Frozen 5K and Snowflake 1K

Johns Creek, GA



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5K Overall Females

 
1st
 259
JENN THEERATHORN
00:23:18
 7:30/mile
 42
 F
 1
 

5K Overall Males

 
1st
 249
TIM SPRADLIN
00:19:18
 6:13/mile
 54
 M
 1
 

5K Female Masters

 
1st
 154
SANDRA KAREM
00:25:24
 8:11/mile
 47
 F
 4
 

5K Male Masters

 
1st
 275
NORMAN WENGER
00:22:20
 7:11/mile
 51
 M
 4
 

5K Female 10 & Under

 
1st
 53
LILY COOK
00:42:48
 13:48/mile
 9
 F
 103
 
 
2nd
 166
ELEANOR LEEPER
00:45:05
 14:32/mile
 8
 F
 107
 
 
3rd
 39
CELESTE CAVENDER
00:55:37
 17:56/mile
 5
 F
 143
 

5K Male 10 & Under

 
1st
 199
HUDSON MELANDER
00:31:31
 10:09/mile
 7
 M
 27
 
 
2nd
 159
JULIAN KLEPINGER
00:36:45
 11:51/mile
 6
 M
 43
 

5K Female 11-14

 
1st
 88
LILLY ENGLE
00:24:34
 7:55/mile
 13
 F
 3
 
 
2nd
 25
DANA BORSH
00:32:01
 10:19/mile
 14
 F
 24
 
 
3rd
 38
CALLIE CAVENDER
00:33:39
 10:51/mile
 11
 F
 34
 

5K Male 11-14

 
1st
 95
QUINTIN FERRARA
00:27:47
 8:57/mile
 13
 M
 17
 
 
2nd
 114
ERIC GOU
00:33:04
 10:39/mile
 11
 M
 31
 
 
3rd
 285
KELVIN XIE
00:33:05
 10:40/mile
 11
 M
 32
 

5K Female 15-19

 
1st
 241
PEYTON SIEBERT
00:24:24
 7:52/mile
 17
 F
 2
 
 
2nd
 208
HEATHER NEGRU
00:29:28
 9:30/mile
 19
 F
 15
 

5K Male 15-19

 
1st
 240
ANDREW SIEBERT
00:29:34
 9:31/mile
 15
 M
 22
 

5K Female 20-24

 
1st
 245
KAYLA SMITH
00:48:46
 15:43/mile
 22
 F
 123
 
 
2nd
 81
BROOKE ECKER
00:56:46
 18:18/mile
 23
 F
 145
 

5K Male 20-24

 
1st
 178
ZACHARY LISINSKI
00:24:28
 7:53/mile
 20
 M
 8
 

5K Female 25-29

 
1st
 262
DESIREE TILLMAN
00:32:15
 10:24/mile
 28
 F
 26
 
 
2nd
 193
VALARIE MCGREGOR
00:33:21
 10:45/mile
 29
 F
 33
 
 
3rd
 122
KRISTEN HARMON
00:35:07
 11:19/mile
 28
 F
 43
 

5K Male 25-29

 
1st
 161
JOHN KUNTZ
00:26:46
 8:38/mile
 28
 M
 14
 
 
2nd
 64
CODY DAVIDSON
00:41:43
 13:27/mile
 29
 M
 56
 
 
3rd
 47
JAMES COLE
00:48:06
 15:30/mile
 26
 M
 64
 

5K Female 30-34

 
1st
 142
ASHLEY JENKINS
00:27:02
 8:43/mile
 33
 F
 7
 
 
2nd
 79
JESSICA DUNN
00:33:01
 10:38/mile
 34
 F
 31
 
 
3rd
 111
CAYLA GOFF
00:33:42
 10:52/mile
 30
 F
 36
 

5K Male 30-34

 
1st
 48
WADE COLEMAN
00:21:28
 6:55/mile
 32
 M
 2
 
 
2nd
 8
EMMANUEL ANIM-DANSO
00:24:35
 7:55/mile
 34
 M
 9
 
 
3rd
 141
ROSS JARRARD
00:26:42
 8:36/mile
 30
 M
 12
 

5K Female 35-39

 
1st
 276
JODI WHIDBY
00:27:02
 8:42/mile
 39
 F
 6
 
 
2nd
 11
VERONICA ARMENDARIZ
00:28:25
 9:09/mile
 36
 F
 10
 
 
3rd
 106
SOFIA GEISLER
00:28:35
 9:13/mile
 36
 F
 11
 

5K Male 35-39

 
