Marklund Run, Walk & Roll 5K & 1 Mile Bloomingdale

Bloomingdale, IL



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5k Overall Females

 
1st
 263
Paige Wing
00:20:43
 6:40/mile
 14
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 56
Sophia Au
00:21:38
 6:58/mile
 12
 F
 2
 
 
3rd
 131
Carmen Huang
00:23:35
 7:36/mile
 39
 F
 3
 

5k Overall Males

 
1st
 89
Edward Chanon
00:20:26
 6:35/mile
 24
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 104
Jack Derbis
00:20:31
 6:37/mile
 14
 M
 2
 
 
3rd
 206
David Simmons
00:20:48
 6:42/mile
 46
 M
 3
 

5k Female 14 & Under

 
1st
 263
Paige Wing
00:20:43
 6:40/mile
 14
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 56
Sophia Au
00:21:38
 6:58/mile
 12
 F
 2
 
 
3rd
 96
Kathleen Crilly
00:28:45
 9:16/mile
 11
 F
 18
 

5k Male 14 & Under

 
1st
 104
Jack Derbis
00:20:31
 6:37/mile
 14
 M
 2
 
 
2nd
 55
Otis Au
00:21:33
 6:57/mile
 8
 M
 4
 
 
3rd
 210
Lucas Skupien Skupien
00:22:57
 7:24/mile
 12
 M
 6
 

5k Male 15-19

 
1st
 138
Lucas Irby
00:24:11
 7:48/mile
 15
 M
 13
 
 
2nd
 41
Anthony Rubio
00:52:38
 16:58/mile
 16
 M
 68
 
 
3rd
 166
Frank Isaac Maturo
01:01:07
 19:42/mile
 16
 M
 78
 

5k Female 20-24

 
1st
 112
Bethany Foster
00:37:49
 12:11/mile
 24
 F
 42
 
 
2nd
 211
Alison Smith
01:00:39
 19:33/mile
 23
 F
 85
 
 
3rd
 30
Abby Medriano
01:09:23
 22:22/mile
 23
 F
 93
 

5k Male 20-24

 
1st
 89
Edward Chanon
00:20:26
 6:35/mile
 24
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 265
Connor Daniels
00:35:59
 11:36/mile
 24
 M
 51
 

