Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
THE FOX & THE TURKEY RACES
batavia, IL
Sign Up
Results
Photos
Awards
Register
More Info
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2019
2018
2017
Race:
4 Mile
1 Mile
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
14 & Under
15-19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70-74
75 & Over
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
4m Overall Females
1st
2027
Lianna Surtz
00:23:35
5:53/mile
14
F
1
2nd
505
Rachael Brewer
00:23:35
5:53/mile
27
F
2
3rd
344
McKenzie Altmayer
00:23:39
5:54/mile
20
F
3
4m Overall Males
1st
1172
Adam Kennedy
00:21:34
5:23/mile
16
M
1
2nd
1522
Pol Nabben
00:21:38
5:24/mile
35
M
2
3rd
2430
Robert Duncan
00:22:18
5:34/mile
36
M
3
4m Female Masters
1st
1851
Susie Savage
00:28:14
7:03/mile
50
F
12
2nd
1917
Elena Shemyakina
00:28:18
7:04/mile
59
F
14
3rd
766
Katie Duraski
00:28:58
7:14/mile
41
F
20
4m Male Masters
1st
1208
Michael Konopinski
00:24:16
6:03/mile
43
M
19
2nd
436
John Becker
00:26:49
6:42/mile
47
M
51
3rd
1362
Karl Mark
00:26:55
6:43/mile
48
M
54
4m Female Grand Masters
1st
861
Lindsay Freeborn
00:29:34
7:23/mile
50
F
35
4m Male Grand Masters
1st
1026
David Hensley
00:27:01
6:45/mile
55
M
60
4m Female Senior Masters
1st
1218
Mary Krause
00:30:38
7:39/mile
61
F
47
4m Male Senior Masters
1st
2165
Eric Wedow
00:27:29
6:52/mile
60
M
76
4m Female 14 & Under
1st
438
Liliana Bednarek
00:26:50
6:42/mile
14
F
6
2nd
2025
Chiara Surtz
00:28:51
7:12/mile
11
F
17
3rd
321
Ava Ahrens
00:29:24
7:20/mile
12
F
26
4m Male 14 & Under
1st
2458
jack stillmunkes
00:23:55
5:58/mile
14
M
16
2nd
1308
Quintin Lowe
00:24:03
6:00/mile
13
M
18
3rd
452
Brady Benoit
00:26:43
6:40/mile
14
M
48
4m Female 15-19
1st
2504
Ally Suyak
00:26:53
6:43/mile
18
F
7
2nd
2510
LAUREN HUNECKE
00:27:52
6:57/mile
15
F
10
3rd
1182
Paige Killen
00:29:29
7:22/mile
16
F
29
4m Male 15-19
1st
2363
Peyton Heiser
00:22:36
5:38/mile
18
M
4
2nd
1200
Joe Knanishu
00:22:37
5:39/mile
17
M
5
3rd
2263
Karsten Zielinski
00:22:41
5:40/mile
19
M
6
4m Female 20-24
1st
2310
Emma Ehrhardt
00:24:39
6:09/mile
20
F
4
2nd
717
LIZZIE DEUTSCH
00:27:20
6:49/mile
23
F
8
3rd
1940
Lexi Slome
00:28:14
7:03/mile
22
F
13
4m Male 20-24
1st
337
Edward Allen
00:23:23
5:50/mile
24
M
8
2nd
2026
Christian Surtz
00:25:03
6:15/mile
20
M
24
3rd
1893
Nicholas Schuster
00:25:30
6:22/mile
20
M
30
4m Female 25-29
1st
588
Marissa Castner
00:27:32
6:52/mile
25
F
9
2nd
862
Emily Freiny
00:28:34
7:08/mile
27
F
16
3rd
497
Nora Bowe
00:29:02
7:15/mile
27
F
21
4m Male 25-29
1st
2252
Kyle Zankowski
00:23:33
5:53/mile
26
M
10
2nd
1144
Dean Kamps
00:25:03
6:15/mile
27
M
25
3rd
1191
Jeffrey Klemm
00:25:25
6:21/mile
29
M
28
4m Female 30-34
1st
2457
LISA COOK
00:29:31
7:22/mile
33
F
31
2nd
1918
Lyudmila Shemyakina
00:29:33
7:23/mile
31
F
34
3rd
899
Kristin Gendron
00:29:42
7:25/mile
30
F
38
4m Male 30-34
1st
1489
John Morse
00:23:42
5:55/mile
32
M
13
2nd
1584
Andy Olson
00:25:10
