Autism Speaks 5K - Potomac

Potomac, MD



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5k Overall Females

 
1st
 618
Marley Rave
00:20:01.9
 6:26/mile
 37
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 61
Kristen Serafin
00:20:14.5
 6:31/mile
 31
 F
 2
 
 
3rd
 346
Amanda Hicks
00:20:55.7
 6:44/mile
 35
 F
 3
 
 
4th
 619
Lisa Reichmann
00:21:30.2
 6:55/mile
 45
 F
 4
 
 
5th
 916
HEATHER DELAPLAINE
00:21:30.5
 6:55/mile
 19
 F
 5
 

5k Overall Males

 
1st
 486
keon mazdisnian
00:16:32.4
 5:20/mile
 18
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 96
Charlie Ban
00:16:43.4
 5:23/mile
 37
 M
 2
 
 
3rd
 535
Michael Murphy
00:17:20.5
 5:35/mile
 18
 M
 3
 
 
4th
 391
Ryan Johnson
00:18:00.0
 5:48/mile
 31
 M
 4
 
 
5th
 530
Jose Morales
00:18:10.9
 5:51/mile
 37
 M
 5
 

5k Female Masters

 
1st
 726
Rosemary Spraker
00:22:07.8
 7:07/mile
 55
 F
 7
 

5k Male Masters

 
1st
 730
david storper
00:18:20.0
 5:54/mile
 46
 M
 7
 

5k Female 13 and Under

 
1st
 977
LEAH STONE
00:30:47.4
 9:49/mile
 4
 F
 98
 
 
2nd
 698
Nicole Simmons
00:33:35.2
 10:49/mile
 13
 F
 145
 
 
3rd
 795
Lydia Wong
00:34:09.1
 10:54/mile
 13
 F
 154
 

5k Male 13 and Under

 
1st
 200
JohnPaul D'Andrea
00:22:26.8
 7:07/mile
 13
 M
 40
 
 
2nd
 976
COLIN LA
00:23:21.2
 7:28/mile
 13
 M
 51
 
 
3rd
 927
DANIEL LEE
00:23:31.9
 7:34/mile
 2
 M
 55
 

5k Female 14 - 19

 
1st
 917
ANNE ELLIOTT
00:22:00.8
 7:05/mile
 18
 F
 6
 
 
2nd
 175
Lila Clarkson
00:22:22.0
 7:12/mile
 17
 F
 8
 
 
3rd
 865
Elizabeth Cassell
00:22:30.9
 7:15/mile
 19
 F
 9
 

5k Male 14 - 19

 
1st
 464
Tsach Mackey
00:18:46.1
 6:03/mile
 15
 M
 8
 
 
2nd
 154
Henry Burd
00:19:14.7
 6:12/mile
 15
 M
 11
 
 
3rd
 587
CAMERON PARVIZIAN
00:19:54.1
 6:25/mile
 15
 M
 13
 

5k Female 20 - 24

 
1st
 195
Molly Crum
00:23:17.0
 7:25/mile
 24
 F
 16
 
 
2nd
 489
Miranda Mazur
00:23:47.4
 7:38/mile
 22
 F
 19
 
 
3rd
 602
Brogan Plummer
00:25:45.8
 7:54/mile
 24
 F
 36
 

5k Male 20 - 24

 
1st
 14
Nick Barpoulis
00:18:46.2
 6:03/mile
 23
 M
 9
 
 
2nd
 127
Christopher Blaisidell
00:21:44.4
 7:00/mile
 20
 M
 30
 
 
3rd
 244
Tyler Farrell
00:24:59.4
 7:58/mile
 24
 M
 71
 

5k Female 25 - 29

 
1st
 312
Rebekah Gunter
00:22:32.6
 7:16/mile
 25
 F
 10
 
 
2nd
 134
Maggie Boquard
00:25:00.4
 7:59/mile
 29
 F
 27
 
 
3rd
 932
LESLIE BLAND
00:25:20.9
 8:06/mile
 29
 F
 29
 

5k Male 25 - 29

 
1st
 190
Joe Cotter
00:19:03.3
 6:08/mile
 25
 M
 10
 
 
2nd
 526
Bobby Molson
00:20:15.1
 6:31/mile
 28
 M
 15
 
 
3rd
 176
Christopher Cohen
00:20:43.6
 6:41/mile
 29
 M
 18
 

5k Female 30 - 34

 
1st
 402
Erin Karara
00:22:38.9
 7:17/mile
 31
 F
 11
 
 
2nd
 942
MARISSA PERKINS
00:29:14.4
 9:21/mile
 31
 F
 73
 
 
3rd
 392
Yuliya Johnson
00:29:49.9
 9:28/mile
 30
 F
 80
 

5k Male 30 - 34

 
1st
 749
Aaron Trulock
00:19:18.0
 6:13/mile
 33
 M
 12
 
 
2nd
 458
Eric Lofberg
00:21:40.5
 6:58/mile
 31
 M
 29
 
 
3rd
 446
Madison Levin-Epstein
00:22:15.4
 7:09/mile
 33
 M
 34
 

5k Female 35 - 39

 
1st
 514
Andrea Merber
00:23:27.4
 7:31/mile
 37
 F
 17
 
 
2nd
 954
HUI MIN
00:28:49.9
 9:14/mile
 38
 F
 69
 
 
3rd
 157
Kate Byford
00:30:01.8
 9:35/mile
 37
 F
 84
 

5k Male 35 - 39

 
1st
 410
Ronald Kline
00:18:12.4
 5:52/mile
 39
 M
 6
 
 
2nd
 657
