Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
THE FOX & THE TURKEY RACES
batavia, IL
Sign Up
Results
Photos
Awards
Register
More Info
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2019
2018
2017
Race:
4 Mile
1 Mile
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
14 & Under
15-19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70 & Over
Age Not Provided
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
4M Overall Females
1st
566
Rachael Brewer
00:24:00
5:59/mile
26
F
1
2nd
845
Tess Ehrhardt
00:24:17
6:04/mile
24
F
2
3rd
2110
Lianna Surtz
00:24:57
6:14/mile
13
F
3
4M Overall Males
1st
2491
Lucas Werner
00:21:17
5:19/mile
21
M
1
2nd
1600
Rhett Morici
00:21:29
5:22/mile
27
M
2
3rd
2515
Pol Nabben
00:21:35
5:23/mile
34
M
3
4M Female Masters
1st
1863
Eryn Riley Buell
00:27:21
6:50/mile
45
F
10
2nd
833
Katie Duraski
00:27:26
6:51/mile
40
F
11
3rd
2093
Kerry Stillmunkes
00:28:11
7:02/mile
41
F
16
4M Male Masters
1st
1062
Chris Harris
00:23:13
5:48/mile
42
M
9
2nd
1120
Rick Hornstrom
00:23:48
5:56/mile
46
M
11
3rd
1287
Michael Konopinski
00:24:44
6:10/mile
42
M
22
4M Female Grand Masters
1st
815
Angie Dudman
00:28:35
7:08/mile
55
F
19
4M Male Grand Masters
1st
942
Mike Garrison
00:25:13
6:18/mile
56
M
27
4M Female Senior Masters
1st
1300
Mary Krause
00:30:51
7:42/mile
60
F
57
4M Male Senior Masters
1st
1571
Jake Miller
00:25:22
6:20/mile
99
M
29
4M Female 14 & Under
1st
1683
Stella Nicole
00:29:20
7:19/mile
14
F
30
2nd
2548
Angelica Harris
00:29:25
7:21/mile
12
F
33
3rd
488
Liliana Bednarek
00:29:57
7:29/mile
13
F
43
4M Male 14 & Under
1st
1398
Zack Loomis
00:24:22
6:05/mile
14
M
15
2nd
2156
Tyler Tobin
00:25:43
6:25/mile
14
M
35
3rd
1401
Quintin Lowe
00:26:12
6:32/mile
12
M
42
4M Female 15-19
1st
1873
Julia Robleski
00:26:22
6:35/mile
17
F
6
2nd
735
Bridget Croci
00:26:59
6:44/mile
15
F
9
3rd
576
Ella Brockhaus
00:28:52
7:12/mile
18
F
22
4M Male 15-19
1st
1391
Aidan Lodwig
00:23:56
5:58/mile
16
M
13
2nd
1425
Jackson Mainellis
00:24:22
6:05/mile
18
M
16
3rd
2108
James Suchy
00:24:22
6:05/mile
18
M
17
4M Female 20-24
1st
2376
Miranda Rea
00:25:36
6:23/mile
20
F
4
2nd
2045
Lexi Slome
00:26:56
6:43/mile
21
F
8
3rd
1475
Sherry Maschmeyer
00:27:28
6:51/mile
23
F
12
4M Male 20-24
1st
1872
Jacob Robleski
00:21:51
5:27/mile
20
M
5
2nd
697
Jackson Cole
00:21:59
5:29/mile
22
M
6
3rd
403
Edward Allen
00:24:38
6:09/mile
23
M
19
4M Female 25-29
1st
1473
Beth Maschmeyer
00:25:59
6:29/mile
25
F
5
2nd
1630
Meghan Murphy
00:26:45
6:41/mile
26
F
7
3rd
1044
Bridget Hall
00:29:10
7:17/mile
26
F
26
4M Male 25-29
1st
1786
Roger Pinon
00:21:44
5:25/mile
28
M
4
2nd
1253
Kevan Kim
00:22:19
5:34/mile
29
M
8
3rd
843
Evan Ehrhardt
00:24:17
6:04/mile
28
M
14
4M Female 30-34
1st
2127
Melissa Taylor
00:27:35
6:53/mile
31
F
13
2nd
1150
Jennifer Iddings
00:29:02
7:15/mile
31
F
25
3rd
1609
Isabella Mrozek
00:29:34
7:23/mile
33
F
36
4M Male 30-34
1st
1602
John Morse