1st
 160
RYAN KNIGHT
00:21:44
 7:00/mile
 39
 M
 3
 
 
2nd
 102
MIDIAN GABRIEL
00:26:46
 8:37/mile
 35
 M
 13
 
 
3rd
 265
JOHNNIE TUGGLE
00:29:43
 9:34/mile
 38
 M
 23
 

5K Female 40-44

 
1st
 255
KATIE SULLIVAN
00:27:11
 8:45/mile
 41
 F
 8
 
 
2nd
 242
SARITA SINGH
00:27:52
 8:59/mile
 42
 F
 9
 
 
3rd
 164
CARRIE LAVETTE
00:30:41
 9:53/mile
 42
 F
 19
 

5K Male 40-44

 
1st
 184
RUBEN MATEOS-MARTIN
00:23:31
 7:34/mile
 40
 M
 5
 
 
2nd
 248
ROBERT SPIVEY
00:24:52
 8:01/mile
 44
 M
 10
 
 
3rd
 41
MIKE CAVENDER
00:28:54
 9:19/mile
 43
 M
 18
 

5K Female 45-49

 
1st
 234
KELLY SCOTT
00:29:54
 9:38/mile
 45
 F
 17
 
 
2nd
 37
MEGAN CASTALLO
00:32:06
 10:21/mile
 45
 F
 25
 
 
3rd
 140
PHYLLIS INGRAM
00:32:19
 10:25/mile
 45
 F
 27
 

5K Male 45-49

 
1st
 5
DARIEN ALLINGTON
00:30:45
 9:54/mile
 47
 M
 25
 
 
2nd
 277
LESTER WILLIAMS
00:31:46
 10:14/mile
 46
 M
 28
 
 
3rd
 110
BRETT GLUCK
00:33:07
 10:40/mile
 45
 M
 33
 

5K Female 50-54

 
1st
 202
STEPHANIE MERCIER
00:29:00
 9:21/mile
 50
 F
 12
 
 
2nd
 227
GINGER RIZOTI
00:29:05
 9:22/mile
 53
 F
 13
 
 
3rd
 54
JULIANA COPEN
00:29:07
 9:23/mile
 51
 F
 14
 

5K Male 50-54

 
1st
 200
DANIEL MENDOZA
00:23:36
 7:36/mile
 54
 M
 6
 
 
2nd
 18
BRYANT BEST
00:25:12
 8:07/mile
 51
 M
 11
 
 
3rd
 139
WILLIAM IBARRONDO
00:27:10
 8:45/mile
 50
 M
 15
 

5K Female 55-59

 
1st
 271
CHUNXIAO WANG
00:33:56
 10:56/mile
 55
 F
 38
 
 
2nd
 118
MARY ANNE HANEMAN
00:35:30
 11:26/mile
 58
 F
 47
 
 
3rd
 20
SABRA BLACK
00:36:02
 11:37/mile
 56
 F
 51
 

5K Male 55-59

 
1st
 172
CARL LINE
00:27:46
 8:57/mile
 58
 M
 16
 
 
2nd
 205
THOMAS MINGLEDORFF
00:29:08
 9:23/mile
 55
 M
 20
 
 
3rd
 194
STEPHEN MCKENNA
00:29:09
 9:24/mile
 58
 M
 21
 

5K Female 60-64

 
1st
 90
BARBARA EZELL
00:26:58
 8:41/mile
 60
 F
 5
 
 
2nd
 282
DEBORAH WOJTOWICZ
00:29:49
 9:36/mile
 62
 F
 16
 
 
3rd
 180
LESLIE LYJAK
00:36:06
 11:38/mile
 61
 F
 53
 

5K Male 60-64

 
1st
 22
DAVID BLOOMQUIST
00:23:45
 7:39/mile
 60
 M
 7
 
 
2nd
 77
TOM DROLET
00:34:26
 11:06/mile
 60
 M
 40
 
 
3rd
 273
MARK WATSON
00:43:04
 13:53/mile
 60
 M
 58
 

5K Female 65-69

 
1st
 190
GAIL MCGEE
00:34:37
 11:09/mile
 65
 F
 41
 
 
2nd
 43
CELESTE CHAPMAN
00:38:32
 12:25/mile
 67
 F
 73
 
 
3rd
 219
DIANE PUCKETT
00:40:07
 12:56/mile
 67
 F
 84
 

5K Male 65-69

 
1st
 74
SCOTT DICKSON
00:37:33
 12:06/mile
 66
 M
 46
 
 
2nd
 220
MITCH PUCKETT
00:41:23
 13:20/mile
 67
 M
 54
 

5K Female 70 & Over

 
1st
 221
VELMA RADLOFF
00:48:37
 15:40/mile
 81
 F
 120