Under the Oaks Run

Jekyll Island, GA



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5k Overall Females

 
1st
 251
AMI SILVA
00:19:34
 6:17/mile
 13
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 264
CLAIRE MULKEY
00:20:11
 6:29/mile
 15
 F
 2
 
 
3rd
 228
RAYLYNN ADCOCK
00:21:12
 6:49/mile
 14
 F
 3
 

5k Overall Males

 
1st
 553
JACK ROBERTS
00:17:05
 5:29/mile
 13
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 176
NOAH ABARCA
00:17:25
 5:36/mile
 12
 M
 2
 
 
3rd
 298
PAUL SCHOFIELD
00:17:40
 5:40/mile
 39
 M
 3
 

5k Female Masters

 
1st
 128
DAWN KOVAL
00:22:59
 7:23/mile
 42
 F
 9
 

5k Male Masters

 
1st
 199
KEVIN COYLE
00:19:22
 6:13/mile
 45
 M
 10
 

5k Female 9 and under

 
1st
 259
SLADE HAMLING
00:40:57
 13:10/mile
 8
 F
 80
 
 
2nd
 565
Hensley Hoptroff
00:42:19
 13:36/mile
 7
 F
 86
 
 
3rd
 328
ISABELLA SIMMONS
00:47:10
 15:10/mile
 7
 F
 115
 

5k Male 9 and under

 
1st
 214
AARON COOK
00:33:06
 10:39/mile
 9
 M
 51
 
 
2nd
 564
Hunter Hoptroff
00:41:57
 13:29/mile
 5
 M
 67
 
 
3rd
 258
COE HAMLING
00:47:32
 15:17/mile
 7
 M
 74
 

5k Female 10-14

 
1st
 307
PENNY PARIS
00:21:26
 6:53/mile
 11
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 132
SUSAN JORDAN
00:22:09
 7:07/mile
 10
 F
 5
 
 
3rd
 133
MAGGIE DORMINY
00:22:10
 7:07/mile
 11
 F
 6
 

5k Male 10-14

 
1st
 246
BEN GOTHAM
00:17:48
 5:43/mile
 14
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 197
CAMERON GAZAWAY
00:18:45
 6:02/mile
 12
 M
 8
 
