Tortoise and Hare 5K Run

Wind Gap, PA



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5K Overall Females

 
1st
 1077
ANGELINA BIONDO
00:20:28
 6:35/mile
 22
 F
 1
 

5K Overall Males

 
1st
 1300
Ian Walsh
00:15:55
 5:08/mile
 33
 M
 1
 

5K Female 14 and under

 
1st
 1222
ADELAIDE SCHMID
00:28:23
 9:09/mile
 9
 F
 28
 
 
2nd
 1103
RAEGAN COOPER
00:28:48
 9:17/mile
 14
 F
 30
 
 
3rd
 1299
Sarah Wallis
00:30:10
 9:43/mile
 10
 F
 40
 
 
4th
 1298
Paige Wallis
00:33:17
 10:43/mile
 10
 F
 63
 
 
5th
 1292
Madacyn Rivera
00:35:41
 11:30/mile
 11
 F
 71
 

5K Male 14 and under

 
1st
 1257
LOGAN WEITZMANN
00:21:15
 6:51/mile
 13
 M
 10
 
 
2nd
 1120
BLAKE GILL
00:21:21
 6:53/mile
 14
 M
 11
 
 
3rd
 1147
BENJAMIN KEENAN
00:23:11
 7:28/mile
 13
 M
 21
 
 
4th
 1073
AIDAN BETTLER
00:23:15
 7:29/mile
 14
 M
 23
 
 
5th
 1228
BEN SCHOENEBERGER
00:25:25
 8:11/mile
 9
 M
 36
 

5K Female 15 to 19

 
1st
 1197
KRYSTA NICHOLS
00:23:23
 7:32/mile
 16
 F
 5
 
 
2nd
 1154
BUBBLEGUM KERNOSH
00:28:18
 9:07/mile
 15
 F
 27
 
 
3rd
 1218
BRYANNA SCHIENHOLZ
00:31:20
 10:06/mile
 15
 F
 44
 
 
4th
 1220
NATALYA SCHIENHOLZ
00:31:22
 10:06/mile
 19
 F
 45
 
 
5th
 1253
ERICA WEAVER
00:33:03
 10:39/mile
 16
 F
 58
 

5K Male 15 to 19

 
1st
 1105
ANTHONY COPPOLELLA
00:19:05
 6:09/mile
 17
 M
 5
 
 
2nd
 1150
CRISTIAN KENT
00:24:28
 7:53/mile
 17
 M
 32
 
 
3rd
 1099
ANDREW CHO
00:25:29
 8:12/mile
 15
 M
 38
 
 
4th
 1067
TANNER BEERS
00:25:50
 8:19/mile
 18
 M
 42
 
 
5th
 1232
CAYDEN SHOOK
01:02:08
 20:02/mile
 16
 M
 110
 

5K Female 20 to 24

 
1st
 1175
MELISSA LUKAS
00:26:11
 8:26/mile
 22
 F
 13
 
 
2nd
 1076
KAELIN BETTLER
00:37:18
 12:01/mile
 20
 F
 84
 
 
3rd
 876
ALLY BARR
00:52:19
 16:52/mile
 23
 F
 124
 

5K Male 20 to 24

 
1st
 1155
OZAWA KERNOSH
00:22:50
 7:21/mile
 20
 M
 16
 
 
2nd
 1087
JUSTIN BRIGGS
00:25:50
 8:19/mile
 20
 M
 43
 

5K Female 25 to 29

 
1st
 1156
SAVANNAH KERNOSH
00:24:52
 8:00/mile
 26
 F
 10
 
 
2nd
 1163
SHELBY KOCHER
00:32:22
 10:26/mile
 25
 F
 51
 
 
3rd
 1278
Melissa Keith
00:58:24
 18:50/mile
 27
 F
 131
 

5K Male 25 to 29

 
1st
 1305
Trevor Van Ackerman
00:16:39
 5:22/mile
 29
 M
 2
 
 
2nd
 1106
TOM DARLINGTON
00:18:08
 5:50/mile
 26
 M
 3
 
 
3rd
 1119
GEORGE GAISEY
00:21:32
 6:56/mile
 29
 M
 12
 
 
4th
 1116
JAKE FLORY
00:21:40
 6:59/mile
 27
 M
 13
 
 
5th
 1162
RYAN KOCHER
00:24:13
 7:48/mile
 26
 M
 30
 

5K Female 30 to 34

 
1st
 1125
AMANDA GRANT
00:20:49
 6:42/mile
 34
 F
 2
 
 
2nd
 1185
ROSE MEDINA
00:21:04
 6:47/mile
 30
 F
 3
 
 
3rd
 1152
SARAH KEPPEL
00:22:57
 7:24/mile
 30
 F
 4
 
 
4th
 1208
STEPHANIE RAGUSA
00:27:26
 8:50/mile
 33
 F
 19
 
 
5th
 1192
SARA MILLER
00:27:29
 8:51/mile
 30
 F
 21
 

5K Male 30 to 34

 
1st
 1191
MARCUS MILLER
00:22:32
 7:16/mile
 30
 M
 15
 
 
2nd
 1158
ANDREW KIMLER
00:23:10
 7:28/mile
 33
 M
 20
 
 
3rd
 1171
JINJIANG LI
00:25:59
 8:22/mile
 34
 M
 45
 
 
4th
 1167
GREG KULESZA
00:30:28
 9:49/mile
 34
 M
 71
 
 
5th
 1098
JOHN CASSIDY-TWINING
00:56:34
 18:14/mile
 34
 M
 106
 

5K Female 35 to 39

 
1st
 1132
ERIN HISCOTT
00:25:52
 8:20/mile
 36
 F
 12
 
 
2nd
 1128
HILLARY HARTZELL
00:27:16
 8:47/mile
 35
 F
 18
 
 
3rd
 1332
Jennifer Bonatz
00:27:37
 8:54/mile
 35
 F
 22
 
 
4th
 1231
JAMIE SHAIKA
00:28:40
 9:14/mile
 36
 F
 29
 
 
5th
 1214
CHRISTINA RYLKA
00:29:20
 9:27/mile
 39
 F
 33
 

5K Male 35 to 39

 
1st
 1324
Jeff Dobias
00:18:52
 6:05/mile
 38
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 1258
BUTCH WERKHEISER
00:23:18
 7:30/mile
 38
 M
 24
 
