National Blueberry Festival 5k/10k

South Haven, MI



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5K Overall Females

 
1st
 2906
Paisley Sipes
00:18:35
 5:59/mile
 19
 F
 1
 

5K Overall Males

 
1st
 2424
Alex Ortiz
00:15:30
 4:59/mile
 20
 M
 1
 

5K Female Masters

 
1st
 2314
Milica Kuester
00:20:58
 6:45/mile
 40
 F
 8
 

5K Male Masters

 
1st
 2701
Pat Deighan
00:17:43
 5:42/mile
 53
 M
 10
 

5K Female 10 & Under

 
1st
 2828
Mariana Bethel
00:27:25
 8:50/mile
 10
 F
 75
 
 
2nd
 2508
Kenadie Schuemann
00:29:14
 9:25/mile
 10
 F
 102
 
 
3rd
 2840
Amelia Rush
00:30:08
 9:43/mile
 10
 F
 115
 

5K Male 10 & Under

 
1st
 2023
Abraham Atwood
00:25:12
 8:07/mile
 9
 M
 111
 
 
2nd
 2390
Sawyer Monroe
00:25:39
 8:16/mile
 10
 M
 119
 
 
3rd
 2793
Noah Puckett
00:26:30
 8:32/mile
 7
 M
 135
 

5K Female 11-14

 
1st
 2124
Addison Curtis
00:22:13
 7:09/mile
 13
 F
 17
 
 
2nd
 2291
Alaina Klooster
00:22:36
 7:17/mile
 12
 F
 19
 
 
3rd
 2232
Johannah Hernandez
00:22:45
 7:20/mile
 13
 F
 21
 

5K Male 11-14

 
1st
 2747
Max Lewis
00:19:41
 6:20/mile
 13
 M
 20
 
 
2nd
 2434
Jackson Pagan
00:20:16
 6:31/mile
 14
 M
 24
 
 
3rd
 2396
Corban Morrison
00:20:39
 6:39/mile
 14
 M
 29
 

5K Female 15-19

 
1st
 2906
Paisley Sipes
00:18:35
 5:59/mile
 19
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 2416
Sarah Nondorf
00:19:17
 6:12/mile
 15
 F
 2
 
 
3rd
 2114
Summer Corke
00:20:08
 6:29/mile
 16
 F
 3
 

5K Male 15-19

 
1st
 2558
Craig Thompson
00:15:59
 5:09/mile
 19
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 2654
Joseph Furlan
00:16:37
 5:21/mile
 16
 M
 5
 
 
3rd
 2728
Connor Callahan
00:17:18
 5:34/mile
 17
 M
 6
 

5K Female 20-24

 
1st
 2743
Sarah Anderson
00:20:25
 6:34/mile
 22
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 2078
Fiona Casey
00:20:44
 6:41/mile
 20
 F
 5
 
 
3rd
 2116
Allison Cox
00:22:48
 7:21/mile
 24
 F
 22
 

5K Male 20-24

 
1st
 2424
Alex Ortiz
00:15:30
 4:59/mile
 20
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 2069
William Cadwell
00:15:43
 5:03/mile
 21
 M
 2
 
