Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Cove 5k Walk/Run
Winnetka, IL
About
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
Race:
Cove School 5k
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
6 & Under
7-9
10-14
15-18
19-29
30-39
40-49
50-59
60-69
70-98
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5k Overall Females
1st
115
Colleen McCotter
00:21:24
6:52/mile
31
F
1
5k Overall Males
1st
227
Nathan Marrone
00:18:41
6:00/mile
26
M
1
5k Female 6 & Under
1st
52
Kinsley Fronk
00:34:59
11:14/mile
6
F
33
5k Male 6 & Under
1st
3
Shai Argentar
00:42:48
13:45/mile
6
M
60
5k Female 7-9
1st
133
Sharon Nguyen
00:50:42
16:18/mile
9
F
82
5k Male 7-9
1st
60
Piero Giazzon
00:21:00
6:44/mile
8
M
3
2nd
131
Jonathan Nguyen
00:31:19
10:04/mile
8
M
33
3rd
200
Jack Sender
00:40:04
12:52/mile
8
M
54
5k Female 10-14
1st
13
Alexandra Boyce
00:24:33
7:53/mile
12
F
4
2nd
92
Sydnie Kaufman
00:37:23
12:01/mile
13
F
35
3rd
209
Emma Hinze
00:41:15
13:15/mile
13
F
38
5k Male 10-14
1st
221
Carter Schorr
00:21:41
6:58/mile
13
M
6
2nd
199
Alex Sender
00:24:27
7:51/mile
14
M
14
3rd
99
William Kelly
00:24:46
7:57/mile
10
M
15
5k Female 15-18
1st
129
Megan Murdoch
00:22:59
7:23/mile
16
F
3
2nd
206
Mary Kate Phelan
00:29:07
9:21/mile
15
F
18
3rd
239
Jenny Korol
00:45:56
14:45/mile
16
F
61
5k Male 15-18
1st
178
Michael Vorwald
00:19:18
6:12/mile
16
M
2
2nd
143
Robert Petersen
00:23:17
7:28/mile
17
M
11
3rd
142
Sam Oken
00:27:26
8:49/mile
16
M
22
5k Female 19-29
1st
87
Vanessa Johnson
00:21:54
7:02/mile
25
F
2
2nd
106
Kristine Lewandowski
00:25:36
8:13/mile
27
F
6
3rd
71
Amy Head
00:28:25
9:07/mile
27
F
14
5k Male 19-29
1st
38
Tim Finnegan
00:21:19
6:51/mile
20
M
4
2nd
125
Andrew Murdoch
00:21:55
7:02/mile
21
M
7
3rd
68
Daniel Gordon
00:23:45
7:37/mile
23
M
12
5k Female 30-39
1st
4
Jill Axline
00:24:51
7:59/mile
35
F
5
2nd
244
Megan Sulinski
00:26:44
8:35/mile
30
F
7
3rd
184
Leslie Ward
00:28:17
9:05/mile
33
F
12
5k Male 30-39
1st
19
Greg Cesca
00:25:04
8:03/mile
38
M
16
2nd
210
Keith Framnes
00:30:08
9:41/mile
33
M
27
3rd
245
Mark England
00:30:33
9:49/mile
30
M
28
5k Female 40-49
1st
218
Lori Csaszar
00:27:49
8:56/mile
44
F
9
2nd
102
Michelle LeDain
00:28:01
9:00/mile
47
F
11
3rd
15
Victoria Boyce
00:28:58
9:18/mile
46
F
17
5k Male 40-49
1st
224
Chris Barbin
00:22:05
7:05/mile
44
M
8
2nd
43
Rob Flanagan
00:24:07
7:45/mile
49
M
13
3rd
55
ARNIE GARCIA
00:27:39
8:53/mile
49
M
23
5k Female 50-59
1st
75
Myra Hersh
00:27:27
8:49/mile
52
F
8
2nd
27
Gina Dickinson
00:27:55
8:58/mile
53
F
10
3rd
72
Jane Head
00:28:24
9:07/mile
54
F
13
5k Male 50-59
1st
160
Kenneth B Soren
00:21:20
6:51/mile
51
M
5
2nd
126
Christopher Murdoch
00:22:15
7:09/mile
52
M
9
3rd
11
Jonathan Bogaard
00:25:29
8:11/mile
58
M
17
5k Female 60-69
1st
7
Cathy Becker
00:42:35
13:41/mile
61
F
46
2nd
186
Phyllis Wolfe
00:48:08
15:28/mile
62
F
71
3rd
70
Christine Grene
00:53:50
17:18/mile
65
F
100
5k Male 60-69
1st
161
George Sperzel
00:23:10
7:26/mile
63
M
10
2nd
77
Joe Hickey
00:31:08
10:00/mile
61
M
30
3rd
190
Bill Norwell
00:34:08
10:58/mile
61
M
44
5k Female 70-98
1st
20
Mary Lou Cesca
00:43:10
13:52/mile
72
F
48
2nd
24
Kathleen DeVilbiss
01:06:35
21:24/mile
72
F
114
5k Male 70-98
1st
21
Ray Cesca
00:42:00
13:30/mile
73
M
59
2nd
48
Richard Freeman
00:50:28
16:13/mile
82
M
70
3rd
50
Will Froehlich
00:51:24
16:31/mile
72
M
72