6:17/mile
34
M
27
3rd
1382
Joseph Martzel
00:25:52
6:27/mile
31
M
35
4m Female 35-39
1st
935
Meghann Gorman
00:26:33
6:38/mile
38
F
5
2nd
538
Lindsey Burke
00:28:06
7:01/mile
37
F
11
3rd
2369
Leah Bohr
00:28:54
7:13/mile
36
F
19
4m Male 35-39
1st
1115
Doug Johnsen
00:23:47
5:56/mile
38
M
14
2nd
1789
Michael Rospenda
00:24:45
6:11/mile
37
M
22
3rd
544
Andrew Buss
00:25:10
6:17/mile
36
M
26
4m Female 40-44
1st
2459
kerry stillmunkes
00:29:16
7:18/mile
42
F
22
2nd
500
Nicole Bowser
00:29:42
7:25/mile
42
F
37
3rd
1093
Rachel Innis
00:30:44
7:40/mile
43
F
50
4m Male 40-44
1st
1189
Brian Kleckner
00:27:16
6:48/mile
42
M
68
2nd
828
Ryan Flanagan
00:27:50
6:57/mile
44
M
80
3rd
1497
Roman Mrozek
00:28:03
7:00/mile
43
M
92
4m Female 45-49
1st
2145
Elizabeth Walsh
00:29:26
7:21/mile
46
F
27
2nd
1397
Kristin McCann
00:29:28
7:21/mile
46
F
28
3rd
1650
Donna Perkins
00:29:29
7:22/mile
45
F
30
4m Male 45-49
1st
2024
Ravi Sundara
00:27:03
6:45/mile
49
M
62
2nd
2110
Ken Vanko
00:28:01
7:00/mile
46
M
90
3rd
889
Jim Gats
00:28:31
7:07/mile
45
M
104
4m Female 50-54
1st
410
Pam Barz
00:31:43
7:55/mile
54
F
61
2nd
2083
Tara Turner
00:32:10
8:02/mile
51
F
70
3rd
1156
Jill Keller
00:32:28
8:06/mile
53
F
75
4m Male 50-54
1st
447
Edgar Beltran
00:27:12
6:47/mile
51
M
64
2nd
2486
Lewis Merges
00:27:21
6:50/mile
51
M
71
3rd
1736
Brian Richard
00:27:29
6:52/mile
50
M
75
4m Female 55-59
1st
760
Angie Dudman
00:30:06
7:31/mile
56
F
41
2nd
456
Nancy Berendt
00:32:11
8:02/mile
59
F
71
3rd
841
Kristine Ford
00:32:49
8:12/mile
57
F
87
4m Male 55-59
1st
1916
Alexander Shemyakin
00:27:14
6:48/mile
59
M
66
2nd
1134
Doug Jones
00:27:22
6:50/mile
57
M
72
3rd
1448
Randy Meyle
00:27:42
6:55/mile
57
M
78
4m Female 60-64
1st
1875
Heidi Schmidt
00:34:19
8:34/mile
62
F
153
2nd
2389
Jolie Simkins
00:35:57
8:59/mile
64
F
230
3rd
1515
Julia Murphy
00:37:38
9:24/mile
62
F
323
4m Male 60-64
1st
2333
Jay Williams
00:30:30
7:37/mile
64
M
166
2nd
2483
Christopher Cudworth
00:30:37
7:39/mile
61
M
172
3rd
1756
Red Rocket
00:32:56
8:13/mile
61
M
265
4m Female 65-69
1st
403
Cindy Barta
00:37:41
9:25/mile
65
F
328
2nd
1315
Ann Lunde
00:38:47
9:41/mile
65
F
406
3rd
1328
Kaori Maeshima
00:39:37
9:54/mile
65
F
459
4m Male 65-69
1st
2203
Tracy Williams
00:33:42
8:25/mile
65
M
295
2nd
2516
Rick Poulton
00:35:38
8:54/mile
67
M
401
3rd
2112
Jim Varney
00:35:43
8:55/mile
67
M
404
4m Female 70-74
1st
835
Carolyn Foil
00:38:38
9:39/mile
73
F
399
2nd
2186
Pat White
01:05:20
16:19/mile
72
F
1125
3rd
947
Marilyn Granzyk
01:11:38
17:54/mile
74
F
1154
4m Male 70-74
1st
1874
Eugene Schmidt
00:30:33
7:38/mile
71
M
169
2nd
772
Chris Edmonds
00:36:01
9:00/mile
70
M
413
3rd
592
Edward Cave
00:39:24
9:50/mile
72
M
547
4m Female 75 & Over
1st
1027
Judy Hequembourg
01:09:01
17:15/mile
78
F
1146
4m Male 75 & Over
1st
1059
Gary Honeyman
00:44:42
11:10/mile
76
M
712
2nd
1108
Sherman Jensen
00:52:31
13:07/mile
76
M
826
3rd
1028
Steve Hequembourg
01:09:01
17:15/mile
78
M
880