Cove 5k Walk/Run

Winnetka, IL



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5k Overall Females

 
1st
 112
King Katie
00:25:28
 8:11/mile
 24
 F
 1
 

5k Overall Males

 
1st
 35
Coath Matt
00:22:01
 7:04/mile
 17
 M
 1
 

5k Female 6 & Under

 
1st
 50
Dempsey Joey
00:50:59
 16:23/mile
 4
 F
 43
 
 
2nd
 91
Hernandez Madeline
01:07:22
 21:39/mile
 6
 F
 74
 

5k Male 6 & Under

 
1st
 7
Black Ethan
01:10:39
 22:42/mile
 4
 M
 87
 

5k Female 7-9

 
1st
 241
Walsh Caroline
00:45:26
 14:36/mile
 9
 F
 21
 
 
2nd
 234
Vanderpoel Emma
00:53:27
 17:10/mile
 7
 F
 50
 
 
3rd
 239
Vanderpoel Olivia
00:53:30
 17:11/mile
 7
 F
 51
 

5k Male 7-9

 
1st
 70
Fedacsek Josh
00:32:44
 10:31/mile
 8
 M
 35
 
 
2nd
 23
Christ David
00:47:34
 15:17/mile
 7
 M
 53
 
 
3rd
 53
Dempsey Ryan
00:48:20
 15:32/mile
 7
 M
 57
 

5k Female 10-14

 
1st
 27
Clark Alexis
00:40:46
 13:06/mile
 11
 F
 16
 
 
2nd
 146
McGarry Nora
00:47:42
 15:19/mile
 10
 F
 28
 
 
3rd
 176
Pietrafetta Lily
00:47:49
 15:22/mile
 10
 F
 32
 

5k Male 10-14

 
1st
 1
Alonso Alex
00:25:37
 8:14/mile
 14
 M
 15
 
 
2nd
 222
Tattersall Owen
00:26:14
 8:25/mile
 10
 M
 18
 
 
3rd
 36
Coath Sean
00:28:01
 9:00/mile
 12
 M
 21
 

5k Female 15-18

 
1st
 139
McCullough Jenna
00:26:58
 8:40/mile
 16
 F
 3
 
 
2nd
 160
Novar Lauren Rose
00:47:32
 15:16/mile
 18
 F
 26
 
 
3rd
 127
Lisitza Sarah
00:52:07
 16:45/mile
 16
 F
 47
 

5k Male 15-18

 
1st
 33
Coath Andrew
00:22:06
 7:06/mile
 15
 M
 2
 
 
2nd
 29
Clark Dylan
00:29:35
 9:30/mile
 15
 M
 25
 
 
3rd
 80
Garibay Brandon
00:29:47
 9:34/mile
 15
 M
 27
 

5k Female 19-29

 
1st
 191
Rosengren Julia
01:02:52
 20:12/mile
 24
 F
 62
 
 
2nd
 135
MacBain Maddie
01:03:32
 20:25/mile
 22
 F
 65
 
 
3rd
 76
Fix Alexandrea
01:03:59
 20:34/mile
 24
 F
 68
 

5k Male 19-29

 
1st
 100
HOESLEY WILL
00:22:56
 7:22/mile
 25
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 5
Barnhart Doug
00:23:35
 7:34/mile
 23
 M
 5
 
 
3rd
 189
Rohde Matt
00:24:12
 7:46/mile
 28
 M
 9
 

5k Female 30-39

 
1st
 78
Fuerst Stephanie
00:28:27
 9:08/mile
 30
 F
 5
 
 
2nd
 56
Doyle Cavan
00:28:45
 9:14/mile
 39
 F
 6
 
 
3rd
 214
Sover Kathryn
00:31:39
 10:10/mile
 30
 F
 9
 

5k Male 30-39

 
1st
 225
Tischleder Zach
00:28:21
 9:06/mile
 32
 M
 22
 
 
2nd
 266
Laube Alex
00:35:44
 11:29/mile
 32
 M
 39
 
 
3rd
 24
Christ Stephen
00:47:39
 15:19/mile
 38
 M
 54
 

5k Female 40-49

 
1st
 157
Norman Tracy
00:27:33
 8:51/mile
 48
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 229
Tovrog Dawn
00:30:45
 9:52/mile
 48
 F
 7
 
 
3rd
 22
Chivye Caroline
00:33:24
 10:44/mile
 45
 F
 11
 

5k Male 40-49

 
1st
 34
Coath Jeff
00:22:08
 7:06/mile
 46
 M
 3
 
 
2nd
 190
Rohner Bill
00:23:38
 7:35/mile
 44
 M
 6
 
 
3rd
 270
Jose Zuleta
00:24:53
 8:00/mile
 43
 M
 11
 

5k Female 50-59

 
1st
 113
Knipchild Tracey
00:26:54
 8:38/mile
 51
 F
 2
 
 
2nd
 93
Hersh Myra
00:31:01
 9:58/mile
 56
 F
 8
 
 
3rd
 250
Woodward Samia
00:38:32
 12:23/mile
 50
 F
 15
 

5k Male 50-59

 
1st
 219
Sweeney John
00:23:58
 7:42/mile
 51
 M
 7
 
 
2nd
 240
Vorwald Robert
00:24:44
 7:56/mile
 56
 M
 10
 
 
3rd
 16
Buchanan Jay
00:25:21
 8:09/mile
 50
 M
 13
 

5k Female 60-69

 
1st
 123
Lindgren Carole
00:37:07
 11:55/mile
 60
 F
 14
 
 
2nd
 130
Lubin Patti
00:46:59
 15:06/mile
 61
 F
 24
 
 
3rd
 48
Dacy Nancy
00:56:10
 18:03/mile
 65
 F
 54
 

5k Male 60-69

 
1st
 11
Bogaard Jonathan
00:24:02
 7:43/mile
 62
 M
 8
 
 
2nd
 233
Valentine David
00:35:05
 11:16/mile
 60
 M
 38
 
 
3rd
 238
Vanderpoel Michael
00:54:07
 17:23/mile
 67
 M
 65
 

5k Female 70-98

 
1st
 268
Damon Shirley
00:47:36
 15:18/mile
 71
 F
 27
 
 
2nd
 246
Wintroub Jane
00:50:48
 16:19/mile
 70
 F
 40
 
 
3rd
 208
Schor Joan
00:51:27
 16:32/mile
 82
 F
 45
 

5k Male 70-98

 
1st
 267
Damon Eric
00:49:15
 15:50/mile
 74
 M
 59
 
 
2nd
 269
Richard Freeman
00:59:03
 18:59/mile
 86
 M
 76
 
 
3rd
 142
McGarrigle Patrick
01:04:53
 20:51/mile
 71
 M
 84