5k Female 25-29

 
1st
 252
Maria Parducci
00:24:44
 7:58/mile
 28
 F
 5
 
 
2nd
 185
Elaine Palutsis
00:25:39
 8:16/mile
 27
 F
 8
 
 
3rd
 5
Ellen Heinz
00:31:00
 9:59/mile
 29
 F
 25
 

5k Male 25-29

 
1st
 186
John Palutsis
00:25:04
 8:05/mile
 26
 M
 21
 
 
2nd
 10
Aspar Andros
00:26:29
 8:32/mile
 29
 M
 29
 
 
3rd
 134
Ryan Humphries
00:27:41
 8:55/mile
 28
 M
 32
 

5k Female 30-34

 
1st
 123
Sunny Hale
00:27:23
 8:49/mile
 34
 F
 14
 
 
2nd
 91
Kristin Chomenko
00:28:10
 9:05/mile
 30
 F
 16
 
 
3rd
 121
Sara Gulo
00:32:51
 10:35/mile
 32
 F
 32
 

5k Male 30-34

 
1st
 122
Tommy Gulo
00:23:07
 7:27/mile
 31
 M
 7
 
 
2nd
 135
Tom Iftner
00:24:08
 7:47/mile
 31
 M
 12
 
 
3rd
 74
Matthew Blocker
00:24:58
 8:03/mile
 34
 M
 17
 

5k Female 35-39

 
1st
 131
Carmen Huang
00:23:35
 7:36/mile
 39
 F
 3
 
 
2nd
 203
Tejas Shah
00:29:24
 9:29/mile
 37
 F
 21
 
 
3rd
 209
Joanna Skupien
00:31:59
 10:18/mile
 39
 F
 28
 

5k Male 35-39

 
1st
 253
Karol Sioner
00:24:35
 7:55/mile
 38
 M
 16
 
 
2nd
 168
Michael Maystadt
00:25:21
 8:10/mile
 35
 M
 23
 
 
3rd
 84
Aaron Bravo
00:25:53
 8:20/mile
 39
 M
 27
 

5k Female 40-44

 
1st
 130
Katherine Holland
00:26:30
 8:32/mile
 42
 F
 11
 
 
2nd
 139
Stefanie Irby
00:27:14
 8:46/mile
 41
 F
 12
 
 
3rd
 157
Melissa Kud
00:27:30
 8:51/mile
 41
 F
 15
 

5k Male 40-44

 
1st
 113
Magesh Ganesan
00:22:28
 7:14/mile
 40
 M
 5
 
 
2nd
 267
Christopher Roleck
00:23:47
 7:40/mile
 41
 M
 9
 
 
3rd
 137
Jeff Irby
00:25:42
 8:17/mile
 43
 M
 25
 

5k Female Malle 45-49

 
1st
 68
Jessica Bergman
00:27:16
 8:47/mile
 45
 F
 13
 
 
2nd
 199
Eva Sandor
00:28:18
 9:07/mile
 48
 F
 17
 
 
3rd
 261
Michelle Nanni
00:29:09
 9:24/mile
 48
 F
 20
 

5k Male Malle 45-49

 
1st
 206
David Simmons
00:20:48
 6:42/mile
 46
 M
 3
 
 
2nd
 257
Robert Stack
00:23:10
 7:28/mile
 47
 M
 8
 
 
3rd
 225
David Van Daff
00:27:52
 8:59/mile
 47
 M
 33
 

5k Female 50-54

 
1st
 51
Corinne Aiello
00:23:59
 7:44/mile
 53
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 147
Lisa Johnson
00:26:19
 8:29/mile
 54
 F
 10
 
 
3rd
 205
Heidi Shor
00:35:15
 11:22/mile
 53
 F
 39
 

5k Male 50-54

 
1st
 52
Tony Aiello
00:23:59
 7:44/mile
 51
 M
 10
 
 
2nd
 196
Jim Ridge
00:27:22
 8:49/mile
 53
 M
 31
 
 
3rd
 48
Rafael Vargas
00:32:33
 10:29/mile
 50
 M
 42
 

5k Female 55-59

 
1st
 127
Mary Hels-Jager
00:45:01
 14:31/mile
 55
 F
 49
 
 
2nd
 144
Margaret Johansson
00:51:23
 16:34/mile
 56
 F
 58
 
 
3rd
 170
Mary McDonough
00:52:20
 16:52/mile
 56
 F
 62
 

5k Male 55-59

 
1st
 238
Kurt Woerner
00:25:00
 8:03/mile
 59
 M
 19
 
 
2nd
 117
Joseph Gow
00:25:42
 8:17/mile
 56
 M
 26
 
 
3rd
 258
Keqi Gan
00:27:06
 8:44/mile
 56
 M
 30
 

5k Female 60-64

 
1st
 142
Dian Jens
00:25:03
 8:04/mile
 60
 F
 6
 
 
2nd
 177
Kristie Nephew
00:25:03
 8:04/mile
 63
 F
 7
 
 
3rd
 120
Kathy Gulo
00:25:43
 8:17/mile
 61
 F
 9
 

5k Male 60-64

 
1st
 143
John Jens
00:25:03
 8:04/mile
 60
 M
 20
 
 
2nd
 126
Mark Hallenbeck
00:58:05
 18:44/mile
 60
 M
 72
 
 
3rd
 213
Chuck Smith
00:59:59
 19:20/mile
 62
 M
 75
 

5k Male 65-69

 
1st
 191
Jim Potter
00:41:31
 13:23/mile
 69
 M
 60
 

5k Female 70 & Over

 
1st
 101
Bonnie davidson
00:47:59
 15:28/mile
 71
 F
 56
 

5k Male 70 & Over

 
1st
 275
Michael Hogan
00:33:53
 15:31/mile
 73
 M
 64
 
 
2nd
 236
Paul Witt
00:52:21
 16:52/mile
 75
 M
 67