Homewood Flossmoor Run for Freedom

Homewood, IL



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5k Overall Females

 
1st
 231
Grace Mullin
00:25:17
 8:07/mile
 13
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 278
Heather O'Malley
00:26:42
 8:34/mile
 40
 F
 2
 
 
3rd
 247
Dianna West
00:28:05
 9:01/mile
 50
 F
 3
 

5k Overall Males

 
1st
 211
Bradley Coen
00:18:54
 6:04/mile
 19
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 203
William Brooks
00:18:56
 6:05/mile
 15
 M
 2
 
 
3rd
 246
David Webber
00:19:45
 6:20/mile
 46
 M
 3
 

5k Female 14 & Under

 
1st
 225
Morgan Lawrence
00:30:53
 9:55/mile
 10
 F
 9
 

5k Male 14 & Under

 
1st
 270
Luke VanVoorhees
00:26:33
 8:31/mile
 14
 M
 16
 

5k Male 15-19

 
1st
 254
Matthew Pierson
00:21:23
 6:52/mile
 16
 M
 7
 
 
2nd
 250
Christian Van Voorhees
00:21:45
 6:59/mile
 16
 M
 9
 
 
3rd
 258
Alexander Harris
00:29:25
 9:27/mile
 15
 M
 20
 

5k Female 20-29

 
1st
 215
Jessica Gonzalez
00:29:09
 9:22/mile
 25
 F
 7
 
 
2nd
 220
Kersten Kazen
00:34:05
 10:57/mile
 26
 F
 13
 
 
3rd
 202
Aurora Anaya
00:36:58
 11:53/mile
 29
 F
 22
 

5k Male 20-29

 
1st
 298
Aleksandr Nowak
00:21:33
 6:55/mile
 25
 M
 8
 
 
2nd
 245
Colin Webber
00:31:16
 10:03/mile
 23
 M
 22
 

5k Female 30-39

 
1st
 268
Jennifer Brunette
00:28:55
 9:17/mile
 31
 F
 6
 
 
2nd
 217
Anastasia Halbert
00:34:07
 10:58/mile
 36
 F
 14
 
 
3rd
 242
Allison Thoburn
00:34:29
 11:05/mile
 30
 F
 16
 

5k Male 30-39

 
1st
 227
Michael Lee
00:20:22
 6:32/mile
 35
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 235
Ignacio Ramos
00:21:48
 7:00/mile
 33
 M
 10
 
 
3rd
 224
Jon Labok
00:21:54
 7:02/mile
 32
 M
 11
 

5k Female 40-49

 
1st
 275
AJ Rudolph
00:28:30
 9:09/mile
 41
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 233
Yvonne Oldaker
00:30:54
 9:56/mile
 43
 F
 10
 
 
3rd
 222
Glynis Keene
00:34:42
 11:09/mile
 49
 F
 17
 

5k Male 40-49

 
1st
 232
Stephen Mullin
00:23:48
 7:38/mile
 49
 M
 13
 
 
2nd
 241
John Tavana
00:32:35
 10:28/mile
 47
 M
 27
 
 
3rd
 276
Daniel Rinella
00:35:05
 11:16/mile
 43
 M
 29
 

5k Female 50-59

 
1st
 267
Patti Ogden
00:28:44
 9:14/mile
 54
 F
 5
 
 
2nd
 239
Mary Smrekar
00:30:17
 9:44/mile
 55
 F
 8
 
 
3rd
 216
Roseann Grutzius
00:31:40
 10:10/mile
 56
 F
 11
 

5k Male 50-59

 
1st
 253
Angus Atkins-Trimnell
00:20:37
 6:37/mile
 51
 M
 5
 
 
2nd
 261
Michael Fedele
00:20:41
 6:38/mile
 57
 M
 6
 
 
3rd
 201
Najee Ali
00:33:30
 10:46/mile
 51
 M
 28
 

5k Female 60-69

 
1st
 208
Anna Carvalho
00:31:50
 10:13/mile
 65
 F
 12
 
 
2nd
 221
Wendy Kazen
00:34:29
 11:05/mile
 61
 F
 15
 
 
3rd
 252
Anne Knoeppel
00:35:33
 11:25/mile
 60
 F
 20
 

5k Male 60-69

 
1st
 273
Robert Held
00:22:42
 7:17/mile
 62
 M
 12
 
 
2nd
 214
Mike Dominik
00:25:11
 8:05/mile
 65
 M
 15
 
 
3rd
 240
Charlie Tarjan
00:26:37
 8:33/mile
 68
 M
 17
 

5k Female 70 & Over

 
1st
 260
Etta Garth
00:43:55
 14:07/mile
 71
 F
 32
 

5k Male 70 & Over

 
1st
 272
Larry Rosen
00:38:39
 12:25/mile
 73
 M
 33
 
 
2nd
 256
ernest Ratowitz
00:45:19
 14:34/mile
 77
 M
 38