Johnny Sadoff
00:20:35.2
 6:38/mile
 35
 M
 17
 
 
3rd
 569
Michael Pachucki
00:24:45.8
 7:53/mile
 35
 M
 69
 

5k Female 40 - 44

 
1st
 263
Jennifer Forman
00:24:58.1
 8:01/mile
 40
 F
 26
 
 
2nd
 213
Sarah DiGioia
00:26:01.8
 8:20/mile
 44
 F
 38
 
 
3rd
 478
Laura Martin
00:26:17.8
 8:11/mile
 40
 F
 40
 

5k Male 40 - 44

 
1st
 529
William Moore
00:22:17.1
 7:10/mile
 40
 M
 35
 
 
2nd
 1003
Steve Gibson
00:24:10.0
 7:45/mile
 44
 M
 62
 
 
3rd
 621
Tony Reynolds
00:24:32.6
 6:06/mile
 40
 M
 65
 

5k Female 45 - 49

 
1st
 667
Julie Sapper
00:23:14.9
 7:29/mile
 46
 F
 15
 
 
2nd
 205
Ana Daza
00:25:09.3
 8:06/mile
 48
 F
 28
 
 
3rd
 952
KIRSTEN CHADWICK
00:25:23.7
 8:09/mile
 49
 F
 30
 

5k Male 45 - 49

 
1st
 361
Adam Hudson
00:21:18.8
 6:51/mile
 45
 M
 25
 
 
2nd
 365
Daryl Hultquist
00:22:35.4
 7:15/mile
 49
 M
 41
 
 
3rd
 686
David Shove-Brown
00:22:58.5
 7:24/mile
 46
 M
 47
 

5k Female 50 - 54

 
1st
 417
Maria Kozloski
00:23:08.8
 7:28/mile
 54
 F
 14
 
 
2nd
 778
Paige Waterman
00:23:55.6
 7:37/mile
 51
 F
 20
 
 
3rd
 690
Nadrat Siddique
00:24:28.8
 7:53/mile
 51
 F
 22
 

5k Male 50 - 54

 
1st
 717
Michael Soppelsa
00:20:47.6
 6:41/mile
 52
 M
 20
 
 
2nd
 811
Conroy Zien
00:21:28.0
 6:53/mile
 50
 M
 27
 
 
3rd
 356
Eric Horvitz
00:22:18.2
 7:10/mile
 53
 M
 36
 

5k Female 55 - 59

 
1st
 146
Carol Braun
00:23:02.3
 7:24/mile
 55
 F
 13
 
 
2nd
 479
Maria Marvich
00:23:37.1
 7:31/mile
 55
 F
 18
 
 
3rd
 305
Monica Grillo
00:25:37.2
 8:10/mile
 55
 F
 33
 

5k Male 55 - 59

 
1st
 307
Larry GROSSMAN
00:20:31.4
 6:36/mile
 56
 M
 16
 
 
2nd
 18
Paul Jacobson
00:21:00.8
 6:46/mile
 56
 M
 23
 
 
3rd
 750
Paul Tukey
00:21:21.6
 6:53/mile
 58
 M
 26
 

5k Female 60 - 64

 
1st
 922
IDA DRAIM
00:24:49.3
 7:59/mile
 63
 F
 24
 
 
2nd
 229
Carolyn Eichberg
00:27:43.8
 8:54/mile
 61
 F
 56
 
 
3rd
 350
Laura Hoing
00:30:32.7
 9:39/mile
 61
 F
 93
 

5k Male 60 - 64

 
1st
 428
David Landau
00:23:25.0
 7:31/mile
 64
 M
 53
 
 
2nd
 921
BOB DRAIM
00:23:53.1
 7:41/mile
 64
 M
 57
 
 
3rd
 875
Derek Stone
00:27:34.2
 8:51/mile
 60
 M
 118
 

5k Female 65 - 69

 
1st
 658
Lizzie Sadoff
00:28:39.6
 9:12/mile
 69
 F
 65
 
 
2nd
 919
SUZANNE MINK
00:34:26.7
 10:55/mile
 66
 F
 162
 
 
3rd
 1010
MOHAN NARAYARVAN
00:40:38.5
 12:44/mile
 65
 F
 267
 

5k Male 65 - 69

 
1st
 560
Tim O'Keefe
00:24:42.1
 7:56/mile
 66
 M
 67
 
 
2nd
 768
Robert Wagman
00:26:41.1
 8:20/mile
 68
 M
 101
 
 
3rd
 864
Tom Roberts
00:28:05.4
 8:52/mile
 69
 M
 128
 

5k Female 70 - 74

 
1st
 266
Alice Franks
00:28:28.6
 9:11/mile
 71
 F
 63
 
 
2nd
 965
ANNY ROSENTHAL
00:37:01.0
 11:45/mile
 70
 F
 208
 
 
3rd
 219
Cari Dominguez
00:44:21.8
 14:06/mile
 70
 F
 317
 

5k Male 70 - 74

 
1st
 511
Eric Melby
00:26:04.8
 8:22/mile
 71
 M
 88
 
 
2nd
 150
Pim Brouwers
00:26:13.4
 8:25/mile
 71
 M
 91
 
 
3rd
 218
Bert Dominguez
00:26:59.1
 8:38/mile
 71
 M
 105
 

5k Male 75 - 79

 
1st
 643
Harold Rosen
00:28:56.8
 9:18/mile
 76
 M
 141
 
 
2nd
 171
John Churchman
00:29:35.2
 9:30/mile
 76
 M
 157
 
 
3rd
 885
Big Yao
00:39:49.3
 12:47/mile
 75
 M
 317
 

5k Female 80 and Over

 
1st
 794
Jamie Wollard
00:54:13.7
 17:26/mile
 81
 F
 373
 

5k Male 80 and Over

 
1st
 2
Zaven Ayanian
01:01:30.9
 19:23/mile
 89
 M
 389