Lake County Runway 5K/Walk Race

Grayslake, IL



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5K Overall Females

 
1st
 111
Darchelle Caces
00:26:12
 8:26/mile
 36
 F
 1
 

5K Overall Males

 
1st
 127
Nick Gliatta
00:18:34
 5:59/mile
 42
 M
 1
 

5K Female Masters

 
1st
 132
Carrie Holstrom
00:27:19
 8:48/mile
 43
 F
 2
 

5K Male Masters

 
1st
 140
Jeffrey Joseph
00:20:36
 6:38/mile
 43
 M
 2
 

5K Male 10 & Under

 
1st
 105
Toby Bailey
00:37:26
 12:04/mile
 9
 M
 23
 
 
2nd
 205
Apollo Saikin
00:54:21
 17:31/mile
 6
 M
 29
 

5K Female 11-14

 
1st
 104
Kaelyn Bailey
00:37:26
 12:04/mile
 12
 F
 9
 

5K Male 11-14

 
1st
 160
Braden Olson
00:22:20
 7:12/mile
 13
 M
 3
 
 
2nd
 117
Alex Cornue
00:24:28
 7:53/mile
 13
 M
 6
 
 
3rd
 165
Johnny Olson
00:37:27
 12:04/mile
 14
 M
 24
 

5K Male 15-19

 
1st
 191
Ryan Wiltgen
00:23:17
 7:30/mile
 15
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 124
Aidan Gallagher
00:36:55
 11:54/mile
 18
 M
 22
 

5K Female 20-29

 
1st
 120
Krista Day
00:43:30
 14:01/mile
 22
 F
 15
 

5K Male 20-29

 
1st
 136
NISHANT KUMAR JAIN
00:30:23
 9:47/mile
 28
 M
 13
 
 
2nd
 153
Jonathan Morse
00:30:53
 9:57/mile
 22
 M
 14
 
 
3rd
 115
Anthony Cook
00:31:42
 10:13/mile
 25
 M
 17
 

5K Female 30-39

 
1st
 122
Miriam Delgado
00:30:03
 9:41/mile
 35
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 131
Mary Gutzke
00:36:27
 11:45/mile
 39
 F
 7
 
 
3rd
 207
Rachel Nauman
00:43:55
 14:09/mile
 33
 F
 17
 

5K Male 30-39

 
1st
 204
Ryan Lefave
00:24:47
 7:59/mile
 35
 M
 8
 
 
2nd
 182
Patrick Tracy
00:50:48
 16:22/mile
 39
 M
 27
 

5K Female 40-49

 
1st
 103
Jodi Bailey
00:28:17
 9:07/mile
 42
 F
 3
 
 
2nd
 141
Jen Kalmus
00:30:28
 9:49/mile
 41
 F
 5
 
 
3rd
 142
Amy Kazakeich
00:36:56
 11:54/mile
 42
 F
 8
 

5K Male 40-49

 
1st
 116
Tim Cook
00:25:39
 8:16/mile
 49
 M
 9
 
 
2nd
 200
Edgardo Cruz
00:29:57
 9:39/mile
 49
 M
 12
 
 
3rd
 206
Aaron Saikin
00:54:21
 17:31/mile
 40
 M
 30
 

5K Female 50-59

 
1st
 157
Gina Newbauer
00:35:56
 11:35/mile
 57
 F
 6
 
 
2nd
 109
Andrea Brackett
00:40:46
 13:08/mile
 59
 F
 12
 
 
3rd
 167
Kelly Richter
00:41:05
 13:14/mile
 52
 F
 13
 

5K Male 50-59

 
1st
 158
Austin Ng
00:24:45
 7:59/mile
 55
 M
 7
 
 
2nd
 189
Lawrence Wiltgen
00:27:07
 8:44/mile
 53
 M
 10
 
 
3rd
 149
carlos loyo
00:28:01
 9:02/mile
 57
 M
 11
 

5K Female 60-69

 
1st
 152
Sandra Meagher
00:43:31
 14:01/mile
 61
 F
 16
 
 
2nd
 166
Linda Olson
00:52:00
 16:46/mile
 66
 F
 25
 
 
3rd
 202
Karen Capen
01:06:00
 21:17/mile
 61
 F
 31
 

5K Male 60-69

 
1st
 113
Dave Carpenter
00:23:49
 7:40/mile
 63
 M
 5
 
 
2nd
 183
Bill Van Pelt
00:41:05
 13:14/mile
 65
 M
 26
 
 
3rd
 203
Donald Ashley
01:06:05
 21:18/mile
 61
 M
 31
 

5K Female 70 & Over

 
1st
 193
Sandy YANKLOWITZ
00:55:59
 18:03/mile
 70
 F
 27
 
 
2nd
 126
Linda J Garrison
01:06:40
 21:30/mile
 70
 F
 33
 

5K Male 70 & Over

 
1st
 148
Ken Liszewski
00:32:38
 10:31/mile
 70
 M
 18
 
 
2nd
 169
Michael Ruby
00:39:06
 12:36/mile
 71
 M
 25