 
3rd
 270
Levi Trefts
00:18:53
 6:04/mile
 10
 M
 9
 

5k Female 15-19

 
1st
 320
VIRGINIA ANNE TENNANT
00:23:19
 7:30/mile
 16
 F
 14
 
 
2nd
 278
RACHEL HARRIS
00:29:50
 9:35/mile
 16
 F
 23
 
 
3rd
 271
Adriana Parrish
00:45:22
 14:35/mile
 15
 F
 105
 

5k Male 15-19

 
1st
 213
DANIEL HORNE
00:18:01
 5:47/mile
 19
 M
 5
 
 
2nd
 297
PATRICK DEMPSEY
00:18:02
 5:48/mile
 19
 M
 6
 
 
3rd
 279
DEMETRIUS SIMMONS
00:18:14
 5:51/mile
 18
 M
 7
 

5k Female 20-24

 
1st
 192
ELIZABETH EDWARDS
00:35:33
 11:26/mile
 22
 F
 41
 
 
2nd
 193
JAMIE DELMAN
00:35:33
 11:26/mile
 22
 F
 42
 
 
3rd
 274
KIM COULSON
00:40:04
 12:53/mile
 23
 F
 75
 

5k Male 20-24

 
1st
 1321
SEAN CROWLEY
00:23:07
 7:26/mile
 22
 M
 33
 

5k Female 25-29

 
1st
 231
PAYTON ONEAL
00:22:24
 7:12/mile
 27
 F
 7
 
 
2nd
 360
MONIKA MOLNAR
00:22:51
 7:21/mile
 27
 F
 8
 
 
3rd
 556
HANNAH DARDEN
00:30:15
 9:43/mile
 28
 F
 25
 

5k Male 25-29

 
1st
 221
HOGAN DYER
00:23:03
 7:24/mile
 26
 M
 32
 
 
2nd
 281
MARLIN RANSON
00:24:05
 7:44/mile
 26
 M
 35
 
 
3rd
 280
CHRISTOPHER SWOFFORD
00:24:05
 7:45/mile
 29
 M
 36
 

5k Female 30-34

 
1st
 178
LAUREN BOLWELL
00:24:07
 7:45/mile
 30
 F
 17
 
 
2nd
 217
Jennifer Little
00:26:28
 8:30/mile
 30
 F
 21
 
 
3rd
 205
JENNIFER CRAFT
00:30:21
 9:46/mile
 33
 F
 27
 

5k Male 30-34

 
1st
 248
CODY FOWLER
00:21:20
 6:51/mile
 31
 M
 19
 
 
2nd
 172
ERIC RAMOS
00:22:58
 7:23/mile
 30
 M
 28
 

5k Female 35-39

 
1st
 313
KATHLEEN MUNOZ
00:36:34
 11:46/mile
 37
 F
 49
 
 
2nd
 227
VANESSA SCHIMMACK
00:37:35
 12:05/mile
 37
 F
 53
 
 
3rd
 290
BETHANY HYSON
00:37:43
 12:08/mile
 36
 F
 55
 

5k Male 35-39

 
1st
 175
CESAR ABARCA
00:20:59
 6:45/mile
 35
 M
 18
 
 
2nd
 252
BO RAMSEY
00:22:34
 7:15/mile
 36
 M
 25
 
 
3rd
 181
TAYLOR KINSEY
00:24:07
 7:45/mile
 37
 M
 37
 

5k Female 40-44

 
1st
 319
TRACEY TENNANT
00:23:19
 7:30/mile
 44
 F
 13
 
 
2nd
 131
LEIGH JORDAN
00:23:42
 7:37/mile
 40
 F
 16
 
 
3rd
 200
Helene Coyle
00:29:57
 9:38/mile
 41
 F
 24
 

5k Male 40-44

 
1st
 110
DAVE CARNES
00:20:25
 6:34/mile
 44
 M
 16
 
 
2nd
 127
BOBBY ASHBY
00:23:08
 7:26/mile
 41
 M
 34
 
 
3rd
 105
KEVIN LANKFORD
00:32:14
 10:22/mile
 40
 M
 49
 

5k Female 45-49

 
1st
 210
KELLY GATES
00:23:23
 7:31/mile
 46
 F
 15
 
 
2nd
 207
PRISCILLA KNOWLES
00:33:43
 10:50/mile
 45
 F
 31
 
 
3rd
 267
ANGELA ARELLANO
00:34:17
 11:01/mile
 49
 F
 32
 

5k Male 45-49

 
1st
 173
JON PIERCE
00:20:34
 6:37/mile
 48
 M
 17
 
 
2nd
 310
Hensell Harris
00:22:32
 7:15/mile
 49
 M
 24
 
 
3rd
 244
JOHN GOTHAM
00:23:00
 7:23/mile
 46
 M
 30
 

5k Female 50-54

 
1st
 114
AMY BLACKSTOCK
00:23:15
 7:28/mile
 54
 F
 12
 
 
2nd
 301
ANGELA BIERNATH
00:34:26
 11:04/mile
 54
 F
 37
 
 
3rd
 329
SUSIE MASON
00:35:50
 11:31/mile
 52
 F
 44
 

5k Male 50-54

 
1st
 254
CHARLES ROYER
00:22:37
 7:16/mile
 53
 M
 26
 
 
2nd
 111
VANCE LAUGHLIN
00:44:44
 14:23/mile
 50
 M
 69
 
 
3rd
 125
JOSEPH CHAPMAN
00:47:45
 15:21/mile
 53
 M
 76
 

5k Female 55-59

 
1st
 153
ANNETTE OWENS
00:32:27
 10:26/mile
 59
 F
 28
 
 
2nd
 272
KAREN JOHNSON
00:34:18
 11:02/mile
 56
 F
 33
 
 
3rd
 123
LINDA JACKSON
00:34:19
 11:02/mile
 55
 F
 35
 

5k Male 55-59

 
1st
 115
WALLACE BLACKSTOCK
00:20:17
 6:31/mile
 56
 M
 15
 
 
2nd
 550
RAYMOND HALE
00:22:42
 7:18/mile
 56
 M
 27
 
 
3rd
 154
TERRANCE OWENS
00:30:20
 9:45/mile
 58
 M
 45
 

5k Female 60-64

 
1st
 161
PAM SINYARD
00:36:06
 11:37/mile
 63
 F
 47
 
 
2nd
 167
CHRISTINE CONNOLLY
00:36:58
 11:53/mile
 64
 F
 50
 
 
3rd
 549
JUDY STEBLER
00:38:12
 12:17/mile
 60
 F
 63
 

5k Male 60-64

 
1st
 120
Michael Desrosiers
00:19:57
 6:25/mile
 61
 M
 12
 
 
2nd
 1322
JOHN KENYON
00:21:34
 6:56/mile
 61
 M
 21
 
 
3rd
 135
RICHARD LEVASSEUR
00:26:46
 8:36/mile
 64
 M
 42
 

5k Female 65-69

 
1st
 134
ANN LEVASSEUR
00:26:37
 8:33/mile
 65
 F
 22
 
 
2nd
 121
PATSY VALENTINE
00:45:36
 14:40/mile
 66
 F
 110
 
 
3rd
 184
DOVIE ANDREWS
00:53:38
 17:15/mile
 66
 F
 136
 

5k Male 65-69

 
1st
 104
GARETH ALLCOTT
00:30:03
 9:40/mile
 66
 M
 44
 
 
2nd
 195
MIKE SMITH
00:36:43
 11:49/mile
 66
 M
 60
 
 
3rd
 148
KEN HOLDER
00:37:09
 11:57/mile
 65
 M
 63
 

5k Female 70-74

 
1st
 261
LAURA HAMLING
00:45:49
 14:44/mile
 72
 F
 112
 
 
2nd
 117
VICKI LAMBERT
00:51:09
 16:27/mile
 70
 F
 128
 
 
3rd
 118
FRANCES HART
00:51:27
 16:33/mile
 70
 F
 129
 

5k Male 70-74

 
1st
 277
Richard Umpleby
00:34:50
 11:12/mile
 72
 M
 54
 
 
2nd
 218
MICHAEL TENNENT
00:38:18
 12:19/mile
 71
 M
 65
 
 
3rd
 262
JEFF HAMLING
00:45:21
 14:35/mile
 73
 M
 70
 

5k Female 75-79

 
1st
 157
BRENDA DARSEY
01:04:11
 20:39/mile
 76
 F
 150
 
 
2nd
 137
REBA MOYERS
01:10:45
 22:46/mile
 78
 F
 159