 
3rd
 1173
EDMUND LOKUTA
00:23:28
 7:34/mile
 37
 M
 25
 
 
4th
 1072
SCOTT BESHENICH
00:24:31
 7:54/mile
 39
 M
 34
 
 
5th
 1122
DAVID GRAF
00:24:44
 7:58/mile
 35
 M
 35
 

5K Female 40 to 44

 
1st
 1109
STEPHANIE DELLO RUSSO
00:23:44
 7:39/mile
 44
 F
 6
 
 
2nd
 1170
DEBBIE LENNOX
00:24:16
 7:49/mile
 43
 F
 8
 
 
3rd
 1069
JOY BENNETT
00:24:38
 7:56/mile
 43
 F
 9
 
 
4th
 1311
Suzanne Swanson
00:26:33
 8:33/mile
 44
 F
 15
 
 
5th
 1096
VICKI CARTER
00:29:05
 9:22/mile
 41
 F
 31
 

5K Male 40 to 44

 
1st
 1322
Patrick Stewart
00:19:06
 6:09/mile
 43
 M
 6
 
 
2nd
 1307
Brandon Weaver
00:19:45
 6:22/mile
 42
 M
 8
 
 
3rd
 1275
Christ Fowler
00:20:51
 6:43/mile
 43
 M
 9
 
 
4th
 1225
NATE SCHMID
00:23:00
 7:24/mile
 40
 M
 18
 
 
5th
 1165
JOHN KONDASH
00:24:19
 7:50/mile
 44
 M
 31
 

5K Female 45 49

 
1st
 1110
SARAJOY DICKEY
00:23:49
 7:40/mile
 46
 F
 7
 
 
2nd
 896
WENDY BARTKUS
00:26:51
 8:39/mile
 47
 F
 16
 
 
3rd
 1226
DANA SCHMUTZ
00:26:57
 8:41/mile
 47
 F
 17
 
 
4th
 1206
SUSAN PERICH
00:28:17
 9:07/mile
 45
 F
 26
 
 
5th
 1204
LORI PARR
00:30:03
 9:41/mile
 49
 F
 39
 

5K Male 45 49

 
1st
 1315
Ron Lozowski
00:23:02
 7:25/mile
 49
 M
 19
 
 
2nd
 1227
SCOTT SCHMUTZ
00:23:31
 7:34/mile
 46
 M
 26
 
 
3rd
 1157
PHILLIP KERZNER
00:29:56
 9:39/mile
 48
 M
 66
 
 
4th
 1306
Matthew Stallard
00:30:07
 9:42/mile
 45
 M
 68
 
 
5th
 1310
David Swanson
00:30:46
 9:55/mile
 46
 M
 72
 

5K Female 50 to 54

 
1st
 1107
KIM DAUBERT
00:25:45
 8:18/mile
 51
 F
 11
 
 
2nd
 1304
Kathleen OMalley
00:29:43
 9:35/mile
 51
 F
 35
 
 
3rd
 1273
Debra Dreisbach
00:29:54
 9:38/mile
 51
 F
 37
 
 
4th
 1083
SUSAN BOSTIAN
00:33:09
 10:41/mile
 51
 F
 60
 
 
5th
 1078
JANIS BLACK
00:36:02
 11:37/mile
 50
 F
 75
 

5K Male 50 to 54

 
1st
 1301
David Wong
00:19:24
 6:15/mile
 50
 M
 7
 
 
2nd
 1256
DOUGLAS WEINDEL
00:21:44
 7:00/mile
 50
 M
 14
 
 
3rd
 1066
BRIAN BEERS
00:22:54
 7:23/mile
 52
 M
 17
 
 
4th
 1290
Julian Natisin
00:23:42
 7:38/mile
 52
 M
 27
 
 
5th
 1261
JIM YOST
00:24:10
 7:47/mile
 51
 M
 28
 

5K Female 55 to 59

 
1st
 1312
Denise Continenza
00:26:19
 8:29/mile
 58
 F
 14
 
 
