Mount Diablo Challenge 2021

Danville, CA

Race Awards



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

Individual Overall Females

 
1st
 453
Courtney Nelson
00:51:31.9
 4:36/mile
 37
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 489
Amy Ousterhout
00:57:35.2
 5:08/mile
 30
 F
 2
 
 
3rd
 767
Vida Lopez de San Roman
01:00:09.4
 5:22/mile
 15
 F
 3
 
 
4th
 73
Susannah Breen
01:00:10.8
 5:22/mile
 40
 F
 4
 
 
5th
 406
Cady Masterman
01:00:13.4
 5:22/mile
 29
 F
 5
 

Individual Overall Males

 
1st
 181
Quinn Felton
00:44:40.8
 3:59/mile
 21
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 627
Jovanni Stefani
00:45:15.0
 4:02/mile
 25
 M
 2
 
 
3rd
 409
Tim Mc Birney
00:45:19.6
 4:02/mile
 23
 M
 3
 
 
4th
 711
Devin Wilson
00:45:31.8
 4:03/mile
 20
 M
 4
 
 
5th
 170
Nathaniel English
00:45:43.4
 4:04/mile
 37
 M
 5
 

Individual Female 11-13

 
1st
 359
Alexandra Long
01:44:20.5
 9:18/mile
 13
 F
 72
 

Individual Male 11-13

 
1st
 431
George Mirgorodskiy
01:05:00.2
 5:48/mile
 13
 M
 140
 
 
2nd
 369
Jacob Luna
01:07:26.3
 6:01/mile
 12
 M
 159
 
 
3rd
 572
Remy Schmidt
01:10:16.4
 6:16/mile
 13
 M
 184
 

Individual Female 14-15

 
1st
 767
Vida Lopez de San Roman
01:00:09.4
 5:22/mile
 15
 F
 3
 
 
2nd
 673
Shantelle Tupaz
01:00:41.4
 5:25/mile
 15
 F
 6
 

Individual Male 14-15

 
1st
 507
Yoann Perrodin
00:50:00.5
 4:27/mile
 14
 M
 25
 
 
2nd
 276
Owen Irving
00:52:10.5
 4:39/mile
 15
 M
 33
 
 
3rd
 482
Jack O'Neal
00:52:28.5
 4:41/mile
 15
 M
 35
 

Individual Male 16-17

 
1st
 768
Ian Lopez de San Roman
00:46:30.9
 4:09/mile
 17
 M
 7
 
 
2nd
 168
Dan English
00:47:40.8
 4:15/mile
 16
 M
 15
 
 
3rd
 588
Corey Shen
00:54:17.5
 4:50/mile
 16
 M
 46
 

Individual Female 18-24

 
1st
 727
Gina Yuan
01:05:24.4
 5:50/mile
 23
 F
 12
 
 
2nd
 542
Caroline Roberts
01:13:20.8
 6:32/mile
 22
 F
 25
 
 
3rd
 60
Jessica Blelloch
01:25:21.4
 7:37/mile
 20
 F
 39
 

Individual Male 18-24

 
1st
 181
Quinn Felton
00:44:40.8
 3:59/mile
 21
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 409
Tim Mc Birney
00:45:19.6
 4:02/mile
 23
 M
 3
 
 
3rd
 711
Devin Wilson
00:45:31.8
 4:03/mile
 20
 M
 4
 

Individual Female 25-29

 
1st
 406
Cady Masterman
01:00:13.4
 5:22/mile
 29
 F
 5
 
 
2nd
 55
Robin Betz
01:02:49.8
 5:36/mile
 29
 F
 8
 
 
3rd
 104
Rachel Carbary
01:08:11.7
 6:05/mile
 29
 F
 15
 

Individual Male 25-29

 
1st
 627
Jovanni Stefani
00:45:15.0
 4:02/mile
 25
 M
 2
 
 
2nd
 583
Cooper Shanks
00:46:35.1
 4:09/mile
 28
 M
 8
 
 
3rd
 74
Cameron Bronstein
00:47:20.8
 4:13/mile
 28
 M
 11
 

Individual Female 30-34

 
1st
 489
Amy Ousterhout
00:57:35.2
 5:08/mile
 30
 F
 2
 
 
2nd
 254
Holly Ho
01:06:16.2
 5:55/mile
 30
 F
 13
 
 
3rd
 116
Carolin Chhor
01:23:15.6
 7:26/mile
 31
 F
 36
 

Individual Male 30-34

 
1st
 105
Kirk Carlsen
00:46:28.1
 4:08/mile
 34
 M
 6
 
 
2nd
 556
Andrew Sanders
00:48:02.7
 4:17/mile
 30
 M
 16
 
 
3rd
 413
Travis McEuen
00:48:41.1
 4:20/mile
 31
 M
 19
 

Individual Female 35-39

 
1st
 453
Courtney Nelson
00:51:31.9
 4:36/mile
 37
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 92
Kristen Burrall
01:11:10.6
 6:21/mile
 35
 F
 21
 
 
3rd
 403
Rachel Marullo
01:11:54.4
 6:25/mile
 37
 F
 22
 

Individual Male 35-39

 
1st
 170
Nathaniel English
00:45:43.4
 4:04/mile
 37
 M
 5
 
 
2nd
 280
Mathias Jacquelin
00:47:07.8
 4:12/mile
 35
 M
 9
 
 
3rd
 773
Adam Naguib
00:47:38.7
 4:15/mile
 37
 M
 14
 

Individual Female 40-44

 
1st
 73
Susannah Breen
01:00:10.8
 5:22/mile
 40
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 607
Jessica Smith
01:05:13.1
 5:49/mile
 41
 F
 11
 
