Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
Kiwanis Apple 5K Run & Walk
Jackson, OH
About
Participants
Results
Photos
Awards
Donate
Sponsors
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2019
2018
Race:
5k Run
5k Walk
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
6 and Under
7-10
11-14
15-19
20-25
26-30
31-35
36-40
41-46
47-54
55 - 59
60 - 69
70 and Over
Unknown Age
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5k Overall Females
1st
149
CRYSTAL GOINS
00:21:57.2
7:04/mile
27
F
1
5k Overall Males
1st
197
ROB ERVIN
00:20:00.8
6:27/mile
50
M
1
5k Female 6 and Under
1st
153
FINLEY HOWELL
00:59:11.0
19:05/mile
3
F
51
5k Male 6 and Under
1st
177
JACK SPANNHAKE
00:37:19.6
12:02/mile
5
M
26
2nd
236
BRAXTON RUSSELL
00:52:11.9
16:50/mile
6
M
29
5k Female 7-10
1st
152
PALIN HOMAN
00:28:12.8
9:06/mile
9
F
11
2nd
179
LEXIE SPANNHAKE
00:36:36.2
11:48/mile
7
F
22
3rd
230
CARLIE MORRIS
00:51:59.3
16:46/mile
10
F
33
5k Male 7-10
1st
176
MASON SHEPPARD
00:27:56.2
9:00/mile
9
M
16
2nd
178
JORDAN SPANNHAKE
00:29:19.8
9:27/mile
10
M
17
3rd
181
ERVIN STACY
00:34:12.5
11:02/mile
8
M
22
5k Female 11-14
1st
191
SARAH LUTE
00:25:20.5
8:10/mile
13
F
4
5k Male 11-14
1st
148
MATTHEW GIBSON
00:21:43.0
7:00/mile
12
M
4
2nd
155
HAYDEN JARVIS
00:21:46.5
7:01/mile
14
M
5
3rd
174
JUSTIN SHEETS
00:23:09.6
7:28/mile
12
M
8
5k Female 15-19
1st
194
KIERSTYN HAMMER
00:26:42.3
8:36/mile
18
F
7
5k Male 15-19
1st
193
SIMEON EXLINE
00:34:48.6
11:13/mile
16
M
23
5k Female 20-25
1st
150
BREANNA GRAGG
00:27:52.6
8:59/mile
25
F
10
2nd
199
ASHLYN DENNEY
00:31:36.8
10:11/mile
23
F
17
3rd
249
HANNAH WYATT
00:51:46.8
16:42/mile
21
F
31
5k Male 20-25
1st
192
DAVID KEESE
00:26:51.6
8:39/mile
24
M
13
2nd
196
TYLER SHAW
00:27:45.4
8:57/mile
25
M
15
5k Female 26-30
1st
149
CRYSTAL GOINS
00:21:57.2
7:04/mile
27
F
1
2nd
138
SARA BRODEUR
00:29:11.9
9:25/mile
29
F
12
3rd
167
TAYLOR NOEL
00:40:23.8
13:01/mile
27
F
25
5k Male 26-30
1st
168
DANIEL PAUGH
00:44:26.3
14:20/mile
29
M
28
5k Female 31-35
1st
175
ALICIA SHEPPARD
00:25:00.1
8:03/mile
34
F
3
2nd
159
REBECCA LEWIS
00:29:21.9
9:28/mile
31
F
13
3rd
166
KENDALL NELSON
00:30:00.3
9:40/mile
34
F
15
5k Female 36-40
1st
183
SANDRA STANLEY
00:26:26.2
8:31/mile
36
F
6
2nd
140
KARI COYAN
00:32:50.0
10:35/mile
38
F
19
3rd
180
SARAH SPANNHAKE
00:40:26.3
13:02/mile
36
F
26
5k Male 36-40
1st
137
DAVID BRODEUR
00:23:49.3
7:41/mile
36
M
9
2nd
231
SCOTT MORRIS
00:52:13.5
16:50/mile
37
M
30
3rd
225
KARA KNIGHT
00:55:07.0
17:46/mile
37
M
33
5k Female 41-46
1st
187
KELLY WILEY
00:25:28.2
8:12/mile
44
F
5
2nd
172
BETHANY SAYRE-PENIX
00:29:27.8
9:30/mile
41
F
14
3rd
182
MARY-MARGARET STACY
00:35:04.2
11:18/mile
41
F
20
5k Male 41-46
1st
151
GREG HOMAN
00:22:04.1
7:07/mile
44
M
6
2nd
195
JASON SAUNDERS
00:34:51.7
11:14/mile
41
M
24
3rd
241
RUSSELL STACY
00:52:32.4
16:56/mile
46
M
31
5k Female 47-54
1st
186
LYNN WEBB
00:27:30.8
8:52/mile
47
F
9
2nd
156
NICOL KELLOUGH
00:36:04.2
11:38/mile
54
F
21
3rd
188
LYNN STROTH
00:36:41.9
11:50/mile
48
F
23
5k Male 47-54
1st
197
ROB ERVIN
00:20:00.8
6:27/mile
50
M
1
2nd
190
JIM LUTE
00:21:14.0
6:50/mile
51
M
2
3rd
189
MATT HAYES
00:21:19.2
6:52/mile
47
M
3
5k Female 55 - 59
1st
169
JENNIFER PAUGH
00:32:25.6
10:27/mile
57
F
18
2nd
244
GWEN TOTH
00:55:39.5
17:57/mile
58
F
48
5k Male 55 - 59
1st
142
MIKE DAVIS
00:27:02.4
8:43/mile
56
M
14
2nd
139
MIKE CINDRICH
00:30:01.3
9:41/mile
55
M
19
5k Female 60 - 69
1st
184
DEBRA SULLIVAN
00:27:22.2
8:49/mile
62
F
8
2nd
200
DEBBIE BOGGS
00:41:24.3
13:21/mile
61
F
27
3rd
217
DEBI DEER
00:53:00.0
17:05/mile
64
F
36
5k Male 60 - 69
1st
185
JON SULLIVAN
00:22:09.0
7:08/mile
62
M
7
2nd
1400
KELLY NEEDHAM
00:35:24.2
11:25/mile
60
M
25
3rd
146
DEAN EXLINE
00:38:46.5
12:30/mile
61
M
27
5k Male 70 and Over
1st
145
GREG ERVIN
00:29:43.2
9:35/mile
71
M
18