2nd
 3411
Thomas Harmon
00:28:01
 9:02/mile
 66
 M
 10
 
 
3rd
 3379
Frank Mackaman
00:31:21
 10:06/mile
 68
 M
 13
 
 
4th
 6191
Edward McCaskey
00:33:57
 10:56/mile
 66
 M
 21
 
 
5th
 1999
Doug McRae
00:35:19
 11:23/mile
 68
 M
 25
 

5K Female 70 - 74

 
1st
 782
Alice Roeser
00:31:06
 10:01/mile
 70
 F
 18
 
 
2nd
 3430
Betty Merwin
00:35:59
 11:36/mile
 73
 F
 26
 
 
3rd
 3081
Anne Brown
00:43:10
 13:55/mile
 73
 F
 45
 
 
4th
 1786
Susan Steele
00:44:51
 14:27/mile
 72
 F
 51
 
 
5th
 3382
Skeeter Cramer
00:46:44
 15:04/mile
 71
 F
 57
 

5K Male 70 - 74

 
1st
 759
Bill Klotz
00:33:34
 10:49/mile
 70
 M
 19
 
 
2nd
 1862
Joel Anderson
00:35:03
 11:18/mile
 71
 M
 24
 
 
3rd
 758
Stephen Wunderlin
00:38:11
 12:18/mile
 70
 M
 29
 
 
4th
 3697
Hal Gensler
00:42:57
 13:51/mile
 72
 M
 36
 
 
5th
 3699
Jim Lolley
00:45:14
 14:35/mile
 71
 M
 38
 

5K Female 75 - 79

 
1st
 3698
Anita Eyring
00:45:23
 14:38/mile
 78
 F
 53
 
 
2nd
 3099
Grace Stainbrook
00:52:23
 16:53/mile
 79
 F
 88
 
 
3rd
 5
Judy Gray
00:56:36
 18:15/mile
 78
 F
 120
 
 
4th
 3391
Virginia Mutton
01:00:57
 19:39/mile
 76
 F
 149
 
 
5th
 1800
Sally Van Wert
01:02:52
 20:16/mile
 77
 F
 161
 

5K Male 75 - 79

 
1st
 3082
Richard Friedrichsen
00:31:22
 10:07/mile
 76
 M
 14
 
 
2nd
 1995
Bill Bush
00:33:34
 10:49/mile
 78
 M
 18
 
 
3rd
 3423
MARVIN WINTERS
00:39:59
 12:53/mile
 78
 M
 31
 
 
4th
 3687
Bernard Edwards
00:41:12
 13:17/mile
 76
 M
 34
 
 
5th
 3401
Michael Marrah
00:41:40
 13:26/mile
 75
 M
 35
 

5K Female 80 - 84

 
1st
 3077
Greta Bryan
00:48:46
 15:43/mile
 84
 F
 65
 
 
2nd
 3044
Judy Martin
00:59:09
 19:04/mile
 80
 F
 132
 
 
3rd
 723
Patricia Miller
00:59:10
 19:04/mile
 80
 F
 133
 

5K Male 80 - 84

 
1st
 1799
David Van Wert
00:46:49
 15:05/mile
 80
 M
 39
 
 
2nd
 592
Donald Rasmussen
00:55:02
 17:44/mile
 81
 M
 48
 
 
3rd
 3429
MICHAEL BYERS
00:56:07
 18:05/mile
 80
 M
 52
 

5K Female 85 & Over

 
1st
 1994
Dorothy Koehler
00:48:07
 15:31/mile
 85
 F
 64