 
3rd
 785
Shannon Gaffney
01:06:21.5
 5:55/mile
 41
 F
 14
 

Individual Male 40-44

 
1st
 763
Ryan Gorman
00:47:14.8
 4:13/mile
 40
 M
 10
 
 
2nd
 692
Jesse Walker
00:52:29.2
 4:41/mile
 40
 M
 36
 
 
3rd
 204
Ninos Gergeo
00:55:59.1
 4:59/mile
 43
 M
 52
 

Individual Female 45-49

 
1st
 757
Samantha Shields
01:03:41.0
 5:41/mile
 49
 F
 9
 
 
2nd
 669
Tiffany Trevers
01:20:10.4
 7:09/mile
 48
 F
 31
 
 
3rd
 555
Jana Sampson
01:20:36.9
 7:11/mile
 47
 F
 33
 

Individual Male 45-49

 
1st
 138
Hanns Detlefsen
00:47:36.4
 4:15/mile
 48
 M
 13
 
 
2nd
 292
Yassine Kabouzi
00:55:16.9
 4:56/mile
 46
 M
 49
 
 
3rd
 284
Michael Jensen
00:56:15.7
 5:01/mile
 47
 M
 55
 

Individual Female 50-54

 
1st
 501
Heather Peck
01:03:54.1
 5:42/mile
 51
 F
 10
 
 
2nd
 497
Joann Pavlovcak
01:09:12.1
 6:10/mile
 50
 F
 16
 
 
3rd
 87
Tania Burke
01:10:59.7
 6:20/mile
 51
 F
 20
 

Individual Male 50-54

 
1st
 500
Chris Peck
00:48:06.7
 4:17/mile
 50
 M
 17
 
 
2nd
 484
Taos Ono
00:55:50.8
 4:59/mile
 50
 M
 51
 
 
3rd
 486
Niall O'Regan
00:56:38.3
 5:03/mile
 50
 M
 56
 

Individual Female 55-59

 
1st
 436
Karen Moody
01:23:19.0
 7:26/mile
 57
 F
 37
 
 
2nd
 228
Mary Gross
01:28:12.9
 7:52/mile
 58
 F
 44
 
 
3rd
 248
Rebecca Hettema
01:31:04.2
 8:07/mile
 59
 F
 52
 

Individual Male 55-59

 
1st
 358
Aaron Long
00:53:52.9
 4:48/mile
 55
 M
 44
 
 
2nd
 314
Shane Kinney
00:56:10.6
 5:00/mile
 55
 M
 54
 
 
3rd
 308
Michael Kenny
00:58:52.8
 5:15/mile
 57
 M
 75
 

Individual Female 60-64

 
1st
 509
Jenie Philips
01:00:59.2
 5:26/mile
 60
 F
 7
 
 
2nd
 649
Susan Telles
01:14:12.9
 6:37/mile
 62
 F
 27
 
 
3rd
 50
Elizabeth Benishin
01:16:31.5
 6:49/mile
 64
 F
 28
 

Individual Male 60-64

 
1st
 419
Kevin Metcalfe
00:50:10.3
 4:28/mile
 60
 M
 27
 
 
2nd
 466
Carl Nielson
00:52:20.9
 4:40/mile
 62
 M
 34
 
 
3rd
 661
Jim Torrence
01:00:13.0
 5:22/mile
 61
 M
 87
 

Individual Female 65-69

 
1st
 162
Linda Elgart
01:22:37.1
 7:22/mile
 65
 F
 35
 
 
2nd
 167
Joanne Engel
01:41:43.0
 9:04/mile
 65
 F
 68
 
 
3rd
 19
Barbara Ando
02:20:49.8
 12:34/mile
 68
 F
 98
 

Individual Male 65-69

 
1st
 21
Steve Archer
00:52:44.7
 4:42/mile
 66
 M
 38
 
 
2nd
 17
Robert Anderson
00:56:54.9
 5:04/mile
 66
 M
 58
 
 
3rd
 433
Rex Moar
00:58:39.9
 5:14/mile
 65
 M
 72
 

Individual Female 70-74

 
1st
 191
Debbie Frederick
02:29:26.3
 13:20/mile
 71
 F
 101
 

Individual Male 70-74

 
1st
 465
Richard Nicoll
01:15:25.4
 6:44/mile
 73
 M
 232
 
 
2nd
 130
Mick Coyle
01:30:38.7
 8:05/mile
 72
 M
 374
 
 
3rd
 194
John Gallagher
01:50:05.8
 9:49/mile
 72
 M
 459
 

Individual Male 75-79

 
1st
 676
Will Uher
01:17:03.3
 6:52/mile
 75
 M
 258
 
 
2nd
 57
Pete Billow
01:38:50.4
 8:49/mile
 76
 M
 416
 
 
3rd
 89
Gerry Burney
01:39:23.9
 8:52/mile
 75
 M
 418
 

Individual Female 80 & Over

 
1st
 488
Shirley Osmer
02:07:04.8
 11:20/mile
 85
 F
 94
 

Individual Male 80 & Over

 
1st
 390
Leon Malmed
01:41:51.5
 9:05/mile
 83
 M
 430
 
 
2nd
 606
Duncan Smith
02:13:28.3
 11:55/mile
 82
 M
 502
 







Trust Guard Security Scanned