2nd
 1210
RUTH RIVERA
00:27:44
 8:56/mile
 59
 F
 23
 
 
3rd
 1129
CHAR HEINEY
00:30:39
 9:52/mile
 58
 F
 42
 
 
4th
 1169
JACQUELINE LECLAIRE
00:32:14
 10:23/mile
 56
 F
 49
 
 
5th
 1202
DONNA ORNOSKY
00:32:39
 10:31/mile
 57
 F
 52
 

5K Male 55 to 59

 
1st
 1325
Joe Kinney
00:24:13
 7:48/mile
 55
 M
 29
 
 
2nd
 1246
RAY SZCZUCKI
00:24:30
 7:53/mile
 58
 M
 33
 
 
3rd
 1327
Brian Boylan
00:26:41
 8:36/mile
 58
 M
 49
 
 
4th
 1090
RYAN BUSKIRK
00:27:08
 8:44/mile
 55
 M
 51
 
 
5th
 1267
Dion Campbell
00:27:25
 8:50/mile
 58
 M
 53
 

5K Female 60 to 64

 
1st
 1235
JANICE SMITH
00:29:15
 9:26/mile
 62
 F
 32
 
 
2nd
 1092
JULIETTE CAINES
00:29:56
 9:39/mile
 63
 F
 38
 
 
3rd
 1255
ELIZABETH WEEKES
00:30:57
 9:58/mile
 60
 F
 43
 
 
4th
 1085
Linda Boyer
00:32:11
 10:22/mile
 63
 F
 47
 
 
5th
 1135
KRISTA HONTZ
00:32:55
 10:37/mile
 60
 F
 55
 

5K Male 60 to 64

 
1st
 1111
JAMES ELSAESSER
00:27:09
 8:45/mile
 64
 M
 52
 
 
2nd
 1266
Charles Bonisese
00:28:01
 9:01/mile
 64
 M
 56
 
 
3rd
 1241
RAY SOSNOVIK
00:50:10
 16:10/mile
 61
 M
 102
 

5K Female 65 to 69

 
1st
 1279
Joan Koch
00:27:29
 8:51/mile
 65
 F
 20
 
 
2nd
 1205
LINDA PAUGH
00:32:52
 10:35/mile
 66
 F
 54
 
 
3rd
 1265
Cheryl Bleiler
00:36:01
 11:37/mile
 65
 F
 74
 
 
4th
 1086
AGNES BRAND
00:50:23
 16:15/mile
 67
 F
 123
 

5K Male 65 to 69

 
1st
 1144
LOUIS JURAN
00:23:13
 7:29/mile
 68
 M
 22
 
 
2nd
 1199
EDWARD OCONNOR
00:28:44
 9:16/mile
 69
 M
 60
 
 
3rd
 1160
T. H. KNIBBS III
00:29:13
 9:25/mile
 65
 M
 64
 
 
4th
 1215
ANTONIO SALAMONE
00:29:17
 9:26/mile
 67
 M
 65
 
 
5th
 1182
DAVID MANZO
00:56:39
 18:16/mile
 66
 M
 107
 

5K Female 70+

 
1st
 1323
Deborah Bootft
00:41:43
 13:27/mile
 70
 F
 106
 
 
2nd
 1209
THERESA RENTKO
00:45:06
 14:32/mile
 71
 F
 110
 
 
3rd
 1244
LOIS STEWARD
01:01:55
 19:58/mile
 72
 F
 136
 

5K Male 70+

 
1st
 1321
Gary Dobias
00:25:36
 8:15/mile
 70
 M
 39
 
 
2nd
 1184
ROBERT MCDONALD
00:30:27
 9:49/mile
 81
 M
 70
 
 
3rd
 1101
KEN CIKANA
00:34:51
 11:14/mile
 76
 M
 86
 
 
4th
 1270
Jesse DeEsch
00:41:50
 13:29/mile
 81
 M
 97
 
 
5th
 1164
DAVID KOLB
01:11:43
 23:08/mile
 75
 M
 113