 
3rd
 2563
Christian Thorsberg
00:18:57
 6:06/mile
 20
 M
 15
 

5K Female 25-29

 
1st
 2421
Loren Oboikovitz
00:20:57
 6:45/mile
 26
 F
 7
 
 
2nd
 2323
Tiffany Lay
00:24:51
 8:00/mile
 29
 F
 43
 
 
3rd
 2183
Angie Galiotos
00:25:33
 8:14/mile
 26
 F
 47
 

5K Male 25-29

 
1st
 2366
Billy McManus
00:15:48
 5:05/mile
 27
 M
 3
 
 
2nd
 2085
Rhett Cash
00:17:26
 5:37/mile
 28
 M
 7
 
 
3rd
 2375
David McWilliams
00:18:21
 5:54/mile
 28
 M
 12
 

5K Female 30-34

 
1st
 2123
Gillian Cupp
00:21:47
 7:01/mile
 32
 F
 14
 
 
2nd
 2582
Amanda Veldman
00:23:34
 7:36/mile
 33
 F
 32
 
 
3rd
 2226
Janelle Haselhuhn
00:26:40
 8:35/mile
 34
 F
 64
 

5K Male 30-34

 
1st
 2706
Jerry VanDorpe
00:22:02
 7:06/mile
 33
 M
 49
 
 
2nd
 2417
Bryan Nordquist
00:22:19
 7:11/mile
 31
 M
 53
 
 
3rd
 2527
Andrew Skuza
00:22:52
 7:22/mile
 31
 M
 61
 

5K Female 35-39

 
1st
 2580
Sara Vanderwall
00:21:21
 6:53/mile
 36
 F
 10
 
 
2nd
 2562
Meagan Thornburg
00:22:53
 7:22/mile
 35
 F
 23
 
 
3rd
 2698
Charlotte Breck
00:23:15
 7:29/mile
 35
 F
 25
 

5K Male 35-39

 
1st
 2154
Zachary Eichel
00:19:17
 6:12/mile
 36
 M
 16
 
 
2nd
 2758
Benjamin Munoz
00:20:10
 6:30/mile
 39
 M
 23
 
 
3rd
 2588
Alan Vochaska
00:21:45
 7:00/mile
 35
 M
 48
 

5K Female 40-44

 
1st
 2149
Heather Dunbar
00:21:04
 6:47/mile
 40
 F
 9
 
 
2nd
 2089
Paula Chalupa
00:22:02
 7:06/mile
 44
 F
 16
 
 
3rd
 2450
Shannon Penoff
00:22:37
 7:17/mile
 41
 F
 20
 

5K Male 40-44

 
1st
 2448
Richard Pearson
00:20:25
 6:35/mile
 42
 M
 27
 
 
2nd
 2315
Paul Kuester
00:20:58
 6:45/mile
 40
 M
 33
 
 
3rd
 2566
Jason Timmerman
00:21:22
 6:53/mile
 43
 M
 43
 

5K Female 45-49

 
1st
 2296
Monica Koning
00:23:24
 7:32/mile
 49
 F
 29
 
 
2nd
 2692
Joia Miller
00:24:05
 7:45/mile
 46
 F
 35
 
 
3rd
 2547
Rebecca Strauss
00:24:17
 7:49/mile
 45
 F
 38
 

5K Male 45-49

 
1st
 2306
Michael Kotman
00:17:53
 5:45/mile
 46
 M
 11
 
 
2nd
 2799
STeve Tuit
00:19:24
 6:15/mile
 47
 M
 18
 
 
3rd
 2921
Randy Spies
00:20:59
 6:45/mile
 46
 M
 34
 

5K Female 50-54

 
1st
 2017
Trish Archer
00:24:31
 7:54/mile
 54
 F
 39
 
 
2nd
 2001
Rochelle Abel
00:26:30
 8:32/mile
 52
 F
 61
 
 
3rd
 2730
Tracy Baker
00:26:37
 8:35/mile
 53
 F
 62
 

5K Male 50-54

 
1st
 2637
Scott Nemeth
00:20:06
 6:28/mile
 52
 M
 22
 
 
2nd
 2550
Eric Suender
00:21:04
 6:47/mile
 51
 M
 36
 
 
3rd
 2190
Greg Garstecki
00:21:42
 6:59/mile
 54
 M
 46
 

5K Female 55-59

 
1st
 2271
Marcy Kamen
00:24:14
 7:49/mile
 56
 F
 37
 
 
2nd
 2126
Karen Davis
00:25:58
 8:22/mile
 56
 F
 55
 
 
3rd
 2908
Michelle Crossley
00:28:15
 9:06/mile
 57
 F
 88
 

5K Male 55-59

 
1st
 2712
Mark Drallette
00:20:23
 6:34/mile
 59
 M
 26
 
 
2nd
 2370
Michael McManus
00:20:43
 6:40/mile
 56
 M
 31
 
 
3rd
 2912
Matt Goble
00:23:24
 7:32/mile
 58
 M
 69
 

5K Female 60-64

 
1st
 2008
Dawn Allen
00:23:21
 7:31/mile
 60
 F
 27
 
 
2nd
 2364
Kathleen McCourt
00:30:58
 9:59/mile
 61
 F
 128
 
 
3rd
 2591
Linda Vroegindewey
00:31:14
 10:04/mile
 63
 F
 135
 

5K Male 60-64

 
1st
 2798
Steve Sullivan
00:22:44
 7:19/mile
 63
 M
 58
 
 
2nd
 2489
Red Rocket
00:23:15
 7:29/mile
 62
 M
 67
 
 
3rd
 2528
George Sleeper
00:23:26
 7:33/mile
 61
 M
 70
 

5K Female 65-69

 
1st
 2220
Joan Hanna Darrell
00:29:08
 9:23/mile
 66
 F
 100
 
 
2nd
 2658
Carolyn Webster
00:30:24
 9:48/mile
 66
 F
 120
 
 
3rd
 2653
Carol Ellenwood
00:31:05
 10:01/mile
 66
 F
 131
 

5K Male 65-69

 
1st
 2130
Tom Demoore
00:24:23
 7:51/mile
 68
 M
 93
 
 
2nd
 2544
Wes Sterenberg
00:24:56
 8:02/mile
 65
 M
 106
 
 
3rd
 2198
John Gissal
00:26:22
 8:30/mile
 66
 M
 133
 

5K Female 70 & Over

 
1st
 2277
Lynn Kasper
00:32:59
 10:38/mile
 71
 F
 169
 
 
2nd
 2438
Shirley Pascal
00:33:52
 10:55/mile
 70
 F
 180
 
 
3rd
 2295
Lois Koning
00:34:52
 11:14/mile
 75
 F
 195
 

5K Male 70 & Over

 
1st
 2567
Jim Todd
00:24:47
 7:59/mile
 73
 M
 100
 
 
2nd
 2666
Bill Garrity
00:25:47
 8:19/mile
 71
 M
 123
 
 
3rd
 2569
Tom Tollefson
00:25:59
 8:22/mile
 71
 M
 125