00:23:44
5:55/mile
31
M
10
2nd
625
Rich Calvario
00:23:56
5:58/mile
34
M
12
3rd
1722
Andy Olson
00:24:49
6:12/mile
33
M
23
4M Female 35-39
1st
992
Meghann Gorman
00:27:39
6:54/mile
37
F
15
2nd
915
Lauren Foster
00:28:17
7:04/mile
36
F
17
3rd
1403
Sheri Lubniewski
00:28:33
7:08/mile
36
F
18
4M Male 35-39
1st
925
AJ Freeman
00:22:00
5:29/mile
35
M
7
2nd
610
Andrew Buss
00:25:13
6:18/mile
35
M
26
3rd
1465
Nick Marsh
00:25:20
6:19/mile
39
M
28
4M Female 40-44
1st
1762
Donna Perkins
00:29:22
7:20/mile
44
F
31
2nd
1227
Heike Keeler
00:29:51
7:27/mile
40
F
42
3rd
2508
CRISTIE NUTTER
00:30:42
7:40/mile
43
F
55
4M Male 40-44
1st
504
Dustin Benson
00:24:53
6:13/mile
41
M
24
2nd
1263
Brian Kleckner
00:26:57
6:44/mile
41
M
55
3rd
2114
JP Sweda
00:27:34
6:53/mile
42
M
70
4M Female 45-49
1st
1951
Susie Savage
00:28:54
7:13/mile
49
F
23
2nd
891
Joanne Finley
00:29:45
7:26/mile
46
F
38
3rd
2237
Elizabeth Walsh
00:30:09
7:32/mile
45
F
50
4M Male 45-49
1st
1463
Karl Mark
00:25:23
6:20/mile
47
M
31
2nd
1256
Brian King
00:25:36
6:23/mile
45
M
32
3rd
1744
Harish Pai
00:26:32
6:37/mile
47
M
46
4M Female 50-54
1st
1066
Denise Hatcher
00:29:48
7:26/mile
50
F
39
2nd
1916
Jane Ruda
00:32:55
8:13/mile
54
F
116
3rd
1135
Julie Hughes
00:33:28
8:21/mile
53
F
142
4M Male 50-54
1st
416
Corey Anderson
00:25:46
6:26/mile
51
M
37
2nd
2241
Chris Ward
00:27:49
6:57/mile
50
M
73
3rd
495
Edgar Beltran
00:27:58
6:59/mile
50
M
79
4M Female 55-59
1st
1970
Anne Scheppele
00:29:24
7:20/mile
58
F
32
2nd
1210
Debby Jones
00:31:29
7:52/mile
56
F
72
3rd
1909
Lynn Rossell
00:34:38
8:39/mile
56
F
174
4M Male 55-59
1st
1208
Bob Jones
00:26:00
6:29/mile
55
M
41
2nd
2252
Eric Wedow
00:27:25
6:51/mile
59
M
65
3rd
2264
Hans Wenzel
00:27:51
6:57/mile
55
M
75
4M Female 60-64
1st
1977
Heidi Schmidt
00:33:50
8:27/mile
61
F
153
2nd
1424
Kaori Maeshima
00:34:40
8:40/mile
64
F
175
3rd
1656
Barbara Nelson
00:37:01
9:15/mile
62
F
295
4M Male 60-64
1st
2327
Scott Ziemba
00:28:32
7:07/mile
62
M
98
2nd
2355
Jay Williams
00:30:13
7:33/mile
63
M
158
3rd
2344
Red Rocket
00:31:14
7:48/mile
60
M
193
4M Female 65-69
1st
1255
Cynthia Kimball
00:37:44
9:25/mile
65
F
343
2nd
2190
Sharon Vanecek
00:39:14
9:48/mile
68
F
449
3rd
1697
Georgia Noonan
00:47:00
11:44/mile
66
F
854
4M Male 65-69
1st
841
Chris Edmonds
00:35:40
8:54/mile
69
M
379
2nd
545
John Boll
00:36:07
9:01/mile
67
M
396
3rd
1813
Rick Poulton
00:38:49
9:42/mile
66
M
528
4M Female 70-74
1st
583
Janice Brown
00:49:00
12:14/mile
73
F
917
2nd
2129
Susan Terwedow
00:56:49
14:12/mile
70
F
1067
3rd
2083
Barbara Stellon
01:00:58
15:14/mile
71
F
1118
4M Male 70-74
1st
1976
Eugene Schmidt
00:31:34
7:53/mile
70
M
208
2nd
653
Edward Cave
00:38:31
9:37/mile
71
M
514
3rd
2476
TOM POTTER
00:45:44
11:25/mile
70
M
720
4M Male 75 & Over
1st
577
Rick Brodine
00:39:09
9:47/mile
77
M
537
2nd
1182
Sherman Jensen
00:48:31
12:07/mile
75
M
770
3rd
1048
Michael Hanchette
00:55:18
13:49/mile
76
M
830